P.A.W. CAPITAL CORP
Follow13F filer, CIK 949853, GREENWICH, CT
P.A.W. CAPITAL CORP reported $46,008,500 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.3% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000949853-26-000001
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $46M
- Holdings
- 21
- Top 10 weight
- 78.3%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GDYNnew | +100,000 | $903K |
| MGNIadded | +40,000 | $649K |
| FIVNadded | +20,000 | $401K |
| OPRXadded | +5,000 | $61.3K |
| BLZEadded | +10,000 | $46.6K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ALLTreduced | -120,000 | -$1.18M |
| MNTNexited | -40,000 | -$742K |
| ASURreduced | -50,000 | -$471K |
| EEFTreduced | -5,000 | -$381K |
| PUBMreduced | -40,000 | -$355K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000949853-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $44,032,200, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLTALLOT LTD | 630,000 | $6.19M | 14.06% | -120,000 | Timeline | ||
| PENGPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC | 300,000 | $5.87M | 13.33% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| FIVNFIVE9 INC | 180,000 | $3.61M | 8.2% | +20,000 | Timeline | ||
| INDIINDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC | 950,000 | $3.35M | 7.62% | -50,000 | Timeline | ||
| EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INC | 40,000 | $3.04M | 6.91% | -5,000 | Timeline | ||
| GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITED | 240,000 | $2.64M | 6.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DCGODOCGO INC | 3,000,000 | $2.63M | 5.98% | -200,000 | Timeline | ||
| CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INC | 600,000 | $2.47M | 5.61% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ONTFON24 INC | 300,000 | $2.39M | 5.42% | -20,000 | Timeline | ||
| MGNIMAGNITE INC | 140,000 | $2.27M | 5.16% | +40,000 | Timeline | ||
| SMWBSIMILARWEB LTD | 240,000 | $1.8M | 4.08% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| APPSDIGITAL TURBINE INC | 290,000 | $1.45M | 3.29% | -35,000 | Timeline | ||
| ASURASURE SOFTWARE INC | 150,000 | $1.41M | 3.21% | -50,000 | Timeline | ||
| BLZEBACKBLAZE INC | 300,000 | $1.4M | 3.17% | +10,000 | Timeline | ||
| GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INC | 100,000 | $903K | 2.05% | new | Timeline | ||
| PUBMPUBMATIC INC | 80,000 | $710K | 1.61% | -40,000 | Timeline | ||
| OPRXOPTIMIZERX CORP | 55,000 | $674K | 1.53% | +5,000 | Timeline | ||
| MCHXMARCHEX INC | 400,000 | $664K | 1.51% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GAIAGAIA INC NEW | 150,000 | $544K | 1.24% | -25,000 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC COM | call | 50,000 | $1M | +10,000 |
| MAGNITE INCMAGNITE INC CALL | call | 60,000 | $974K | new |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| EURONET WORLDWIDE INCEURONET WORLDWIDE INC | 20,000 | $1.76M | call |
| MNTNMNTN INC | 40,000 | $742K | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000949853-26-000001 | base | 2026-02-10 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |