Skip to content

Onyx Financial Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1957840, IDAHO FALLS, ID

Onyx Financial Advisors, LLC reported $226,014,959 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001957840-25-000002

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$226M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
97.39%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DUSBadded+9,324$473K
GBCIadded+7,150$348K
DFSDadded+6,857$330K
DFARadded+10,708$255K
AAPLnew+875$223K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DFACreduced-3,610-$139K
DFAXreduced-3,477-$109K
DCORreduced-667-$48K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001957840-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $226,014,959, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,371,112 shares; 2024Q4: 3,371,775 shares; 2025Q1: 3,532,909 shares; 2025Q2: 3,592,902 shares; 2025Q3: 3,589,292 shares 3,589,292$138M61.25%-3,610Timeline
DFAXDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,043,490 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,039 shares; 2025Q1: 1,146,440 shares; 2025Q2: 1,150,877 shares; 2025Q3: 1,147,400 shares 1,147,400$36M15.93%-3,477Timeline
DFSDDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,796 shares; 2024Q4: 328,160 shares; 2025Q1: 348,751 shares; 2025Q2: 340,839 shares; 2025Q3: 347,696 shares 347,696$16.8M7.41%+6,857Timeline
DUSBDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,599 shares; 2024Q4: 126,220 shares; 2025Q1: 152,837 shares; 2025Q2: 158,674 shares; 2025Q3: 167,998 shares 167,998$8.53M3.77%+9,324Timeline
DFARDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,362 shares; 2024Q4: 293,634 shares; 2025Q1: 319,584 shares; 2025Q2: 321,767 shares; 2025Q3: 332,475 shares 332,475$7.93M3.51%+10,708Timeline
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,355 shares; 2025Q3: 83,505 shares 83,505$4.06M1.8%+7,150Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,142 shares; 2024Q4: 7,053 shares; 2025Q1: 7,088 shares; 2025Q2: 7,108 shares; 2025Q3: 7,341 shares 7,341$3.8M1.68%+233Timeline
DFIPDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,514 shares; 2024Q4: 24,379 shares; 2025Q1: 25,565 shares; 2025Q2: 38,116 shares; 2025Q3: 38,926 shares 38,926$1.64M0.73%+810Timeline
DCORDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,180 shares; 2024Q4: 5,947 shares; 2025Q1: 10,237 shares; 2025Q2: 21,266 shares; 2025Q3: 20,599 shares 20,599$1.48M0.66%-667Timeline
DFCFDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,663 shares; 2024Q4: 34,984 shares; 2025Q1: 36,006 shares; 2025Q2: 33,799 shares; 2025Q3: 34,374 shares 34,374$1.47M0.65%+575Timeline
DFUSDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,154 shares; 2024Q4: 18,507 shares; 2025Q1: 18,508 shares; 2025Q2: 17,954 shares; 2025Q3: 17,955 shares 17,955$1.3M0.58%+1Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,109 shares; 2024Q4: 4,118 shares; 2025Q1: 4,134 shares; 2025Q2: 4,144 shares; 2025Q3: 4,152 shares 4,152$1.17M0.52%+8Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,369 shares; 2024Q4: 11,369 shares; 2025Q1: 11,369 shares; 2025Q2: 11,369 shares; 2025Q3: 11,369 shares 11,369$996K0.44%0Timeline
FDVVFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,496 shares; 2024Q4: 16,496 shares; 2025Q1: 16,524 shares; 2025Q2: 16,582 shares; 2025Q3: 16,582 shares 16,582$924K0.41%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,043 shares; 2024Q4: 1,047 shares; 2025Q1: 1,051 shares; 2025Q2: 1,055 shares; 2025Q3: 1,059 shares 1,059$505K0.22%+4Timeline
JPCNUVEEN PFD & INCOME OPPORTUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,595 shares; 2025Q2: 37,848 shares; 2025Q3: 37,848 shares 37,848$310K0.14%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,582 shares; 2025Q2: 1,591 shares; 2025Q3: 1,602 shares 1,602$260K0.12%+11Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 875 shares 875$223K0.1%newTimeline
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 633 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 511 shares 511$206K0.09%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001957840-25-000002 base2025-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set