Skip to content

NVIDIA CORP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1045810, SANTA CLARA, CA

NVIDIA CORP reported $18,374,354,150 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001045810-26-000042

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$18.4B
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COHRnew+7,788,161$1.86B
CRWVadded+22,935,780$1.78B
GENBnew+833,325$10.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001045810-26-000042, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $18,374,354,150, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 214,776,632 shares; 2026Q1: 214,776,632 shares 214,776,632$9.48B51.58%0Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,182,460 shares; 2025Q2: 24,277,573 shares; 2025Q3: 24,277,573 shares; 2025Q4: 24,277,573 shares; 2026Q1: 47,213,353 shares 47,213,353$3.66B19.91%+22,935,780Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,821,717 shares; 2026Q1: 4,821,717 shares 4,821,717$1.91B10.4%0Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,788,161 shares 7,788,161$1.86B10.1%newTimeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 166,389,351 shares; 2026Q1: 166,389,351 shares 166,389,351$1.34B7.28%0Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,190,476 shares; 2025Q1: 1,190,476 shares; 2025Q2: 1,190,476 shares; 2025Q3: 1,190,476 shares; 2025Q4: 1,190,476 shares; 2026Q1: 1,190,476 shares 1,190,476$124M0.67%0Timeline
GENBGENERATE BIOMEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 833,325 shares 833,325$10.4M0.06%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001045810-26-000042 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set