Skip to content

Onyx Financial Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1957840, IDAHO FALLS, ID

Onyx Financial Advisors, LLC reported $240,841,437 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001957840-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$241M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
97.71%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DFACadded+49,063$1.91M
DFCFadded+30,193$1.27M
DUSBadded+22,446$1.14M
DFARadded+39,190$927K
DFSDadded+18,781$899K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DFAXreduced-3,795-$129K
GBCIreduced-2,695-$120K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001957840-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $240,841,437, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,371,112 shares; 2024Q4: 3,371,775 shares; 2025Q1: 3,532,909 shares; 2025Q2: 3,592,902 shares; 2025Q3: 3,589,292 shares; 2025Q4: 3,627,314 shares; 2026Q1: 3,676,377 shares 3,676,377$143M59.32%+49,063Timeline
DFAXDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,043,490 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,039 shares; 2025Q1: 1,146,440 shares; 2025Q2: 1,150,877 shares; 2025Q3: 1,147,400 shares; 2025Q4: 1,164,343 shares; 2026Q1: 1,160,548 shares 1,160,548$39.4M16.37%-3,795Timeline
DFSDDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,796 shares; 2024Q4: 328,160 shares; 2025Q1: 348,751 shares; 2025Q2: 340,839 shares; 2025Q3: 347,696 shares; 2025Q4: 367,429 shares; 2026Q1: 386,210 shares 386,210$18.5M7.68%+18,781Timeline
DUSBDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,599 shares; 2024Q4: 126,220 shares; 2025Q1: 152,837 shares; 2025Q2: 158,674 shares; 2025Q3: 167,998 shares; 2025Q4: 204,666 shares; 2026Q1: 227,112 shares 227,112$11.5M4.78%+22,446Timeline
DFARDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,362 shares; 2024Q4: 293,634 shares; 2025Q1: 319,584 shares; 2025Q2: 321,767 shares; 2025Q3: 332,475 shares; 2025Q4: 374,049 shares; 2026Q1: 413,239 shares 413,239$9.77M4.06%+39,190Timeline
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,355 shares; 2025Q3: 83,505 shares; 2025Q4: 83,505 shares; 2026Q1: 80,810 shares 80,810$3.61M1.5%-2,695Timeline
DFCFDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,663 shares; 2024Q4: 34,984 shares; 2025Q1: 36,006 shares; 2025Q2: 33,799 shares; 2025Q3: 34,374 shares; 2025Q4: 45,498 shares; 2026Q1: 75,691 shares 75,691$3.2M1.33%+30,193Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,142 shares; 2024Q4: 7,053 shares; 2025Q1: 7,088 shares; 2025Q2: 7,108 shares; 2025Q3: 7,341 shares; 2025Q4: 7,203 shares; 2026Q1: 7,219 shares 7,219$2.67M1.11%+16Timeline
DFIPDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,514 shares; 2024Q4: 24,379 shares; 2025Q1: 25,565 shares; 2025Q2: 38,116 shares; 2025Q3: 38,926 shares; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares; 2026Q1: 54,057 shares 54,057$2.26M0.94%+11,557Timeline
DCORDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,180 shares; 2024Q4: 5,947 shares; 2025Q1: 10,237 shares; 2025Q2: 21,266 shares; 2025Q3: 20,599 shares; 2025Q4: 20,582 shares; 2026Q1: 21,198 shares 21,198$1.53M0.63%+616Timeline
DFUSDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,154 shares; 2024Q4: 18,507 shares; 2025Q1: 18,508 shares; 2025Q2: 17,954 shares; 2025Q3: 17,955 shares; 2025Q4: 15,741 shares; 2026Q1: 15,743 shares 15,743$1.12M0.46%+2Timeline
FDVVFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,496 shares; 2024Q4: 16,496 shares; 2025Q1: 16,524 shares; 2025Q2: 16,582 shares; 2025Q3: 16,582 shares; 2025Q4: 15,851 shares; 2026Q1: 18,428 shares 18,428$1.02M0.42%+2,577Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,369 shares; 2024Q4: 11,369 shares; 2025Q1: 11,369 shares; 2025Q2: 11,369 shares; 2025Q3: 11,369 shares; 2025Q4: 11,369 shares; 2026Q1: 11,369 shares 11,369$996K0.41%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,043 shares; 2024Q4: 1,047 shares; 2025Q1: 1,051 shares; 2025Q2: 1,055 shares; 2025Q3: 1,059 shares; 2025Q4: 1,062 shares; 2026Q1: 1,064 shares 1,064$754K0.31%+2Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,109 shares; 2024Q4: 4,118 shares; 2025Q1: 4,134 shares; 2025Q2: 4,144 shares; 2025Q3: 4,152 shares; 2025Q4: 4,160 shares; 2026Q1: 4,172 shares 4,172$614K0.25%+12Timeline
JPCNUVEEN PFD & INCOME OPPORTUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,595 shares; 2025Q2: 37,848 shares; 2025Q3: 37,848 shares; 2025Q4: 50,149 shares; 2026Q1: 50,149 shares 50,149$378K0.16%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,112 shares 1,112$365K0.15%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,582 shares; 2025Q2: 1,591 shares; 2025Q3: 1,602 shares; 2025Q4: 1,617 shares; 2026Q1: 1,632 shares 1,632$270K0.11%+15Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001957840-26-000003 base2026-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set