Skip to content

P2 Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1406313, New York, NY

P2 Capital Partners, LLC reported $245,565,611 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003641

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$246M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
96.68%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CWSTnew+147,236$14.3M
LRNnew+116,630$10.1M
ZETAadded+5,000$98.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LIVNreduced-127,277-$10.5M
TNCreduced-78,952-$6.91M
HSICreduced-35,000-$2.92M
MSAreduced-4,152-$725K
CBZreduced-3,700-$119K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003641, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $245,565,611, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,570,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,194,288 shares; 2025Q1: 2,142,188 shares; 2025Q2: 2,142,188 shares; 2025Q3: 2,337,188 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,774,484 shares; 2026Q2: 1,774,484 shares 1,774,484$52.4M21.34%0Timeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,800,532 shares; 2024Q4: 1,808,955 shares; 2025Q1: 1,917,063 shares; 2025Q2: 1,806,308 shares; 2025Q3: 1,716,325 shares; 2025Q4: 1,773,391 shares; 2026Q1: 1,140,674 shares; 2026Q2: 1,136,974 shares 1,136,974$36.5M14.85%-3,700Timeline
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 800,168 shares; 2024Q4: 593,558 shares; 2025Q1: 593,558 shares; 2025Q2: 544,952 shares; 2025Q3: 449,952 shares; 2025Q4: 449,952 shares; 2026Q1: 225,470 shares; 2026Q2: 225,470 shares 225,470$32.7M13.31%0Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 583,316 shares; 2025Q1: 562,786 shares; 2025Q2: 376,786 shares; 2025Q3: 361,786 shares; 2025Q4: 361,786 shares; 2026Q1: 299,486 shares; 2026Q2: 264,486 shares 264,486$22.1M9%-35,000Timeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 727,391 shares; 2024Q4: 517,078 shares; 2025Q1: 517,078 shares; 2025Q2: 504,950 shares; 2025Q3: 484,950 shares; 2025Q4: 484,950 shares; 2026Q1: 304,207 shares; 2026Q2: 225,255 shares 225,255$19.7M8.03%-78,952Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 725,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,700,000 shares; 2026Q1: 915,000 shares; 2026Q2: 920,000 shares 920,000$18.1M7.37%+5,000Timeline
MSAMSA SAFETY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 141,343 shares; 2025Q3: 136,343 shares; 2025Q4: 185,675 shares; 2026Q1: 103,269 shares; 2026Q2: 99,117 shares 99,117$17.3M7.05%-4,152Timeline
BLKBBLACKBAUD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,320,251 shares; 2024Q4: 758,179 shares; 2025Q1: 446,259 shares; 2025Q2: 490,754 shares; 2025Q3: 630,303 shares; 2025Q4: 630,303 shares; 2026Q1: 482,874 shares; 2026Q2: 482,874 shares 482,874$14.3M5.82%0Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 147,236 shares 147,236$14.3M5.81%newTimeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 116,630 shares 116,630$10.1M4.1%newTimeline
ENOVENOVIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 460,000 shares; 2024Q4: 330,000 shares; 2025Q1: 330,000 shares; 2025Q2: 617,149 shares; 2025Q3: 595,000 shares; 2025Q4: 595,000 shares; 2026Q1: 320,000 shares; 2026Q2: 320,000 shares 320,000$6.62M2.7%0Timeline
LIVNLIVANOVA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,050,000 shares; 2024Q4: 510,802 shares; 2025Q1: 552,902 shares; 2025Q2: 513,902 shares; 2025Q3: 493,902 shares; 2025Q4: 493,902 shares; 2026Q1: 145,729 shares; 2026Q2: 18,452 shares 18,452$1.52M0.62%-127,277Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003641 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003641 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002116 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000829 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004819 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003359 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002346 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001038 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004782 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003368 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002432 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001307 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003891 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003102 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002102 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001508 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002472 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001926 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001318 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000926 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002367 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001883 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001352 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000501 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002289 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001690 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001317 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000583 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002252 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001765 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001318 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000700 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002136 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001635 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001144 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000639 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-002046 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001589 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001078 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000636 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004253 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003814 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003359 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002780 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-002009 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001564 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001133 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000547 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001799 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001429 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001060 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-000571 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001461 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001165 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set