Skip to content

OAKMONT Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 924171, Los Angeles, CA

OAKMONT Corp reported $578,109,047 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001081198-26-000004

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$578M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
91.15%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COSTnew+22,135$19.1M
FICOadded+974$1.65M
AMZNadded+6,677$1.54M
AAPLadded+4,828$1.31M
MSFTadded+2,354$1.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMGexited-539,713-$21.2M
LBRTexited-92,000-$1.14M
NVDAreduced-4,509-$841K
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCreduced-13,430-$252K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001081198-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $578,109,047, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 404,975 shares; 2024Q4: 413,984 shares; 2025Q1: 411,540 shares; 2025Q2: 409,883 shares; 2025Q3: 379,718 shares; 2025Q4: 386,395 shares 386,395$89.2M15.43%+6,677Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,607 shares; 2024Q4: 243,682 shares; 2025Q1: 212,594 shares; 2025Q2: 211,805 shares; 2025Q3: 168,746 shares; 2025Q4: 171,100 shares 171,100$82.7M14.31%+2,354Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,232 shares; 2024Q4: 124,582 shares; 2025Q1: 123,861 shares; 2025Q2: 123,445 shares; 2025Q3: 121,403 shares; 2025Q4: 122,179 shares 122,179$69.7M12.07%+776Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,705 shares; 2024Q4: 195,397 shares; 2025Q1: 194,290 shares; 2025Q2: 193,559 shares; 2025Q3: 190,098 shares; 2025Q4: 194,926 shares 194,926$53M9.17%+4,828Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 570,377 shares; 2024Q4: 592,189 shares; 2025Q1: 476,279 shares; 2025Q2: 371,344 shares; 2025Q3: 266,560 shares; 2025Q4: 262,051 shares 262,051$48.9M8.45%-4,509Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,667 shares; 2024Q4: 81,587 shares; 2025Q1: 81,116 shares; 2025Q2: 80,821 shares; 2025Q3: 79,493 shares; 2025Q4: 81,425 shares 81,425$42.6M7.36%+1,932Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,027 shares; 2024Q4: 23,933 shares; 2025Q1: 23,793 shares; 2025Q2: 23,706 shares; 2025Q3: 23,293 shares; 2025Q4: 24,267 shares 24,267$41M7.1%+974Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 53,101 shares; 2025Q1: 52,822 shares; 2025Q2: 52,642 shares; 2025Q3: 51,826 shares; 2025Q4: 53,241 shares 53,241$36.3M6.28%+1,415Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,665 shares; 2024Q4: 20,086 shares; 2025Q1: 19,974 shares; 2025Q2: 19,904 shares; 2025Q3: 25,230 shares; 2025Q4: 25,810 shares 25,810$34.3M5.94%+580Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,641 shares; 2025Q3: 162,684 shares; 2025Q4: 166,458 shares 166,458$29.2M5.05%+3,774Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,795 shares; 2025Q2: 110,397 shares; 2025Q3: 246,867 shares; 2025Q4: 252,487 shares 252,487$28.1M4.87%+5,620Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,135 shares 22,135$19.1M3.3%newTimeline
BLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCBLACKSKY TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,239 shares; 2024Q4: 83,239 shares; 2025Q1: 83,239 shares; 2025Q2: 83,239 shares; 2025Q3: 73,239 shares; 2025Q4: 59,809 shares 59,809$1.12M0.19%-13,430
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,884 shares; 2024Q4: 1,884 shares; 2025Q1: 1,884 shares; 2025Q2: 1,884 shares; 2025Q3: 1,884 shares; 2025Q4: 1,884 shares 1,884$591K0.1%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,886 shares; 2024Q4: 1,886 shares; 2025Q1: 1,886 shares; 2025Q2: 1,886 shares; 2025Q3: 1,886 shares; 2025Q4: 1,886 shares 1,886$590K0.1%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,032 shares; 2024Q4: 1,032 shares; 2025Q1: 1,032 shares; 2025Q2: 1,032 shares; 2025Q3: 1,032 shares; 2025Q4: 1,032 shares 1,032$355K0.06%0Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,410 shares; 2024Q4: 1,410 shares; 2025Q1: 1,410 shares; 2025Q2: 1,410 shares; 2025Q3: 1,410 shares; 2025Q4: 1,410 shares 1,410$259K0.04%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 677 shares 677$201K0.03%newTimeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,459 shares; 2024Q4: 1,459 shares; 2025Q1: 1,459 shares; 2025Q2: 1,459 shares; 2025Q3: 1,459 shares; 2025Q4: 1,459 shares 1,459$161K0.03%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,258 shares; 2024Q4: 2,258 shares; 2025Q1: 2,258 shares; 2025Q2: 2,258 shares; 2025Q3: 2,258 shares; 2025Q4: 2,258 shares 2,258$83.3K0.01%0Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176 shares; 2024Q4: 176 shares; 2025Q1: 176 shares; 2025Q2: 176 shares; 2025Q3: 176 shares; 2025Q4: 176 shares 176$81.9K0.01%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,455 shares; 2024Q4: 1,455 shares; 2025Q1: 1,455 shares; 2025Q2: 1,455 shares; 2025Q3: 1,455 shares; 2025Q4: 1,455 shares 1,455$80K0.01%0Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240 shares; 2024Q4: 240 shares; 2025Q1: 240 shares; 2025Q2: 240 shares; 2025Q3: 240 shares; 2025Q4: 240 shares 240$74.9K0.01%0Timeline
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,413 shares; 2024Q4: 1,413 shares; 2025Q1: 1,413 shares; 2025Q2: 1,413 shares; 2025Q3: 1,413 shares; 2025Q4: 1,413 shares 1,413$74.7K0.01%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198 shares; 2024Q4: 198 shares; 2025Q1: 198 shares; 2025Q2: 198 shares; 2025Q3: 198 shares; 2025Q4: 198 shares 198$64.8K0.01%0Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 705 shares; 2024Q4: 705 shares; 2025Q1: 705 shares; 2025Q2: 705 shares; 2025Q3: 705 shares; 2025Q4: 705 shares 705$61.6K0.01%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180 shares; 2024Q4: 180 shares; 2025Q1: 180 shares; 2025Q2: 180 shares; 2025Q3: 180 shares; 2025Q4: 180 shares 180$41.6K0.01%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100 shares; 2024Q4: 100 shares; 2025Q1: 100 shares; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$35.1K0.01%0Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65 shares; 2024Q4: 65 shares; 2025Q1: 65 shares; 2025Q2: 65 shares; 2025Q3: 65 shares; 2025Q4: 65 shares 65$33.2K0.01%0Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110 shares; 2024Q4: 110 shares; 2025Q1: 110 shares; 2025Q2: 110 shares; 2025Q3: 110 shares; 2025Q4: 110 shares 110$31.8K0.01%0Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115 shares 115$3.05K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC539,713$21.2Mshares
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INC92,000$1.14Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001081198-26-000004 base2026-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set