Skip to content

Oribel Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1661140, NEW YORK, NY

Oribel Capital Management, LP reported $3,182,068,419 across 79 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001661140-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$3.18B
Holdings
79
Top 10 weight
75.45%
New
49
Sold out
79

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WMTnew+575,900$59.4M
GOOGLnew+241,000$58.6M
KEYSadded+235,400$41.2M
AJGnew+128,700$39.9M
TELnew+152,800$33.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-114,900-$328M
AMZNexited-475,400-$104M
SAPexited-285,500-$86.8M
ADSKreduced-248,100-$78.8M
TSMreduced-279,900-$78.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001661140-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,241,810,526, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,400 shares; 2024Q4: 216,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 135,100 shares 135,100$386M31.05%-114,900Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 572,000 shares; 2024Q4: 736,500 shares; 2025Q1: 159,900 shares; 2025Q2: 774,900 shares; 2025Q3: 483,900 shares 483,900$90.3M7.27%-291,000Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,841,800 shares; 2025Q1: 652,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,410,900 shares; 2025Q3: 2,772,400 shares 2,772,400$78.3M6.3%-638,500Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 575,900 shares 575,900$59.4M4.78%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,600 shares; 2025Q1: 107,000 shares; 2025Q2: 102,200 shares; 2025Q3: 179,600 shares 179,600$59.3M4.77%+77,400Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 426,700 shares; 2025Q1: 831,600 shares; 2025Q2: 392,400 shares; 2025Q3: 377,100 shares 377,100$59.2M4.77%-15,300Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 241,000 shares 241,000$58.6M4.72%newTimeline
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 242,000 shares; 2025Q3: 271,300 shares 271,300$57.2M4.61%+29,300
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 46,800 shares; 2025Q3: 282,200 shares 282,200$49.4M3.98%+235,400Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 276,800 shares; 2025Q1: 53,300 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 128,700 shares 128,700$39.9M3.21%newTimeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 140,400 shares; 2025Q3: 130,900 shares 130,900$35.8M2.89%-9,500Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 152,800 shares 152,800$33.5M2.7%newTimeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 219,800 shares; 2025Q3: 270,900 shares 270,900$31.2M2.51%+51,100Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 733,600 shares; 2025Q3: 196,500 shares 196,500$21.6M1.74%-537,100Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 204,200 shares; 2024Q4: 591,700 shares; 2025Q1: 626,900 shares; 2025Q2: 423,000 shares; 2025Q3: 246,500 shares 246,500$20.1M1.62%-176,500Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 293,400 shares 293,400$20.1M1.62%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 132,300 shares 132,300$19.7M1.58%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,400 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,400 shares 40,400$19.6M1.58%newTimeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 158,100 shares; 2025Q3: 43,900 shares 43,900$14.2M1.14%-114,200Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,900 shares; 2024Q4: 223,000 shares; 2025Q1: 32,800 shares; 2025Q2: 282,800 shares; 2025Q3: 34,700 shares 34,700$11M0.89%-248,100Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 43,000 shares; 2025Q2: 41,600 shares; 2025Q3: 40,600 shares 40,600$10.5M0.84%-1,000Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 82,500 shares; 2025Q3: 41,200 shares 41,200$10.2M0.82%-41,300Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,800 shares; 2024Q4: 76,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,700 shares 10,700$9.85M0.79%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,500 shares 38,500$9.8M0.79%newTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 313,600 shares 313,600$7.7M0.62%newTimeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 298,500 shares 298,500$5.69M0.46%newTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,200 shares; 2024Q4: 5,950 shares; 2025Q1: 8,400 shares; 2025Q2: 7,700 shares; 2025Q3: 7,700 shares 7,700$5.13M0.41%0Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 415,400 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,000 shares 29,000$4.22M0.34%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,700 shares 13,700$4.12M0.33%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,700 shares; 2024Q4: 118,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 288,100 shares; 2025Q3: 32,200 shares 32,200$3.98M0.32%-255,900Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,700 shares; 2025Q1: 3,700 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,300 shares 4,300$2.58M0.21%+800Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,800 shares; 2024Q4: 327,100 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 287,300 shares; 2025Q3: 7,400 shares 7,400$2.07M0.17%-279,900Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,100 shares; 2025Q2: 8,300 shares; 2025Q3: 8,700 shares 8,700$1.87M0.15%+400Timeline
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,900 shares 25,900$386K0.03%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall744,400$422Mnew
KKRKKR & CO INC COMcall789,000$103Mnew
BXBLACKSTONE INC COMcall563,300$96.2M+425,200
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall356,400$86.8Mnew
AONAON PLC Stockcall212,500$75.8Mnew
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL COMcall318,700$70.4M+157,500
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION Stockcall376,900$60.3Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput322,500$60.2Mnew
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput114,900$59.5Mnew
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMput179,600$59.3Mnew
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC COMput377,100$59.2M+30,000
GOOGALPHABET INC COMput241,000$58.7Mnew
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMcall156,000$51.5Mnew
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMcall102,000$49.5Mnew
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC COMcall904,700$39.8M-861,000
CMECME GROUP INC COMcall145,500$39.3M+75,200
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockput221,300$38.7Mnew
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO Stockcall110,700$34.3Mnew
WDAYWORKDAY INC Stockcall133,600$32.2M-104,000
SANMSANMINA CORP Stockput270,900$31.2Mnew
ECLECOLAB INC Stockcall111,200$30.5Mnew
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO Stockput96,900$30Mnew
SOXXISHARES TR COMcall109,700$29.7Mnew
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC COMcall145,000$29.2M-44,500
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC Stockcall95,700$22Mnew
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC COMput271,300$21.6Mnew
MSCIMSCI INC Stockcall37,600$21.3Mnew
CSCOCISCO SYS INC COMput293,400$20.1Mnew
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN COMcall67,300$19.8Mnew
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COMcall121,400$19.7Mnew
SHOPSHOPIFY INC CL A SUB VTG SHSput132,300$19.7Mnew
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC COMput40,400$19.6Mnew
XRTSPDR SERIES TRUST ETFcall226,900$19.6Mnew
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLC Stockput76,900$16.9Mnew
ATRAPTARGROUP INC Stockcall95,700$12.8M+2,400
CLSCELESTICA INC Stockput41,200$10.2Mnew
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION Stockput92,100$10.1Mnew
NOWSERVICENOW INC COMput10,700$9.85Mnew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput38,500$9.8Mnew
NDAQNASDAQ INC Stockcall110,700$9.79Mnew
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC Stockcall20,200$9.24Mnew
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW COMcall287,100$9.02M-518,100
CBOECBOE GLOBAL MKTS INC Stockcall16,900$4.14Mnew
GEGE AEROSPACE COMput13,700$4.12Mnew
APHAMPHENOL CORP COMput32,200$3.98M-255,900

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC475,400$104Mshares
SAPSAP SE285,500$86.8Mshares
KKRKKR & CO INC597,600$79.5Mput
SAPSAP SE253,200$77Mput
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP343,900$76Mshares
BXBLACKSTONE INC464,400$69.5Mshares
BXBLACKSTONE INC464,400$69.5Mput
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.934,100$65.7Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC287,300$65.1Mput
MCKMCKESSON CORP83,400$61.1Mput
TMUST-MOBILE US INC241,500$57.5Mcall
MCOMOODYS CORP105,500$52.9Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP234,300$51.2Mcall
ADSKAUTODESK INC163,600$50.6Mput
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC340,600$48.3Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC340,600$48.3Mput
KKRKKR & CO INC360,000$47.9Mshares
ITBISHARES TR509,400$47.5Mcall
HYMBSPDR SERIES TRUST608,200$46.9Mcall
IYZISHARES TR187,500$44.8Mcall
MCKMCKESSON CORP60,700$44.5Mcall
MCOMOODYS CORP85,600$42.9Mput
HEIHEICO CORP NEW128,000$42Mput
IJJISHARES TR183,600$39.6Mcall
EMREMERSON ELEC CO288,700$38.5Mcall
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLC227,900$38.4Mcall
TWLOTWILIO INC301,000$37.4Mshares
CORCENCORA INC124,800$37.4Mshares
CORCENCORA INC124,800$37.4Mput
NFLXNETFLIX INC.27,700$37.1Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC14,100$36.9Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC14,100$36.9Mput
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A48,000$36.8Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A48,000$36.8Mput
GRMNGARMIN LTD167,400$34.9Mshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD167,400$34.9Mput
SANMSANMINA CORP349,700$34.2Mcall
WMWASTE MGMT INC DEL141,800$32.4Mput
GWWWW GRAINGER INC31,000$32.2Mcall
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC390,600$30.5Mcall
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC409,100$29.9Mshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC72,100$29.5Mcall
ECLECOLAB INC108,300$29.2Mput
FTNTFORTINET INC275,500$29.1Mcall
NFLXNETFLIX INC.21,600$28.9Mput
ADIANALOG DEVICES INC119,200$28.4Mcall
CTASCINTAS CORP126,700$28.2Mshares
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INC286,500$23.3Mput
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC126,100$20.4Mshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION114,100$19.8Mshares
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION114,100$19.8Mput
NOWSERVICENOW INC18,800$19.3Mcall
PAYXPAYCHEX INC132,300$19.2Mshares
PAYXPAYCHEX INC132,300$19.2Mput
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP86,900$19.2Mput
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC34,500$18.9Mcall
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS64,100$18.9Mcall
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR218,400$18.5Mcall
FNFFIDELITY NATL FINL INC176,400$14.4Mshares
HUBSHUBSPOT INC24,300$13.5Mcall
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC1,140,600$13.1Mshares
INTUINTUIT16,200$12.8Mcall
XYZBLOCK INC172,300$11.7Mshares
XYZBLOCK INC172,300$11.7Mput
DDOGDATADOG INC78,500$10.5Mshares
DDOGDATADOG INC78,500$10.5Mput
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND32,600$9.74Mcall
AAPLAPPLE INC47,400$9.73Mcall
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR184,300$9.65Mcall
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO117,000$9.13Mcall
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV110,100$8.96Mshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC36,200$8.93Mshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC36,200$8.93Mput
TWLOTWILIO INC64,300$8Mput
ITGARTNER INC19,200$7.76Mcall
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC45,900$7.74Mcall
NWSANEWS CORP NEW250,500$7.44Mshares
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL47,400$6.84Mshares
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.80,700$5.68Mput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001661140-25-000006 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set