Skip to content

Northern Right Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1346543, DARIEN, CT

Northern Right Capital Management, L.P. reported $336,946,502 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001346543-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$337M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
67.91%
New
9
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WULFnew+773,594$19.1M
HPEnew+399,868$18M
CORZnew+622,587$15.9M
ZMnew+157,049$13.6M
TKOadded+46,802$9.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HHHexited-382,672-$24.2M
NDAQexited-227,795-$19.3M
NFLXexited-141,979-$13.7M
RITMexited-1,406,749-$13.3M
SMRTexited-4,985,800-$7.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001346543-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $336,946,502, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 127,220 shares; 2024Q4: 140,006 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 114,000 shares; 2026Q1: 103,293 shares; 2026Q2: 133,190 shares 133,190$36M10.69%+29,897Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,024,510 shares; 2024Q4: 1,037,010 shares; 2025Q1: 1,037,010 shares; 2025Q2: 1,037,010 shares; 2025Q3: 1,167,372 shares; 2025Q4: 1,196,066 shares; 2026Q1: 1,398,704 shares; 2026Q2: 1,340,878 shares 1,340,878$33.3M9.88%-57,826Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 88,000 shares; 2025Q1: 88,389 shares; 2025Q2: 88,389 shares; 2025Q3: 102,224 shares; 2025Q4: 128,326 shares; 2026Q1: 117,952 shares; 2026Q2: 164,754 shares 164,754$33.2M9.84%+46,802Timeline
SRTASTRATA CRITICAL MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,869,014 shares; 2026Q1: 4,090,169 shares; 2026Q2: 4,890,584 shares 4,890,584$25.8M7.65%+800,415Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 773,594 shares 773,594$19.1M5.67%newTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 399,868 shares 399,868$18M5.35%newTimeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 321,129 shares; 2025Q4: 557,938 shares; 2026Q1: 559,400 shares; 2026Q2: 531,148 shares 531,148$16.1M4.77%-28,252Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 528,074 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,723,422 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 622,587 shares 622,587$15.9M4.73%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 416,652 shares; 2024Q4: 455,000 shares; 2025Q1: 656,330 shares; 2025Q2: 971,852 shares; 2025Q3: 684,905 shares; 2025Q4: 603,201 shares; 2026Q1: 180,269 shares; 2026Q2: 137,356 shares 137,356$15.9M4.71%-42,913Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 145,000 shares; 2025Q4: 258,223 shares; 2026Q1: 166,987 shares; 2026Q2: 153,377 shares 153,377$15.6M4.62%-13,610Timeline
DUOTDUOS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 777,626 shares; 2025Q4: 777,626 shares; 2026Q1: 1,077,626 shares; 2026Q2: 1,219,122 shares 1,219,122$14.6M4.34%+141,496Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 157,049 shares 157,049$13.6M4.02%newTimeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 93,000 shares 93,000$10.4M3.08%+68,000Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 132,440 shares; 2024Q4: 104,269 shares; 2025Q1: 88,083 shares; 2025Q2: 84,205 shares; 2025Q3: 84,205 shares; 2025Q4: 123,338 shares; 2026Q1: 98,294 shares; 2026Q2: 84,903 shares 84,903$9.45M2.8%-13,391Timeline
LODECOMSTOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,246,637 shares 2,246,637$9.35M2.77%newTimeline
GEGGREAT ELM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,243,168 shares; 2024Q4: 4,243,168 shares; 2025Q1: 4,243,168 shares; 2025Q2: 4,243,168 shares; 2025Q3: 4,243,168 shares; 2025Q4: 4,243,168 shares; 2026Q1: 4,243,168 shares; 2026Q2: 4,243,168 shares 4,243,168$9.25M2.75%0Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 226,373 shares; 2024Q4: 217,091 shares; 2025Q1: 170,491 shares; 2025Q2: 172,991 shares; 2025Q3: 186,204 shares; 2025Q4: 132,095 shares; 2026Q1: 61,339 shares; 2026Q2: 61,339 shares 61,339$7.26M2.15%0Timeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$6.39M1.9%newTimeline
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,262 shares; 2025Q2: 64,621 shares; 2025Q3: 76,616 shares; 2025Q4: 162,398 shares; 2026Q1: 159,439 shares; 2026Q2: 179,871 shares 179,871$6.25M1.85%+20,432Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 155,906 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,290 shares 15,290$4.22M1.25%-4,710Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 279,738 shares; 2024Q4: 277,999 shares; 2025Q1: 277,999 shares; 2025Q2: 277,999 shares; 2025Q3: 231,821 shares; 2025Q4: 212,512 shares; 2026Q1: 212,512 shares; 2026Q2: 212,512 shares 212,512$4.06M1.21%0Timeline
NWSNEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 125,459 shares; 2024Q4: 125,459 shares; 2025Q1: 125,459 shares; 2025Q2: 125,459 shares; 2025Q3: 140,459 shares; 2025Q4: 140,459 shares; 2026Q1: 140,459 shares; 2026Q2: 140,459 shares 140,459$3.94M1.17%0Timeline
PURRHYPERLIQUID STRATEGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$2.75M0.82%newTimeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.6M0.77%newTimeline
GECCGREAT ELM CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 798,471 shares; 2024Q4: 1,035,838 shares; 2025Q1: 798,471 shares; 2025Q2: 798,471 shares; 2025Q3: 798,471 shares; 2025Q4: 798,471 shares; 2026Q1: 383,971 shares; 2026Q2: 383,971 shares 383,971$2.09M0.62%0Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 363,042 shares; 2026Q1: 479,342 shares; 2026Q2: 479,342 shares 479,342$1.42M0.42%0Timeline
ADEAADEIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,200 shares 15,200$501K0.15%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC382,672$24.2Mshares
NDAQNASDAQ INC227,795$19.3Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.141,979$13.7Mshares
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORP1,406,749$13.3Mshares
SMRTSMARTRENT INC4,985,800$7.48Mshares
CDRECADRE HLDGS INC88,075$2.7Mshares
MITTTPG MTG INVTS TR INC63,951$467Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001346543-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001346543-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001346543-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001346543-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001346543-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001346543-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001346543-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001346543-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001346543-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001346543-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001766743-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001777813-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-001310 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-004350 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003347 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002377 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-003435 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-22-000316 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-22-000227 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-22-000149 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-22-000065 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001754960-21-000214 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-011223 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-006901 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-21-002545 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-012025 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-008909 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-005220 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-20-002341 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-011205 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-008131 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-005260 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-002066 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-011689 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-008720 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-005573 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-002159 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-010651 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-007757 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-005132 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-002188 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-022162 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-019980 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-017468 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-014846 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-012103 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-009388 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-006290 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-002483 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-012058 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-008913 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-006157 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-002396 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-009765 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-006597 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set