Skip to content

Occam Crest Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2085909, DARIEN, CT

Occam Crest Management LP reported $192,615,746 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-038284

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$193M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
70.24%
New
13
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMPSnew+710,000$7.74M
RDDTnew+30,000$5.34M
MGNInew+195,000$3.85M
SPSCnew+52,000$3.61M
EVERadded+127,991$3.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TGTXreduced-152,000-$8.13M
CCOexited-2,312,970-$5.48M
TALKexited-770,000-$3.98M
PGENreduced-663,110-$3.61M
WLKexited-29,256-$3.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-038284, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,312,583, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TGTXTG THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 409,595 shares; 2025Q4: 401,595 shares; 2026Q1: 577,000 shares; 2026Q2: 425,000 shares 425,000$22.7M12.54%-152,000Timeline
PGENPRECIGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,697,400 shares; 2025Q4: 3,501,739 shares; 2026Q1: 4,269,051 shares; 2026Q2: 3,605,941 shares 3,605,941$19.7M10.84%-663,110Timeline
NESRNATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES REUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,160,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,059,688 shares; 2026Q1: 673,545 shares; 2026Q2: 658,477 shares 658,477$16.1M8.87%-15,068Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares; 2025Q4: 68,500 shares; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$14.8M8.16%+10,000Timeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 61,000 shares; 2026Q2: 79,000 shares 79,000$12.9M7.14%+18,000Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 72,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 218,345 shares; 2026Q2: 201,345 shares 201,345$11.3M6.22%-17,000Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 418,659 shares; 2025Q4: 408,659 shares; 2026Q1: 495,659 shares; 2026Q2: 515,659 shares 515,659$7.96M4.39%+20,000Timeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 710,000 shares 710,000$7.74M4.27%newTimeline
NVCTNUVECTIS PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 290,000 shares; 2025Q4: 380,000 shares; 2026Q1: 407,147 shares; 2026Q2: 357,147 shares 357,147$7.39M4.08%-50,000Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 34,614 shares; 2026Q2: 29,800 shares 29,800$6.78M3.74%-4,814Timeline
TWLOTWILIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 38,000 shares; 2026Q1: 43,000 shares; 2026Q2: 35,500 shares 35,500$6.68M3.69%-7,500Timeline
EVEREVERQUOTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,000 shares; 2026Q2: 217,991 shares 217,991$5.85M3.23%+127,991Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 82,000 shares; 2025Q4: 82,000 shares; 2026Q1: 106,223 shares; 2026Q2: 106,223 shares 106,223$5.46M3.01%0Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$5.34M2.95%newTimeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$5.1M2.81%-5,000Timeline
GELGENESIS ENERGY L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 352,000 shares; 2025Q4: 352,000 shares; 2026Q1: 332,000 shares; 2026Q2: 312,000 shares 312,000$4.65M2.56%-20,000Timeline
FIPFTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,420,000 shares; 2025Q4: 310,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,090,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,080,000 shares 1,080,000$4.08M2.25%-10,000Timeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 287,000 shares; 2025Q4: 287,000 shares; 2026Q1: 287,000 shares; 2026Q2: 240,000 shares 240,000$3.98M2.2%-47,000Timeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 195,000 shares 195,000$3.85M2.12%newTimeline
SPSCSPS COMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 52,000 shares 52,000$3.61M1.99%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,500 shares; 2026Q1: 39,500 shares; 2026Q2: 35,500 shares 35,500$2.41M1.33%-4,000Timeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 197,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$1.4M0.77%newTimeline
IMRXIMMUNEERING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 498,498 shares; 2025Q4: 498,498 shares; 2026Q1: 545,098 shares; 2026Q2: 278,498 shares 278,498$1.13M0.62%-266,600Timeline
SLQTSELECTQUOTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,521,319 shares; 2025Q4: 2,088,465 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$382K0.21%-1,450,000Timeline
FUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORPFUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 256,900 shares; 2026Q1: 256,900 shares; 2026Q2: 64,225 shares 64,225$42.5K0.02%-192,675

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NUVECTIS PHARMA INCNUVECTIS PHARMA INC CALLcall4,800$5.16Mnew
PRECIGEN INCPRECIGEN INC CALLcall35,500$2.49Mnew
UNITED STS OIL FD LPUNITED STS OIL FD LP CALLcall745$1.58Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput300$834Knew
IWFISHARES TR STOKput750$539Knew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput1,250$472Knew
MAGNITE INCMAGNITE INC CALLcall900$135Knew
REDDIT INCREDDIT INC CALLcall40$90.9Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGS2,312,970$5.48Mshares
TALKTALKSPACE INC770,000$3.98Mshares
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION29,256$3.42Mshares
IWMISHARES TR800$2.79Mput
DOCSDOXIMITY INC52,000$1.21Mshares
GHRSGH RESEARCH PLC80,000$1.12Mshares
CPAYCORPAY INC2,500$727Kshares
VEXCVANGUARD WORLD FD450$400Kput
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T40$399Kput
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LP3,000$382Kshares
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F350$348Kput
FLEXFLEX LTD3,000$196Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-038284 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-038284 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-26-023698 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-26-006684 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-25-023198 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set