Skip to content

OGBORNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1619083, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

OGBORNE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $286,858,426 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001619083-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$287M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
97.57%
New
9
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+84,738$30.3M
AMZNnew+112,500$26.8M
NVDAadded+109,969$22M
TWLOnew+97,500$20.1M
MUnew+12,500$14.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ONONexited-951,175-$32.4M
METAreduced-40,000-$22.5M
DASHexited-122,500-$18.4M
HOODexited-200,000-$13.9M
SNexited-125,000-$13.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001619083-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $219,181,426, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,262 shares; 2026Q2: 130,000 shares 130,000$46.5M21.2%+84,738Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 275,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 525,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 149,969 shares 149,969$30M13.69%+109,969Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 203,512 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 112,500 shares 112,500$26.8M12.23%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 137,500 shares; 2025Q1: 135,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$22.5M10.28%-40,000Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,840 shares; 2024Q4: 89,380 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 82,500 shares; 2025Q4: 750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 375,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$21.4M9.77%-75,000Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 97,500 shares 97,500$20.1M9.18%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$14.4M6.58%newTimeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,556 shares 23,556$13.2M6.03%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 155,000 shares 155,000$10.2M4.65%newTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 70,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$8.68M3.96%newTimeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$5.32M2.43%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall200,000$47.7Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall100,000$20Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ONONON HLDG AG951,175$32.4Mshares
DASHDOORDASH INC122,500$18.4Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC200,000$13.9Mshares
SNSHARKNINJA INC125,000$13.2Mshares
CHYMCHIME FINL INC528,556$9.9Mshares
ASAMER SPORTS INC164,526$5.42Mshares
TECLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST20,000$1.73Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001619083-26-000006 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001619083-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-25-000031 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-25-000019 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-25-000007 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-24-000062 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-24-000045 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001879202-24-000034 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-24-000029 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-24-000009 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-23-000029 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-23-000019 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-23-000012 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-23-000003 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-22-000023 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-22-000017 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-22-000010 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-22-000004 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001879202-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-21-000002 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-19-000008 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-19-000006 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001619083-19-000004 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set