Skip to content

Nutshell Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2021442, LONDON, United Kingdom

Nutshell Asset Management Ltd reported $168,030,243 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.77% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002021442-25-000003

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$168M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
74.77%
New
8
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BILnew+340,000$31.2M
MEDPnew+40,929$12.8M
FISVnew+18,500$3.19M
CPRTnew+64,000$3.14M
LULUnew+13,000$3.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-36,800-$18.3M
AVGOexited-73,500-$12.3M
METAreduced-15,500-$11.4M
FLOTreduced-211,526-$10.8M
NKEexited-125,000-$7.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002021442-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $168,030,243, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 340,000 shares 340,000$31.2M18.56%newTimeline
FTNTFORTINET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 102,934 shares; 2025Q1: 149,769 shares; 2025Q2: 130,254 shares 130,254$13.8M8.2%-19,515Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,293 shares; 2025Q1: 53,343 shares; 2025Q2: 34,065 shares 34,065$13.2M7.84%-19,278Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,929 shares 40,929$12.8M7.65%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 58,950 shares; 2025Q1: 87,450 shares; 2025Q2: 65,214 shares 65,214$11.5M6.84%-22,236Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,750 shares; 2025Q1: 26,734 shares; 2025Q2: 40,165 shares 40,165$9.1M5.41%+13,431Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,713 shares; 2025Q1: 77,713 shares; 2025Q2: 56,255 shares 56,255$8.89M5.29%-21,458Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,016 shares; 2025Q1: 18,233 shares; 2025Q2: 15,356 shares 15,356$8.86M5.27%-2,877Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,264 shares; 2025Q1: 17,364 shares; 2025Q2: 15,366 shares 15,366$8.63M5.14%-1,998Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,739 shares; 2025Q1: 1,834 shares; 2025Q2: 2,072 shares 2,072$7.69M4.58%+238Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 35,870 shares; 2025Q1: 49,020 shares; 2025Q2: 12,220 shares 12,220$6.08M3.62%-36,800Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 52,616 shares; 2025Q1: 99,832 shares; 2025Q2: 43,000 shares 43,000$4.4M2.62%-56,832Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,500 shares; 2025Q2: 48,100 shares 48,100$3.57M2.13%-9,400Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,000 shares; 2025Q2: 23,655 shares 23,655$3.46M2.06%+6,655Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,432 shares; 2025Q1: 10,107 shares; 2025Q2: 6,223 shares 6,223$3.34M1.99%-3,884Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,500 shares 18,500$3.19M1.9%newTimeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,000 shares 64,000$3.14M1.87%newTimeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares 13,000$3.09M1.84%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,963 shares; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500 shares 3,500$2.58M1.54%-15,500Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$2.31M1.38%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,800 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares 6,500$2.31M1.37%+1,700Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,750 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$1.89M1.13%newTimeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,600 shares 6,600$1.84M1.1%newTimeline
FLOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 175,711 shares; 2025Q1: 234,552 shares; 2025Q2: 23,026 shares 23,026$1.17M0.7%-211,526Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVGOBROADCOM INC73,500$12.3Mshares
NKENIKE INC125,000$7.93Mshares
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL3,820$4.51Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO4,990$4.12Mshares
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP56,000$4.07Mshares
QLYSQUALYS INC30,455$3.84Mshares
RMDRESMED INC14,050$3.15Mshares
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INC680$1.33Mshares
APHAMPHENOL CORP19,000$1.25Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002021442-25-000003 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set