Skip to content

Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1313756, New York, NY

Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. reported $3,146,702,368 across 54 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-005072

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$3.15B
Holdings
54
Top 10 weight
61.23%
New
27
Sold out
29

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LYFTnew+2,487,962$54.8M
PCGadded+3,555,699$53.6M
BWXTnew+173,090$31.9M
GDnew+90,629$30.9M
CWnew+49,313$26.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWMexited-250,653-$54.1M
HUMreduced-179,509-$46.7M
XYZexited-501,329-$34.1M
VSTreduced-140,555-$27.5M
FISVexited-154,610-$26.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-005072, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $880,675,261, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ATEXANTERIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,411,776 shares; 2024Q4: 5,411,776 shares; 2025Q1: 5,411,776 shares; 2025Q2: 5,411,776 shares; 2025Q3: 5,411,776 shares 5,411,776$116M13.19%0Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,627,663 shares; 2024Q4: 2,627,563 shares; 2025Q1: 5,726,941 shares; 2025Q2: 2,549,374 shares; 2025Q3: 6,105,073 shares 6,105,073$92.1M10.45%+3,555,699Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 867,506 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,487,962 shares 2,487,962$54.8M6.22%newTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 121,064 shares; 2025Q3: 116,131 shares 116,131$49.4M5.61%-4,933Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,941 shares; 2025Q2: 320,179 shares; 2025Q3: 263,268 shares 263,268$43.9M4.99%-56,911Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 186,959 shares; 2024Q4: 67,411 shares; 2025Q1: 115,382 shares; 2025Q2: 213,311 shares; 2025Q3: 194,357 shares 194,357$42.7M4.85%-18,954Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,681 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 848,049 shares; 2025Q2: 903,481 shares; 2025Q3: 1,132,538 shares 1,132,538$42.4M4.81%+229,057Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,775 shares; 2025Q3: 57,040 shares 57,040$35.1M3.98%+265Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 173,090 shares 173,090$31.9M3.62%newTimeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,629 shares 90,629$30.9M3.51%newTimeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,313 shares 49,313$26.8M3.04%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,573 shares; 2024Q4: 27,169 shares; 2025Q1: 63,245 shares; 2025Q2: 61,737 shares; 2025Q3: 35,467 shares 35,467$26M2.96%-26,270Timeline
SKYWSKYWEST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 95,717 shares; 2025Q3: 251,047 shares 251,047$25.3M2.87%+155,330Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 93,056 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 240,112 shares 240,112$23.2M2.63%newTimeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 823,501 shares 823,501$22.3M2.53%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,955 shares; 2024Q4: 541,391 shares; 2025Q1: 388,820 shares; 2025Q2: 197,500 shares; 2025Q3: 214,501 shares 214,501$21M2.39%+17,001Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 436,747 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 259,059 shares 259,059$19.5M2.22%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,415 shares; 2024Q4: 15,829 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,053 shares; 2025Q3: 37,053 shares 37,053$19.2M2.18%0Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 237,077 shares; 2025Q3: 96,522 shares 96,522$18.9M2.15%-140,555Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,484 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,754 shares; 2025Q2: 18,553 shares; 2025Q3: 52,871 shares 52,871$18.3M2.07%+34,318Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,931 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,599 shares 13,599$17.9M2.04%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,580 shares; 2024Q4: 94,174 shares; 2025Q1: 151,467 shares; 2025Q2: 140,401 shares; 2025Q3: 69,594 shares 69,594$17.7M2.01%-70,807Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 447,771 shares 447,771$15.7M1.78%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 738,285 shares 738,285$14.3M1.62%newTimeline
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 41,902 shares 41,902$12.1M1.37%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 89,732 shares 89,732$11.9M1.35%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 680,822 shares 680,822$11M1.25%newTimeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 629,671 shares; 2024Q4: 629,671 shares; 2025Q1: 1,474,395 shares; 2025Q2: 1,863,221 shares; 2025Q3: 1,863,221 shares 1,863,221$5.98M0.68%0Timeline
Trinseo PLCTrinseo PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,121 shares; 2024Q4: 382,098 shares; 2025Q1: 382,098 shares; 2025Q2: 1,669,952 shares; 2025Q3: 1,669,952 shares 1,669,952$3.92M0.45%0
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,524 shares 75,524$3.9M0.44%newTimeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 124,336 shares; 2025Q2: 193,978 shares; 2025Q3: 14,469 shares 14,469$3.76M0.43%-179,509Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,389 shares 49,389$2.88M0.33%newTimeline
AERTWAERIES TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.02K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,610,000$1.07B+850,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput690,000$414Mnew
EWYISHARES INC MSCI STH KOR ETFcall2,441,000$196M+341,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall132,000$87.9Mnew
ASHRDBX ETF TR XTRACK HRVST CSIcall2,145,000$70.7M-755,000
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC Stockcall5,071,500$57Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall240,700$52.9Mnew
LYFTLYFT INC CL A COMcall2,242,000$49.3Mnew
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall454,600$44.5M-194,600
IWMISHARES TR SHScall158,000$38.2Mnew
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMcall101,000$34.9M-148,800
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput175,000$32.7Mnew
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC Stockcall83,200$21.1M0
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP REGBNKput316,500$20Mnew
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW COM CL Acall416,700$15.6M-1,383,300
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput78,500$14.3Mnew
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC Stockcall700,000$13.5Mnew
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC COMcall70,000$9.58Mnew
TSLATESLA INC COMput18,800$8.36M-143,800
RKTROCKET COS INC COM CL Acall420,500$8.15M+127,200
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INC Stockcall175,000$4.88Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC397,700$81.6Mput
AIC3 AI INC3,037,400$74.6Mcall
HUMHUMANA INC273,700$66.9Mcall
IWMISHARES TR250,653$54.1Mshares
XYZBLOCK INC750,000$50.9Mcall
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC400,000$37.5Mcall
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC190,900$34.6Mput
XYZBLOCK INC501,329$34.1Mshares
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC140,000$28.5Mput
FISVFISERV INC154,610$26.7Mshares
EWYISHARES INC304,386$21.8Mshares
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP101,300$17.8Mput
KBHKB HOME323,500$17.1Mput
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP57,700$15.4Mput
SGSWEETGREEN INC1,000,000$14.9Mcall
FISVFISERV INC77,900$13.4Mcall
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP35,353$11.4Mshares
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC225,100$11.2Mcall
VNOVORNADO RLTY TR262,500$10Mput
OKLOOKLO INC120,000$6.72Mcall
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC962,000$6.68Mcall
IONQIONQ INC150,000$6.45Mcall
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INC500,000$4.36Mcall
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INC85,000$4.16Mcall
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORP535,000$3.6Mcall
LLYELI LILLY & CO4,440$3.46Mshares
Bitcoin Depot IncBitcoin Depot Inc336,006$1.7Mshares
BTMWQBITCOIN DEPOT INC252,000$100Kshares
DMY SQUARED TECHNOLOGY GROUPDMY SQUARED TECHNOLOGY GROUP23,635$45.1Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-005072 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set