Skip to content

OAK HILL ADVISORS LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1164688, New York, NY

OAK HILL ADVISORS LP reported $700,905,722 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003638

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$701M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
99.03%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FSKadded+2,395,866$25.2M
IHRTadded+1,319,470$5.66M
FSSLadded+105,831$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VALreduced-886,197-$64.3M
XPROreduced-360,067-$5.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003638, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $700,905,722, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,788,982 shares; 2024Q4: 4,788,982 shares; 2025Q1: 4,788,982 shares; 2025Q2: 4,791,979 shares; 2025Q3: 4,791,979 shares; 2025Q4: 4,791,979 shares; 2026Q1: 4,791,979 shares; 2026Q2: 3,905,782 shares 3,905,782$284M40.46%-886,197Timeline
XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,133,007 shares; 2024Q4: 12,133,007 shares; 2025Q1: 12,133,007 shares; 2025Q2: 12,140,755 shares; 2025Q3: 12,140,755 shares; 2025Q4: 12,140,755 shares; 2026Q1: 11,944,856 shares; 2026Q2: 11,584,789 shares 11,584,789$171M24.41%-360,067Timeline
FSKFS KKR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,610,342 shares; 2026Q1: 8,975,827 shares; 2026Q2: 11,371,693 shares 11,371,693$119M17.04%+2,395,866Timeline
FSSLFS SPECIALTY LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,766,277 shares; 2026Q1: 2,766,277 shares; 2026Q2: 2,872,108 shares 2,872,108$32M4.57%+105,831Timeline
IHRTIHEARTMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,880,530 shares; 2024Q4: 4,880,530 shares; 2025Q1: 4,880,530 shares; 2025Q2: 4,880,530 shares; 2025Q3: 4,880,530 shares; 2025Q4: 4,880,530 shares; 2026Q1: 4,880,530 shares; 2026Q2: 6,200,000 shares 6,200,000$26.6M3.79%+1,319,470Timeline
SABRSABRE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,177,079 shares; 2024Q4: 10,177,079 shares; 2025Q1: 10,177,079 shares; 2025Q2: 10,177,079 shares; 2025Q3: 10,177,079 shares; 2025Q4: 10,177,079 shares; 2026Q1: 10,177,079 shares; 2026Q2: 10,177,079 shares 10,177,079$21.3M3.03%0Timeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,325,126 shares; 2024Q4: 3,325,126 shares; 2025Q1: 6,650,252 shares; 2025Q2: 3,301,932 shares; 2025Q3: 3,301,932 shares; 2025Q4: 3,301,932 shares; 2026Q1: 3,301,932 shares; 2026Q2: 3,301,932 shares 3,301,932$16M2.29%0Timeline
EBSEMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,113,338 shares; 2024Q4: 1,113,338 shares; 2025Q1: 1,113,338 shares; 2025Q2: 3,613,338 shares; 2025Q3: 3,613,338 shares; 2025Q4: 3,613,338 shares; 2026Q1: 1,113,338 shares; 2026Q2: 1,113,338 shares 1,113,338$9.33M1.33%0Timeline
HYTBLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 906,116 shares; 2024Q4: 906,116 shares; 2025Q1: 906,116 shares; 2025Q2: 891,998 shares; 2025Q3: 891,998 shares; 2025Q4: 891,998 shares; 2026Q1: 1,070,395 shares; 2026Q2: 1,070,395 shares 1,070,395$9.16M1.31%0Timeline
DSUBLACKROCK DEBT STRATEGIES FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 597,004 shares; 2024Q4: 597,004 shares; 2025Q1: 597,004 shares; 2025Q2: 578,922 shares; 2025Q3: 578,922 shares; 2025Q4: 578,922 shares; 2026Q1: 578,922 shares; 2026Q2: 578,922 shares 578,922$5.62M0.8%0Timeline
XEVVXEATON VANCE LIMITED DURATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 403,604 shares; 2024Q4: 403,604 shares; 2025Q1: 403,604 shares; 2025Q2: 390,403 shares; 2025Q3: 390,403 shares; 2025Q4: 390,403 shares; 2026Q1: 390,403 shares; 2026Q2: 390,403 shares 390,403$3.66M0.52%0Timeline
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,463 shares; 2024Q4: 87,463 shares; 2025Q1: 87,463 shares; 2025Q2: 91,773 shares; 2025Q3: 91,773 shares; 2025Q4: 91,773 shares; 2026Q1: 91,773 shares; 2026Q2: 91,773 shares 91,773$3.13M0.45%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003638 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003638 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002205 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000949 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004814 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003287 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001987 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000886 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-24-005346 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004755 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-24-004757 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003409 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002264 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000784 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-004001 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003077 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002246 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000998 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002469 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001840 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001339 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000749 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002202 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001753 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-21-001373 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001214 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000778 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002241 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001795 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001311 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000489 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002191 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001720 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001291 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000778 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002119 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001545 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001184 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000582 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-002085 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001552 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001170 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000706 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004277 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003807 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003358 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002777 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-002007 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001562 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001131 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-15-000767 Quarter ended 2014-06-302015-03-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-15-000769 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-03-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-15-000768 Quarter ended 2014-09-302015-03-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000733 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001795 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001453 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-14-001494 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001058 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-000887 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001505 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001194 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set