Skip to content

Oxbow Capital Management (HK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1713269, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Oxbow Capital Management (HK) Ltd reported $360,422,565 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001713269-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$360M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAnew+630,000$33.5M
COHRnew+60,000$11.1M
AVGOadded+6,337$2.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VNETreduced-5,246,990-$44.4M
CRDOreduced-307,600-$44.3M
HSAIexited-1,480,000-$41.6M
ASexited-1,170,000-$40.7M
SNexited-380,000-$39.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001713269-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $360,422,565, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 443,000 shares; 2025Q4: 314,624 shares 314,624$86.6M24.04%-128,376Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 227,000 shares; 2025Q2: 220,000 shares; 2025Q3: 242,500 shares; 2025Q4: 248,837 shares 248,837$86.1M23.89%+6,337Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 405,000 shares; 2025Q4: 295,000 shares 295,000$70M19.43%-110,000Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 525,000 shares; 2025Q3: 687,500 shares; 2025Q4: 379,900 shares 379,900$54.7M15.17%-307,600Timeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 630,000 shares 630,000$33.5M9.29%newTimeline
WWWWOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,983,632 shares; 2025Q4: 780,000 shares 780,000$14.2M3.93%-1,203,632Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 690,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$11.1M3.07%newTimeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,750,000 shares; 2025Q4: 503,010 shares 503,010$4.26M1.18%-5,246,990Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HSAIHESAI GROUP1,480,000$41.6Mshares
ASAMER SPORTS INC1,170,000$40.7Mshares
SNSHARKNINJA INC380,000$39.2Mshares
HEREHERE GROUP LTD500,000$4.51Mshares
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS9,275$868Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001713269-26-000001 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set