Skip to content

OGBORNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1619083, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

OGBORNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $196,715,090 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001619083-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$197M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.12%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOODnew+200,000$13.9M
GOOGLnew+45,262$13M
SNadded+120,000$12.7M
CHYMnew+528,556$9.9M
ONONadded+105,626$3.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXreduced-375,000-$36.1M
ORCLexited-184,985-$20.7M
APPexited-30,000-$20.2M
ASreduced-431,368-$14.2M
AFRMexited-150,000-$11.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001619083-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $196,715,090, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 137,500 shares; 2025Q1: 135,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$45.8M23.27%-15,000Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,840 shares; 2024Q4: 89,380 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 82,500 shares; 2025Q4: 750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 375,000 shares 375,000$36.1M18.33%-375,000Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 760,214 shares; 2024Q4: 760,214 shares; 2025Q1: 567,714 shares; 2025Q2: 227,714 shares; 2025Q3: 330,000 shares; 2025Q4: 845,549 shares; 2026Q1: 951,175 shares 951,175$32.4M16.45%+105,626Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 122,500 shares 122,500$18.4M9.35%-27,500Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$13.9M7.05%newTimeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$13.2M6.73%+120,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,262 shares 45,262$13M6.62%newTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 528,556 shares 528,556$9.9M5.03%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 275,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 525,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$6.98M3.55%-60,000Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 595,894 shares; 2026Q1: 164,526 shares 164,526$5.42M2.75%-431,368Timeline
TECLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.73M0.88%-5,000Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ORCLORACLE CORP184,985$20.7Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP30,000$20.2Mshares
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC150,000$11.2Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001619083-26-000003 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set