Skip to content

P2 Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1406313, New York, NY

P2 Capital Partners, LLC reported $515,170,236 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002346

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$515M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
95.64%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZETAnew+725,000$9.83M
CBZadded+108,108$8.2M
LIVNadded+42,100$1.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLKBreduced-311,920-$19.4M
FULreduced-55,000-$3.09M
ACHCreduced-52,100-$1.58M
HSICreduced-20,530-$1.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002346, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $515,170,236, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,800,532 shares; 2024Q4: 1,808,955 shares; 2025Q1: 1,917,063 shares 1,917,063$145M28.23%+108,108Timeline
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 800,168 shares; 2024Q4: 593,558 shares; 2025Q1: 593,558 shares 593,558$72.5M14.08%0Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,570,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,194,288 shares; 2025Q1: 2,142,188 shares 2,142,188$65M12.61%-52,100Timeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 727,391 shares; 2024Q4: 517,078 shares; 2025Q1: 517,078 shares 517,078$41.2M8%0Timeline
INTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COINTEGRAL AD SCIENCE HLDNG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,354,317 shares; 2024Q4: 4,810,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,810,000 shares 4,810,000$38.8M7.53%0
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 583,316 shares; 2025Q1: 562,786 shares 562,786$38.5M7.48%-20,530Timeline
BLKBBLACKBAUD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,320,251 shares; 2024Q4: 758,179 shares; 2025Q1: 446,259 shares 446,259$27.7M5.37%-311,920Timeline
AVNTAVIENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,044,835 shares; 2024Q4: 696,867 shares; 2025Q1: 696,867 shares 696,867$25.9M5.03%0Timeline
LIVNLIVANOVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,050,000 shares; 2024Q4: 510,802 shares; 2025Q1: 552,902 shares 552,902$21.7M4.22%+42,100Timeline
FULFULLER H B COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 611,326 shares; 2024Q4: 339,442 shares; 2025Q1: 284,442 shares 284,442$16M3.1%-55,000Timeline
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 460,000 shares; 2024Q4: 330,000 shares; 2025Q1: 330,000 shares 330,000$12.6M2.45%0Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 725,000 shares 725,000$9.83M1.91%newTimeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002346 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set