Skip to content

One William Street Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1534300, New York, NY

One William Street Capital Management, L.P. reported $242,488,349 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003504

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$242M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
98.54%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KREFnew+202,000$1.38M
SVCnew+630,000$1.06M
BKLNadded+45,977$937K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CUZreduced-179,915-$5.39M
SPYexited-7,500-$4.88M
FLGreduced-244,000-$3.65M
RKTreduced-120,030-$1.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003504, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $42,297,974, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 725,000 shares; 2026Q2: 770,977 shares 770,977$15.7M37.13%+45,977Timeline
TRTXTPG RE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 420,670 shares; 2025Q4: 476,961 shares; 2026Q1: 1,070,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,070,000 shares 1,070,000$8.96M21.17%0Timeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,700 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 71,700 shares; 2026Q2: 71,700 shares 71,700$5.93M14.01%0Timeline
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 205,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares; 2026Q2: 156,000 shares 156,000$2.33M5.51%-244,000Timeline
ARIAPOLLO COML REAL ESTATE FINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.14M5.05%0Timeline
STWDSTARWOOD PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 114,000 shares; 2026Q2: 114,000 shares 114,000$1.87M4.41%0Timeline
BXMTBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.7M4.01%0Timeline
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 202,000 shares 202,000$1.38M3.27%newTimeline
SVCSERVICE PPTYS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 630,000 shares 630,000$1.06M2.52%newTimeline
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,500 shares; 2026Q2: 20,585 shares 20,585$617K1.46%-179,915Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 158,337 shares; 2026Q2: 38,307 shares 38,307$603K1.43%-120,030Timeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 42,564 shares; 2025Q4: 42,564 shares; 2026Q1: 42,564 shares; 2026Q2: 42,564 shares 42,564$15.5K0.04%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput1,500,000$120M-11,315,900
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFcall900,000$72M+400,000
IWMISHARES TR SHSput27,500$8.26M-15,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II2,000,000$40.8Mcall
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T25,000$16.3Mput
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T7,500$4.88Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003504 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003504 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001917 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000841 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004744 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003119 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001838 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000755 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004546 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003240 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002216 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000652 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003740 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002907 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001796 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001506 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002246 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001801 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001162 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000440 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002145 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001604 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001108 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000459 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set