Skip to content

OAKMONT Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 924171, Los Angeles, CA

OAKMONT Corp reported $526,496,071 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-05-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0000924171-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$526M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
89.83%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+22,698$3.96M
MSFTadded+6,797$2.52M
SPYadded+3,484$2.27M
AMZNadded+7,923$1.65M
BKSYnew+53,239$1.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCexited-59,809-$1.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0000924171-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $526,496,071, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 404,975 shares; 2024Q4: 413,984 shares; 2025Q1: 411,540 shares; 2025Q2: 409,883 shares; 2025Q3: 379,718 shares; 2025Q4: 386,395 shares; 2026Q1: 394,318 shares 394,318$82.1M15.6%+7,923Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,607 shares; 2024Q4: 243,682 shares; 2025Q1: 212,594 shares; 2025Q2: 211,805 shares; 2025Q3: 168,746 shares; 2025Q4: 171,100 shares; 2026Q1: 177,897 shares 177,897$65.9M12.51%+6,797Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,232 shares; 2024Q4: 124,582 shares; 2025Q1: 123,861 shares; 2025Q2: 123,445 shares; 2025Q3: 121,403 shares; 2025Q4: 122,179 shares; 2026Q1: 124,667 shares 124,667$62.3M11.83%+2,488Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,705 shares; 2024Q4: 195,397 shares; 2025Q1: 194,290 shares; 2025Q2: 193,559 shares; 2025Q3: 190,098 shares; 2025Q4: 194,926 shares; 2026Q1: 198,611 shares 198,611$50.4M9.57%+3,685Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 570,377 shares; 2024Q4: 592,189 shares; 2025Q1: 476,279 shares; 2025Q2: 371,344 shares; 2025Q3: 266,560 shares; 2025Q4: 262,051 shares; 2026Q1: 284,749 shares 284,749$49.7M9.43%+22,698Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,101 shares; 2025Q1: 52,822 shares; 2025Q2: 52,642 shares; 2025Q3: 51,826 shares; 2025Q4: 53,241 shares; 2026Q1: 56,725 shares 56,725$36.9M7.01%+3,484Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,667 shares; 2024Q4: 81,587 shares; 2025Q1: 81,116 shares; 2025Q2: 80,821 shares; 2025Q3: 79,493 shares; 2025Q4: 81,425 shares; 2026Q1: 84,037 shares 84,037$35.7M6.79%+2,612Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,795 shares; 2025Q2: 110,397 shares; 2025Q3: 246,867 shares; 2025Q4: 252,487 shares; 2026Q1: 257,619 shares 257,619$32M6.08%+5,132Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,665 shares; 2024Q4: 20,086 shares; 2025Q1: 19,974 shares; 2025Q2: 19,904 shares; 2025Q3: 25,230 shares; 2025Q4: 25,810 shares; 2026Q1: 26,289 shares 26,289$30.5M5.79%+479Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,641 shares; 2025Q3: 162,684 shares; 2025Q4: 166,458 shares; 2026Q1: 169,412 shares 169,412$27.5M5.23%+2,954Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,027 shares; 2024Q4: 23,933 shares; 2025Q1: 23,793 shares; 2025Q2: 23,706 shares; 2025Q3: 23,293 shares; 2025Q4: 24,267 shares; 2026Q1: 25,137 shares 25,137$26.8M5.1%+870Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,135 shares; 2026Q1: 22,716 shares 22,716$22.6M4.3%+581Timeline
BKSYBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,239 shares 53,239$1.34M0.25%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,886 shares; 2024Q4: 1,886 shares; 2025Q1: 1,886 shares; 2025Q2: 1,886 shares; 2025Q3: 1,886 shares; 2025Q4: 1,886 shares; 2026Q1: 1,886 shares 1,886$542K0.1%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,884 shares; 2024Q4: 1,884 shares; 2025Q1: 1,884 shares; 2025Q2: 1,884 shares; 2025Q3: 1,884 shares; 2025Q4: 1,884 shares; 2026Q1: 1,884 shares 1,884$540K0.1%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,032 shares; 2024Q4: 1,032 shares; 2025Q1: 1,032 shares; 2025Q2: 1,032 shares; 2025Q3: 1,032 shares; 2025Q4: 1,032 shares; 2026Q1: 1,032 shares 1,032$339K0.06%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,410 shares; 2024Q4: 1,410 shares; 2025Q1: 1,410 shares; 2025Q2: 1,410 shares; 2025Q3: 1,410 shares; 2025Q4: 1,410 shares; 2026Q1: 1,410 shares 1,410$272K0.05%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 677 shares; 2026Q1: 677 shares 677$164K0.03%0Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,459 shares; 2024Q4: 1,459 shares; 2025Q1: 1,459 shares; 2025Q2: 1,459 shares; 2025Q3: 1,459 shares; 2025Q4: 1,459 shares; 2026Q1: 1,459 shares 1,459$160K0.03%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,258 shares; 2024Q4: 2,258 shares; 2025Q1: 2,258 shares; 2025Q2: 2,258 shares; 2025Q3: 2,258 shares; 2025Q4: 2,258 shares; 2026Q1: 2,258 shares 2,258$99.6K0.02%0Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176 shares; 2024Q4: 176 shares; 2025Q1: 176 shares; 2025Q2: 176 shares; 2025Q3: 176 shares; 2025Q4: 176 shares; 2026Q1: 176 shares 176$99.1K0.02%0Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,413 shares; 2024Q4: 1,413 shares; 2025Q1: 1,413 shares; 2025Q2: 1,413 shares; 2025Q3: 1,413 shares; 2025Q4: 1,413 shares; 2026Q1: 1,413 shares 1,413$79.6K0.02%0Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240 shares; 2024Q4: 240 shares; 2025Q1: 240 shares; 2025Q2: 240 shares; 2025Q3: 240 shares; 2025Q4: 240 shares; 2026Q1: 240 shares 240$78.2K0.01%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,455 shares; 2024Q4: 1,455 shares; 2025Q1: 1,455 shares; 2025Q2: 1,455 shares; 2025Q3: 1,455 shares; 2025Q4: 1,455 shares; 2026Q1: 1,455 shares 1,455$70.9K0.01%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198 shares; 2024Q4: 198 shares; 2025Q1: 198 shares; 2025Q2: 198 shares; 2025Q3: 198 shares; 2025Q4: 198 shares; 2026Q1: 198 shares 198$69.7K0.01%0Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 705 shares; 2024Q4: 705 shares; 2025Q1: 705 shares; 2025Q2: 705 shares; 2025Q3: 705 shares; 2025Q4: 705 shares; 2026Q1: 705 shares 705$54.3K0.01%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180 shares; 2024Q4: 180 shares; 2025Q1: 180 shares; 2025Q2: 180 shares; 2025Q3: 180 shares; 2025Q4: 180 shares; 2026Q1: 180 shares 180$43.7K0.01%0Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65 shares; 2024Q4: 65 shares; 2025Q1: 65 shares; 2025Q2: 65 shares; 2025Q3: 65 shares; 2025Q4: 65 shares; 2026Q1: 65 shares 65$35K0.01%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$32.9K0.01%0Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110 shares; 2024Q4: 110 shares; 2025Q1: 110 shares; 2025Q2: 110 shares; 2025Q3: 110 shares; 2025Q4: 110 shares; 2026Q1: 110 shares 110$31.6K0.01%0Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115 shares; 2026Q1: 115 shares 115$1.51K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INC59,809$1.12Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001081198-26-000008 superseded2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000924171-26-000004 baserestatement2026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set