Skip to content

Oriental Harbor Investment Master Fund

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2046333, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Oriental Harbor Investment Master Fund reported $1,649,592,644 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002046333-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.65B
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
97.77%
New
7
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCnew+1,849,390$258M
SNDKnew+77,276$176M
AMDnew+251,437$146M
MRVLnew+439,119$131M
MUadded+74,557$86.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLexited-344,276-$87.4M
TQQQexited-1,961,664-$81.8M
GOOGLexited-277,056-$79.7M
METAreduced-136,531-$76.9M
TSLAexited-199,446-$74.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002046333-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,649,592,644, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 473,083 shares; 2024Q4: 473,083 shares; 2025Q1: 654,318 shares; 2025Q2: 921,482 shares; 2025Q3: 920,311 shares; 2025Q4: 1,293,472 shares; 2026Q1: 1,204,883 shares; 2026Q2: 1,049,653 shares 1,049,653$371M22.48%-155,230Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,849,390 shares 1,849,390$258M15.65%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,082,310 shares; 2024Q4: 1,406,267 shares; 2025Q1: 1,378,420 shares; 2025Q2: 1,267,651 shares; 2025Q3: 1,266,061 shares; 2025Q4: 1,271,525 shares; 2026Q1: 1,285,709 shares; 2026Q2: 1,083,827 shares 1,083,827$217M13.15%-201,882Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 77,276 shares 77,276$176M10.65%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,030 shares; 2026Q2: 147,587 shares 147,587$170M10.33%+74,557Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 251,437 shares 251,437$146M8.85%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 439,119 shares 439,119$131M7.93%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 165,797 shares; 2025Q1: 7,852 shares; 2025Q2: 7,935 shares; 2025Q3: 7,925 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 209,719 shares; 2026Q2: 137,289 shares 137,289$65.6M3.97%-72,430Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,573 shares 150,573$53.4M3.24%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,001 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65,947 shares 65,947$24.9M1.51%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,122 shares 26,122$22.4M1.36%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 327,145 shares; 2024Q4: 327,145 shares; 2025Q1: 555,429 shares; 2025Q2: 359,165 shares; 2025Q3: 179,355 shares; 2025Q4: 183,690 shares; 2026Q1: 181,540 shares; 2026Q2: 59,897 shares 59,897$14.3M0.87%-121,643Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 166,691 shares; 2024Q4: 166,691 shares; 2025Q1: 181,073 shares; 2025Q2: 135,587 shares; 2025Q3: 135,415 shares; 2025Q4: 136,917 shares; 2026Q1: 136,772 shares; 2026Q2: 241 shares 241$136K0.01%-136,531Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC344,276$87.4Mshares
TQQQPROSHARES TR1,961,664$81.8Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC277,056$79.7Mshares
TSLATESLA INC199,446$74.1Mshares
GGLLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST328,597$25.6Mshares
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC31,714$3.03Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002046333-26-000003 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002046333-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002046333-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002046333-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002046333-25-000012 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002046333-25-000011 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002046333-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002046333-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002046333-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002046333-24-000001 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-12-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set