Skip to content

One Madison Group LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1728278, NEW YORK, NY

One Madison Group LLC reported $912,786,998 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003405

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$913M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
54.88%
New
8
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGnew+158,500$38.6M
UNPnew+100,000$23.6M
WWDnew+53,000$13.4M
RBCnew+23,123$9.02M
SHWnew+22,000$7.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CARTreduced-567,000-$20.8M
TTWOreduced-80,000-$20.7M
SHOPreduced-132,000-$19.6M
MSFTreduced-32,300-$16.7M
GEreduced-48,000-$14.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003405, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $912,786,998, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 265,000 shares; 2025Q1: 305,000 shares; 2025Q2: 330,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$64.6M7.08%-80,000Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 380,000 shares; 2025Q1: 370,000 shares; 2025Q2: 370,000 shares; 2025Q3: 340,139 shares 340,139$62.6M6.86%-29,861Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 240,000 shares; 2025Q1: 255,300 shares; 2025Q2: 247,500 shares; 2025Q3: 260,000 shares 260,000$57.1M6.25%+12,500Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 332,000 shares; 2025Q1: 336,627 shares; 2025Q2: 410,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$51.7M5.66%-10,000Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 218,000 shares; 2025Q3: 170,000 shares 170,000$51.1M5.6%-48,000Timeline
LOARLOAR HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 490,000 shares; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 540,000 shares; 2025Q3: 563,000 shares 563,000$45M4.93%+23,000Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares 90,000$43.7M4.78%+5,000Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,647,346 shares; 2025Q1: 1,658,946 shares; 2025Q2: 1,747,346 shares; 2025Q3: 1,180,346 shares 1,180,346$43.4M4.75%-567,000Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,400 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$43M4.72%-15,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 158,500 shares 158,500$38.6M4.23%newTimeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,003 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares 250,000$35.6M3.9%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: 68,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$34.9M3.82%0Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 98,988 shares; 2025Q1: 98,988 shares; 2025Q2: 113,239 shares; 2025Q3: 134,597 shares 134,597$30.4M3.33%+21,358Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 36,000 shares; 2025Q1: 28,699 shares; 2025Q2: 26,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$30M3.28%-1,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 26,127 shares; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$29.4M3.22%+8,000Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 860,000 shares; 2025Q2: 705,000 shares; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares 800,000$27.5M3.01%+95,000Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$26.4M2.89%-5,000Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$25.8M2.83%-40,000Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$23.6M2.59%newTimeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares 90,000$23.3M2.56%-10,000Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 210,000 shares; 2025Q3: 135,000 shares 135,000$23.1M2.53%-75,000Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 256,674 shares; 2025Q2: 280,000 shares; 2025Q3: 148,000 shares 148,000$22M2.41%-132,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 77,000 shares; 2025Q2: 62,300 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$15.5M1.7%-32,300Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 180,000 shares; 2025Q3: 140,000 shares 140,000$15.1M1.65%-40,000Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 53,000 shares 53,000$13.4M1.47%newTimeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 204,000 shares; 2025Q3: 170,000 shares 170,000$11.7M1.28%-34,000Timeline
RBCRBC BEARINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,123 shares 23,123$9.02M0.99%newTimeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares 22,000$7.62M0.83%newTimeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares 85,000$3.83M0.42%newTimeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$2.52M0.28%newTimeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$1.23M0.13%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRMSALESFORCE INC20,000$5.45Mshares
IOTSAMSARA INC5,613$223Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003405 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set