Skip to content

One William Street Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1534300, New York, NY

One William Street Capital Management, L.P. reported $287,571,115 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004744

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$288M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VCITnew+71,700$6.03M
TRTXnew+420,670$3.6M
FLGnew+205,000$2.37M
ADAMnew+92,182$643K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HYGexited-250,000-$20.2M
BKLNexited-500,000-$10.5M
HOUSreduced-256,004-$2.71M
NFEreduced-7,436-$16.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004744, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $15,584,615, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,700 shares 71,700$6.03M38.7%newTimeline
TRTXTPG RE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 420,670 shares 420,670$3.6M23.11%newTimeline
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 525,000 shares; 2025Q3: 268,996 shares 268,996$2.85M18.28%-256,004Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 205,000 shares 205,000$2.37M15.19%newTimeline
ADAMADAMAS TRUST INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 92,182 shares 92,182$643K4.12%newTimeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 42,564 shares 42,564$94.1K0.6%-7,436Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput3,350,000$272Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T35,000$21.6Mput
HYGISHARES TR250,000$20.2Mshares
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II500,000$10.5Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004744 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set