Skip to content

Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1732539, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. reported $1,128,743,009 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001732539-25-000013

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.13B
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
89.99%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+190,000$46.2M
YELPadded+720,000$22.5M
CFLTadded+850,000$16.8M
PATHadded+910,000$12.2M
OKTAadded+95,000$8.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDBexited-130,000-$27.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001732539-25-000013, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,128,743,009, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,147,588 shares; 2024Q4: 4,660,931 shares; 2025Q1: 4,700,931 shares; 2025Q2: 4,700,931 shares; 2025Q3: 4,700,931 shares 4,700,931$222M19.71%0Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 717,700 shares; 2024Q4: 727,700 shares; 2025Q1: 727,700 shares; 2025Q2: 727,700 shares; 2025Q3: 727,700 shares 727,700$164M14.54%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: 215,000 shares; 2025Q1: 237,000 shares; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 640,000 shares 640,000$156M13.78%+190,000Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,090,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,240,300 shares; 2025Q1: 4,300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,070,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,920,000 shares 5,920,000$117M10.38%+850,000Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,154,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,169,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,169,200 shares; 2025Q2: 1,224,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,224,200 shares 1,224,200$103M9.16%0Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 780,000 shares; 2024Q4: 810,000 shares; 2025Q1: 810,000 shares; 2025Q2: 815,000 shares; 2025Q3: 910,000 shares 910,000$83.4M7.39%+95,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,000 shares; 2024Q4: 240,000 shares; 2025Q1: 240,000 shares; 2025Q2: 240,000 shares; 2025Q3: 240,000 shares 240,000$67M5.94%0Timeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 965,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,180,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,540,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,780,000 shares 1,780,000$50.6M4.48%+240,000Timeline
YELPYELP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,500 shares; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares; 2025Q3: 850,000 shares 850,000$26.5M2.35%+720,000Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 105,000 shares 105,000$25.3M2.24%0Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 585,500 shares; 2024Q4: 585,500 shares; 2025Q1: 585,500 shares; 2025Q2: 585,500 shares; 2025Q3: 585,500 shares 585,500$23.4M2.08%0Timeline
AMPLAMPLITUDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,580,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,580,100 shares; 2025Q1: 1,580,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,580,100 shares; 2025Q3: 1,580,100 shares 1,580,100$16.9M1.5%0Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 237,400 shares; 2025Q1: 254,600 shares; 2025Q2: 270,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,180,000 shares 1,180,000$15.8M1.4%+910,000Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,180,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,120,000 shares 1,120,000$13.2M1.17%0Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 560,000 shares; 2024Q4: 560,000 shares; 2025Q1: 560,000 shares; 2025Q2: 560,000 shares; 2025Q3: 560,000 shares 560,000$12.3M1.09%0Timeline
PDPAGERDUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 550,000 shares; 2024Q4: 550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 550,000 shares; 2025Q3: 550,000 shares 550,000$9.09M0.8%0Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 723,009 shares; 2024Q4: 723,009 shares; 2025Q1: 723,009 shares; 2025Q2: 723,009 shares; 2025Q3: 723,009 shares 723,009$7.74M0.69%0Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$6.39M0.57%newTimeline
MQMARQETA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 695,000 shares; 2024Q4: 745,000 shares; 2025Q1: 745,000 shares; 2025Q2: 745,000 shares; 2025Q3: 745,000 shares 745,000$3.93M0.35%0Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 204,500 shares; 2024Q4: 154,500 shares; 2025Q1: 154,500 shares; 2025Q2: 154,500 shares; 2025Q3: 154,500 shares 154,500$3.74M0.33%0Timeline
APIAGORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,234 shares; 2024Q4: 111,234 shares; 2025Q1: 111,234 shares; 2025Q2: 111,234 shares; 2025Q3: 111,234 shares 111,234$425K0.04%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MDBMONGODB INC130,000$27.3Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001732539-25-000013 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set