Skip to content

Nutshell Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2021442, LONDON, United Kingdom

Nutshell Asset Management Ltd reported $209,620,757 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 72.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002021442-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$210M
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
72.42%
New
7
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAadded+16,579$9.43M
ADPadded+31,291$9.18M
FTNTadded+107,623$9.05M
TWadded+66,302$7.36M
NVDAadded+25,028$4.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MEDPreduced-22,217-$11.4M
TSMreduced-21,581-$6.03M
AZOreduced-1,336-$5.73M
ANETexited-43,000-$4.4M
GOOGLreduced-15,805-$3.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002021442-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $209,620,757, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 340,000 shares; 2025Q3: 340,000 shares 340,000$31.2M14.88%0Timeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 102,934 shares; 2025Q1: 149,769 shares; 2025Q2: 130,254 shares; 2025Q3: 237,877 shares 237,877$20M9.54%+107,623Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,264 shares; 2025Q1: 17,364 shares; 2025Q2: 15,366 shares; 2025Q3: 31,945 shares 31,945$18.2M8.67%+16,579Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,713 shares; 2025Q1: 77,713 shares; 2025Q2: 56,255 shares; 2025Q3: 81,283 shares 81,283$15.2M7.23%+25,028Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,293 shares; 2025Q1: 53,343 shares; 2025Q2: 34,065 shares; 2025Q3: 39,765 shares 39,765$14M6.69%+5,700Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 58,950 shares; 2025Q1: 87,450 shares; 2025Q2: 65,214 shares; 2025Q3: 49,409 shares 49,409$12M5.73%-15,805Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 38,791 shares 38,791$11.4M5.43%+31,291Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 35,870 shares; 2025Q1: 49,020 shares; 2025Q2: 12,220 shares; 2025Q3: 19,770 shares 19,770$10.2M4.88%+7,550Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 23,655 shares; 2025Q3: 89,957 shares 89,957$9.98M4.76%+66,302Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,929 shares; 2025Q3: 18,712 shares 18,712$9.62M4.59%-22,217Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,016 shares; 2025Q1: 18,233 shares; 2025Q2: 15,356 shares; 2025Q3: 15,553 shares 15,553$8.82M4.21%+197Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,800 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares; 2025Q3: 17,350 shares 17,350$5.92M2.83%+10,850Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,750 shares; 2025Q1: 26,734 shares; 2025Q2: 40,165 shares; 2025Q3: 18,584 shares 18,584$5.19M2.48%-21,581Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,963 shares; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares; 2025Q3: 6,945 shares 6,945$5.1M2.43%+3,445Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,000 shares; 2025Q3: 90,275 shares 90,275$4.06M1.94%+26,275Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,250 shares 14,250$3.51M1.68%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,500 shares; 2025Q3: 26,500 shares 26,500$3.42M1.63%+8,000Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,300 shares 36,300$3.42M1.63%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 613 shares 613$3.31M1.58%newTimeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,739 shares; 2025Q1: 1,834 shares; 2025Q2: 2,072 shares; 2025Q3: 736 shares 736$3.16M1.51%-1,336Timeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,800 shares 19,800$2.95M1.41%newTimeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,750 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,200 shares 20,200$2.18M1.04%-800Timeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,500 shares 20,500$2.08M0.99%newTimeline
FLOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 175,711 shares; 2025Q1: 234,552 shares; 2025Q2: 23,026 shares; 2025Q3: 40,026 shares 40,026$2.04M0.98%+17,000Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$1.86M0.89%newTimeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,400 shares 2,400$797K0.38%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC43,000$4.4Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC48,100$3.57Mshares
IDXXIDEXX LABS INC6,223$3.34Mshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC13,000$3.09Mshares
AMGNAMGEN INC6,600$1.84Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002021442-25-000005 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set