One Fin Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1753875, San Francisco, CA
One Fin Capital Management LP reported $308,809,034 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.04% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000113
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $309M
- Holdings
- 19
- Top 10 weight
- 79.04%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| RKTnew | +1,330,000 | $25.7M |
| NSCnew | +80,000 | $23.1M |
| CPRTnew | +505,000 | $19.8M |
| SOLSnew | +325,000 | $15.8M |
| FRNMnew | +436,745 | $5.69M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MR COOPER GROUP INCexited | -150,000 | -$31.6M |
| GRALexited | -380,000 | -$22.5M |
| PFGCreduced | -156,000 | -$14M |
| TECKexited | -300,000 | -$13.2M |
| NXTreduced | -120,000 | -$10.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000113, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $286,429,034, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP | 131,536 | $31.9M | 11.13% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NXTNEXTPOWER INC | 300,000 | $26.1M | 9.12% | -120,000 | Timeline | ||
| RKTROCKET COS INC | 1,330,000 | $25.7M | 8.99% | new | Timeline | ||
| DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INC | 1,640,000 | $24.3M | 8.49% | +50,000 | Timeline | ||
| NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | 80,000 | $23.1M | 8.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| CPRTCOPART INC | 505,000 | $19.8M | 6.9% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMRZAMRIZE LTD | 338,000 | $18.3M | 6.38% | -112,000 | Timeline | ||
| WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | 625,000 | $18M | 6.29% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC | 325,000 | $15.8M | 5.51% | new | Timeline | ||
| YETIYETI HLDGS INC | 300,000 | $13.3M | 4.63% | -32,454 | Timeline | ||
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL | 25,000 | $11.2M | 3.89% | 0 | |||
| BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC | 170,000 | $9.27M | 3.24% | -50,000 | Timeline | ||
| CRNCCERENCE INC | 720,000 | $7.7M | 2.69% | +250,000 | Timeline | ||
| FRNMPERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS COR | 436,745 | $5.69M | 1.99% | new | Timeline | ||
| PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP CO | 60,000 | $5.4M | 1.88% | -156,000 | Timeline | ||
| JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INC | 2,000,000 | $4.92M | 1.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| RXSTRXSIGHT INC | 254,583 | $2.65M | 0.93% | 0 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COM | put | 120,000 | $22.4M | new |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITHIUM ARGENTINA AGLITHIUM ARGENTINA AG NOTE 1.750% 1/1 | principal | 25,525,000 | $23.4M | +8,025,000 |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC | 150,000 | $31.6M | shares |
| GRALGRAIL INC | 380,000 | $22.5M | shares |
| TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD | 300,000 | $13.2M | shares |
| BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC | 100,000 | $12.1M | call |
| PBFPBF ENERGY INC | 250,000 | $7.54M | call |
| INFQINFLEQTION INC | 500,000 | $6.43M | shares |
| GDOTGREEN DOT CORP | 430,000 | $5.77M | shares |
| TONXTON STRATEGY CO | 700,000 | $4.93M | shares |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000113 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |