Skip to content

Oriental Harbor Investment Master Fund

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2046333, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Oriental Harbor Investment Master Fund reported $1,133,091,137 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002046333-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.13B
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
97.56%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLnew+277,056$79.7M
TSMnew+209,719$70.9M
MUnew+73,030$24.7M
CRCLnew+31,714$3.03M
NVDAadded+14,184$2.47M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FNGUexited-4,193,340-$106M
MSFTexited-193,527-$93.6M
GOOGreduced-88,589-$25.4M
TQQQreduced-439,976-$18.3M
AMZNreduced-2,150-$448K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002046333-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,133,091,137, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 473,083 shares; 2024Q4: 473,083 shares; 2025Q1: 654,318 shares; 2025Q2: 921,482 shares; 2025Q3: 920,311 shares; 2025Q4: 1,293,472 shares; 2026Q1: 1,204,883 shares 1,204,883$346M30.5%-88,589Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,082,310 shares; 2024Q4: 1,406,267 shares; 2025Q1: 1,378,420 shares; 2025Q2: 1,267,651 shares; 2025Q3: 1,266,061 shares; 2025Q4: 1,271,525 shares; 2026Q1: 1,285,709 shares 1,285,709$224M19.79%+14,184Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 375,756 shares; 2024Q4: 375,756 shares; 2025Q1: 516,801 shares; 2025Q2: 338,432 shares; 2025Q3: 338,002 shares; 2025Q4: 341,548 shares; 2026Q1: 344,276 shares 344,276$87.4M7.71%+2,728Timeline
TQQQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,028,904 shares; 2024Q4: 1,028,904 shares; 2025Q1: 1,515,410 shares; 2025Q2: 1,260,094 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,820 shares; 2025Q4: 2,401,640 shares; 2026Q1: 1,961,664 shares 1,961,664$81.8M7.22%-439,976Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 277,056 shares 277,056$79.7M7.03%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 166,691 shares; 2024Q4: 166,691 shares; 2025Q1: 181,073 shares; 2025Q2: 135,587 shares; 2025Q3: 135,415 shares; 2025Q4: 136,917 shares; 2026Q1: 136,772 shares 136,772$78.3M6.91%-145Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,186 shares; 2024Q4: 121,521 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 198,192 shares; 2025Q3: 197,942 shares; 2025Q4: 197,942 shares; 2026Q1: 199,446 shares 199,446$74.1M6.54%+1,504Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 165,797 shares; 2025Q1: 7,852 shares; 2025Q2: 7,935 shares; 2025Q3: 7,925 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 209,719 shares 209,719$70.9M6.25%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 327,145 shares; 2024Q4: 327,145 shares; 2025Q1: 555,429 shares; 2025Q2: 359,165 shares; 2025Q3: 179,355 shares; 2025Q4: 183,690 shares; 2026Q1: 181,540 shares 181,540$37.8M3.34%-2,150Timeline
GGLLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 151,010 shares; 2025Q4: 328,597 shares; 2026Q1: 328,597 shares 328,597$25.6M2.26%0Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,030 shares 73,030$24.7M2.18%newTimeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,714 shares 31,714$3.03M0.27%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FNGUBANK OF MONTREAL4,193,340$106Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP193,527$93.6Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002046333-26-000002 base2026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set