Skip to content

OAK HILL ADVISORS LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1164688, New York, NY

OAK HILL ADVISORS LP reported $700,905,722 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003638

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$701M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.03%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FSKadded+2,395,866$25.2M
IHRTadded+1,319,470$5.66M
FSSLadded+105,831$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VALreduced-886,197-$64.3M
XPROreduced-360,067-$5.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003638, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $700,905,722, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,788,982 shares; 2024Q4: 4,788,982 shares; 2025Q1: 4,788,982 shares; 2025Q2: 4,791,979 shares; 2025Q3: 4,791,979 shares; 2025Q4: 4,791,979 shares; 2026Q1: 4,791,979 shares; 2026Q2: 3,905,782 shares 3,905,782$284M40.46%-886,197Timeline
XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,133,007 shares; 2024Q4: 12,133,007 shares; 2025Q1: 12,133,007 shares; 2025Q2: 12,140,755 shares; 2025Q3: 12,140,755 shares; 2025Q4: 12,140,755 shares; 2026Q1: 11,944,856 shares; 2026Q2: 11,584,789 shares 11,584,789$171M24.41%-360,067Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,610,342 shares; 2026Q1: 8,975,827 shares; 2026Q2: 11,371,693 shares 11,371,693$119M17.04%+2,395,866Timeline
FSSLFS SPECIALTY LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,766,277 shares; 2026Q1: 2,766,277 shares; 2026Q2: 2,872,108 shares 2,872,108$32M4.57%+105,831Timeline
IHRTIHEARTMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,880,530 shares; 2024Q4: 4,880,530 shares; 2025Q1: 4,880,530 shares; 2025Q2: 4,880,530 shares; 2025Q3: 4,880,530 shares; 2025Q4: 4,880,530 shares; 2026Q1: 4,880,530 shares; 2026Q2: 6,200,000 shares 6,200,000$26.6M3.79%+1,319,470Timeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,177,079 shares; 2024Q4: 10,177,079 shares; 2025Q1: 10,177,079 shares; 2025Q2: 10,177,079 shares; 2025Q3: 10,177,079 shares; 2025Q4: 10,177,079 shares; 2026Q1: 10,177,079 shares; 2026Q2: 10,177,079 shares 10,177,079$21.3M3.03%0Timeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,325,126 shares; 2024Q4: 3,325,126 shares; 2025Q1: 6,650,252 shares; 2025Q2: 3,301,932 shares; 2025Q3: 3,301,932 shares; 2025Q4: 3,301,932 shares; 2026Q1: 3,301,932 shares; 2026Q2: 3,301,932 shares 3,301,932$16M2.29%0Timeline
EBSEMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,113,338 shares; 2024Q4: 1,113,338 shares; 2025Q1: 1,113,338 shares; 2025Q2: 3,613,338 shares; 2025Q3: 3,613,338 shares; 2025Q4: 3,613,338 shares; 2026Q1: 1,113,338 shares; 2026Q2: 1,113,338 shares 1,113,338$9.33M1.33%0Timeline
HYTBLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 906,116 shares; 2024Q4: 906,116 shares; 2025Q1: 906,116 shares; 2025Q2: 891,998 shares; 2025Q3: 891,998 shares; 2025Q4: 891,998 shares; 2026Q1: 1,070,395 shares; 2026Q2: 1,070,395 shares 1,070,395$9.16M1.31%0Timeline
DSUBLACKROCK DEBT STRATEGIES FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 597,004 shares; 2024Q4: 597,004 shares; 2025Q1: 597,004 shares; 2025Q2: 578,922 shares; 2025Q3: 578,922 shares; 2025Q4: 578,922 shares; 2026Q1: 578,922 shares; 2026Q2: 578,922 shares 578,922$5.62M0.8%0Timeline
XEVVXEATON VANCE LIMITED DURATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 403,604 shares; 2024Q4: 403,604 shares; 2025Q1: 403,604 shares; 2025Q2: 390,403 shares; 2025Q3: 390,403 shares; 2025Q4: 390,403 shares; 2026Q1: 390,403 shares; 2026Q2: 390,403 shares 390,403$3.66M0.52%0Timeline
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,463 shares; 2024Q4: 87,463 shares; 2025Q1: 87,463 shares; 2025Q2: 91,773 shares; 2025Q3: 91,773 shares; 2025Q4: 91,773 shares; 2026Q1: 91,773 shares; 2026Q2: 91,773 shares 91,773$3.13M0.45%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003638 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set