Skip to content

ODonnell Financial Services, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730962, SAN RAFAEL, CA

ODonnell Financial Services, LLC reported $281,159,195 across 55 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001730962-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$281M
Holdings
55
Top 10 weight
73.72%
New
8
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQnew+23,319$14M
RDVYadded+161,535$10.9M
SPMDnew+95,726$5.47M
SPYMadded+33,974$2.66M
FDDadded+80,484$1.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTNQreduced-168,871-$13.1M
COWZreduced-163,596-$9.4M
PTMCreduced-182,727-$6.54M
TLTreduced-42,801-$3.83M
PSFFreduced-33,552-$1.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001730962-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $281,159,195, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 720,927 shares; 2024Q4: 720,483 shares; 2025Q1: 714,500 shares; 2025Q2: 726,076 shares; 2025Q3: 760,050 shares 760,050$59.5M21.18%+33,974Timeline
DSTLETF SER SOLUTIONSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 479,655 shares; 2024Q4: 477,723 shares; 2025Q1: 474,470 shares; 2025Q2: 474,625 shares; 2025Q3: 488,578 shares 488,578$28.3M10.07%+13,953Timeline
RDVYFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,643 shares; 2024Q4: 153,148 shares; 2025Q1: 181,580 shares; 2025Q2: 186,910 shares; 2025Q3: 348,445 shares 348,445$23.4M8.34%+161,535Timeline
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,730 shares; 2024Q4: 47,029 shares; 2025Q1: 46,982 shares; 2025Q2: 47,410 shares; 2025Q3: 48,391 shares 48,391$19.5M6.93%+981Timeline
FTGSFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 385,718 shares; 2024Q4: 422,023 shares; 2025Q1: 486,109 shares; 2025Q2: 489,668 shares; 2025Q3: 500,800 shares 500,800$18M6.4%+11,132Timeline
EFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 88,175 shares; 2025Q2: 152,228 shares; 2025Q3: 163,978 shares 163,978$15.3M5.45%+11,750Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,319 shares 23,319$14M4.98%newTimeline
FDDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 747,517 shares; 2025Q3: 828,001 shares 828,001$13.4M4.76%+80,484Timeline
GOLYSTRATEGY SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 239,803 shares; 2025Q2: 252,653 shares; 2025Q3: 262,225 shares 262,225$8.66M3.08%+9,572Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,003 shares; 2024Q4: 35,003 shares; 2025Q1: 33,426 shares; 2025Q2: 31,104 shares; 2025Q3: 28,176 shares 28,176$7.17M2.55%-2,928Timeline
PTBDPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,040 shares; 2024Q4: 207,257 shares; 2025Q1: 327,583 shares; 2025Q2: 335,578 shares; 2025Q3: 347,665 shares 347,665$6.89M2.45%+12,087Timeline
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,726 shares 95,726$5.47M1.95%newTimeline
COWZPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 276,901 shares; 2024Q4: 270,625 shares; 2025Q1: 253,478 shares; 2025Q2: 252,310 shares; 2025Q3: 88,714 shares 88,714$5.1M1.81%-163,596Timeline
KAPRINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,828 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 143,675 shares; 2025Q2: 138,890 shares; 2025Q3: 134,119 shares 134,119$4.59M1.63%-4,771Timeline
GFEBFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,703 shares; 2024Q4: 117,872 shares; 2025Q1: 115,516 shares; 2025Q2: 113,961 shares; 2025Q3: 109,421 shares 109,421$4.44M1.58%-4,540Timeline
QMARFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,971 shares; 2024Q4: 142,402 shares; 2025Q1: 129,917 shares; 2025Q2: 127,776 shares; 2025Q3: 127,466 shares 127,466$4.1M1.46%-310Timeline
PTNQPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,795 shares; 2024Q4: 212,178 shares; 2025Q1: 214,785 shares; 2025Q2: 219,653 shares; 2025Q3: 50,782 shares 50,782$3.94M1.4%-168,871Timeline
PTMCPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 515,479 shares; 2024Q4: 514,158 shares; 2025Q1: 432,246 shares; 2025Q2: 280,673 shares; 2025Q3: 97,946 shares 97,946$3.51M1.25%-182,727Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,113 shares; 2024Q4: 3,113 shares; 2025Q1: 3,003 shares; 2025Q2: 2,888 shares; 2025Q3: 2,863 shares 2,863$3.09M1.1%-25Timeline
PSFFPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,182 shares; 2024Q4: 194,437 shares; 2025Q1: 139,615 shares; 2025Q2: 129,774 shares; 2025Q3: 96,222 shares 96,222$3.04M1.08%-33,552Timeline
AOAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,819 shares; 2024Q4: 26,284 shares; 2025Q1: 27,670 shares; 2025Q2: 30,025 shares; 2025Q3: 32,681 shares 32,681$2.88M1.02%+2,656Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,563 shares; 2025Q2: 14,504 shares; 2025Q3: 15,478 shares 15,478$2.14M0.76%+974Timeline
YMAXTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,919 shares; 2024Q4: 96,472 shares; 2025Q1: 147,186 shares; 2025Q2: 151,834 shares; 2025Q3: 156,232 shares 156,232$2M0.71%+4,398Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,689 shares; 2024Q4: 81,133 shares; 2025Q1: 63,815 shares; 2025Q2: 64,836 shares; 2025Q3: 22,035 shares 22,035$1.97M0.7%-42,801Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,201 shares; 2024Q4: 4,201 shares; 2025Q1: 4,488 shares; 2025Q2: 5,471 shares; 2025Q3: 5,471 shares 5,471$1.8M0.64%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,793 shares; 2024Q4: 2,846 shares; 2025Q1: 2,938 shares; 2025Q2: 2,851 shares; 2025Q3: 3,168 shares 3,168$1.64M0.58%+317Timeline
NJULINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,252 shares; 2024Q4: 42,482 shares; 2025Q1: 27,496 shares; 2025Q2: 26,597 shares; 2025Q3: 22,733 shares 22,733$1.62M0.57%-3,864Timeline
TLHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,236 shares; 2025Q2: 15,744 shares; 2025Q3: 14,980 shares 14,980$1.54M0.55%-764Timeline
KJULINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,527 shares; 2024Q4: 646,392 shares; 2025Q1: 51,838 shares; 2025Q2: 49,186 shares; 2025Q3: 37,282 shares 37,282$1.15M0.41%-11,904Timeline
PJULINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,972 shares; 2025Q1: 28,545 shares; 2025Q2: 27,755 shares; 2025Q3: 24,374 shares 24,374$1.11M0.4%-3,381Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,151 shares; 2024Q4: 4,351 shares; 2025Q1: 4,680 shares; 2025Q2: 4,622 shares; 2025Q3: 4,982 shares 4,982$1.09M0.39%+360Timeline
IAPRINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,390 shares; 2024Q4: 37,988 shares; 2025Q1: 34,898 shares; 2025Q2: 34,091 shares; 2025Q3: 28,482 shares 28,482$856K0.3%-5,609Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,016 shares; 2024Q4: 1,016 shares; 2025Q1: 1,083 shares; 2025Q2: 1,078 shares; 2025Q3: 1,129 shares 1,129$829K0.29%+51Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,088 shares; 2024Q4: 2,088 shares; 2025Q1: 2,162 shares; 2025Q2: 2,124 shares; 2025Q3: 3,852 shares 3,852$719K0.26%+1,728Timeline
BUFSFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 538,374 shares; 2025Q2: 43,637 shares; 2025Q3: 30,792 shares 30,792$692K0.25%-12,845Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,196 shares; 2024Q4: 2,196 shares; 2025Q1: 2,196 shares; 2025Q2: 2,196 shares; 2025Q3: 2,211 shares 2,211$622K0.22%+15Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,672 shares; 2024Q4: 3,672 shares; 2025Q1: 3,687 shares; 2025Q2: 3,687 shares; 2025Q3: 3,759 shares 3,759$584K0.21%+72Timeline
BUFQFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,407 shares; 2025Q2: 14,738 shares; 2025Q3: 16,705 shares 16,705$582K0.21%+1,967Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,152 shares; 2024Q4: 2,802 shares; 2025Q1: 2,315 shares; 2025Q2: 2,351 shares; 2025Q3: 2,256 shares 2,256$549K0.2%-95Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 812 shares; 2024Q4: 815 shares; 2025Q1: 820 shares; 2025Q2: 820 shares; 2025Q3: 876 shares 876$536K0.19%+56Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,008 shares 2,008$488K0.17%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,436 shares; 2024Q4: 1,316 shares; 2025Q1: 1,328 shares; 2025Q2: 1,316 shares; 2025Q3: 1,341 shares 1,341$463K0.16%+25Timeline
CLOABLACKROCK ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,871 shares; 2025Q2: 6,546 shares; 2025Q3: 7,868 shares 7,868$409K0.15%+1,322Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,737 shares; 2024Q4: 1,737 shares; 2025Q1: 1,736 shares; 2025Q2: 1,737 shares; 2025Q3: 1,737 shares 1,737$356K0.13%0Timeline
KJANINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 421,257 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,910 shares; 2025Q2: 10,945 shares; 2025Q3: 8,743 shares 8,743$353K0.13%-2,202Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 556 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 517 shares 517$344K0.12%newTimeline
IWBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 914 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 914 shares; 2025Q2: 1,015 shares; 2025Q3: 914 shares 914$334K0.12%-101Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,041 shares; 2025Q2: 1,043 shares; 2025Q3: 1,044 shares 1,044$314K0.11%+1Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747 shares; 2024Q4: 747 shares; 2025Q1: 802 shares; 2025Q2: 767 shares; 2025Q3: 882 shares 882$301K0.11%+115Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200 shares; 2024Q4: 200 shares; 2025Q1: 200 shares; 2025Q2: 200 shares; 2025Q3: 200 shares 200$299K0.11%0Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,894 shares; 2024Q4: 1,894 shares; 2025Q1: 1,862 shares; 2025Q2: 1,860 shares; 2025Q3: 1,866 shares 1,866$273K0.1%+6Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 653 shares 653$232K0.08%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 694 shares 694$219K0.08%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,366 shares 6,366$214K0.08%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,004 shares 1,004$203K0.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC2,576$351Kshares
IEFISHARES TR2,531$242Kshares
TSLATESLA INC668$212Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730962-25-000005 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set