Skip to content

North of South Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2033334, LONDON, United Kingdom

North of South Capital LLP reported $1,358,655,904 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002033334-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.36B
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
90.47%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
YUMCnew+1,536,481$62.8M
JDadded+2,250,164$57.3M
HDBnew+1,593,267$41.2M
KSPIadded+417,709$36.2M
YPFadded+499,310$22.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMreduced-76,420-$36.5M
PAASreduced-552,397-$24.7M
LAURreduced-355,184-$12.9M
UMCreduced-354,375-$9.64M
ATHMreduced-272,443-$5.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002033334-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,358,655,904, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200,596 shares; 2024Q4: 51,055 shares; 2025Q1: 51,055 shares; 2025Q2: 315,620 shares; 2025Q3: 3,238,233 shares; 2025Q4: 7,388,440 shares; 2026Q1: 8,439,972 shares; 2026Q2: 8,690,448 shares 8,690,448$252M18.57%+250,476Timeline
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,045,498 shares; 2024Q4: 1,236,984 shares; 2025Q1: 1,387,350 shares; 2025Q2: 1,550,349 shares; 2025Q3: 1,619,983 shares; 2025Q4: 1,670,378 shares; 2026Q1: 3,524,252 shares; 2026Q2: 4,023,562 shares 4,023,562$183M13.47%+499,310Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,957,179 shares; 2024Q4: 2,899,808 shares; 2025Q1: 3,314,174 shares; 2025Q2: 3,974,215 shares; 2025Q3: 4,072,931 shares; 2025Q4: 4,253,012 shares; 2026Q1: 4,411,681 shares; 2026Q2: 6,661,845 shares 6,661,845$170M12.49%+2,250,164Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 446,042 shares; 2024Q4: 516,404 shares; 2025Q1: 440,807 shares; 2025Q2: 445,597 shares; 2025Q3: 456,345 shares; 2025Q4: 453,780 shares; 2026Q1: 407,377 shares; 2026Q2: 330,957 shares 330,957$158M11.63%-76,420Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,256,359 shares; 2024Q4: 5,692,489 shares; 2025Q1: 6,157,928 shares; 2025Q2: 7,924,966 shares; 2025Q3: 10,607,375 shares; 2025Q4: 10,847,821 shares; 2026Q1: 11,118,123 shares; 2026Q2: 12,936,046 shares 12,936,046$105M7.73%+1,817,923Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 517,298 shares; 2024Q4: 614,847 shares; 2025Q1: 557,237 shares; 2025Q2: 618,650 shares; 2025Q3: 415,245 shares; 2025Q4: 426,013 shares; 2026Q1: 739,299 shares; 2026Q2: 918,941 shares 918,941$105M7.73%+179,642Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,237 shares; 2026Q1: 569,681 shares; 2026Q2: 987,390 shares 987,390$85.5M6.3%+417,709Timeline
ATHMAUTOHOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,690,376 shares; 2024Q4: 1,965,350 shares; 2025Q1: 1,954,958 shares; 2025Q2: 2,205,961 shares; 2025Q3: 2,284,939 shares; 2025Q4: 2,272,864 shares; 2026Q1: 3,700,631 shares; 2026Q2: 3,428,188 shares 3,428,188$65.2M4.8%-272,443Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,536,481 shares 1,536,481$62.8M4.62%newTimeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,256,065 shares; 2025Q1: 1,256,065 shares; 2025Q2: 1,578,937 shares; 2025Q3: 1,605,311 shares; 2025Q4: 1,537,384 shares; 2026Q1: 1,526,892 shares; 2026Q2: 1,171,708 shares 1,171,708$42.6M3.13%-355,184Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,593,267 shares 1,593,267$41.2M3.03%newTimeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 551,278 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000,056 shares; 2025Q4: 2,147,562 shares; 2026Q1: 1,151,110 shares; 2026Q2: 598,713 shares 598,713$26.8M1.97%-552,397Timeline
TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 640,999 shares; 2026Q2: 863,044 shares 863,044$25.7M1.89%+222,045Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 220,987 shares; 2026Q2: 220,987 shares 220,987$10.9M0.8%0Timeline
KTKT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 168,214 shares; 2024Q4: 4,217,653 shares; 2025Q1: 3,831,521 shares; 2025Q2: 4,180,113 shares; 2025Q3: 4,283,287 shares; 2025Q4: 4,529,411 shares; 2026Q1: 95,202 shares; 2026Q2: 232,718 shares 232,718$4.02M0.3%+137,516Timeline
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,519 shares; 2026Q2: 41,443 shares 41,443$2.64M0.19%-76Timeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 39,681 shares 39,681$2.62M0.19%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,675,328 shares; 2024Q4: 1,975,760 shares; 2025Q1: 1,828,864 shares; 2025Q2: 2,092,869 shares; 2025Q3: 35,003 shares; 2025Q4: 39,398 shares; 2026Q1: 36,054 shares; 2026Q2: 24,816 shares 24,816$2.38M0.18%-11,238Timeline
HMYHARMONY GOLD MNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 95,204 shares; 2026Q1: 134,490 shares; 2026Q2: 140,946 shares 140,946$2.14M0.16%+6,456Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 121,421 shares; 2024Q4: 198,360 shares; 2025Q1: 178,360 shares; 2025Q2: 113,724 shares; 2025Q3: 285,373 shares; 2025Q4: 265,853 shares; 2026Q1: 227,683 shares; 2026Q2: 131,715 shares 131,715$2.13M0.16%-95,968Timeline
AXIAYAXIA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 219,652 shares; 2025Q2: 219,652 shares; 2025Q3: 439,682 shares; 2025Q4: 84,977 shares; 2026Q1: 150,411 shares; 2026Q2: 177,337 shares 177,337$1.87M0.14%+26,926Timeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,256 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,519 shares; 2026Q1: 7,014 shares; 2026Q2: 4,453 shares 4,453$1.73M0.13%-2,561Timeline
UMCUNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 160,509 shares; 2024Q4: 160,509 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 202,000 shares; 2026Q1: 405,075 shares; 2026Q2: 50,700 shares 50,700$1.38M0.1%-354,375Timeline
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 163,566 shares; 2026Q2: 108,237 shares 108,237$1.24M0.09%-55,329Timeline
TLKTELEKOMUNIKASI INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 68,845 shares; 2026Q2: 70,259 shares 70,259$944K0.07%+1,414Timeline
MUXMCEWEN INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$906K0.07%0Timeline
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$588K0.04%0Timeline
TVGRUPO TELEVISA S A BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$271K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LTMLATAM AIRLINES GROUP SA39,455$1.95Mshares
AMXAMERICA MOVIL SAB DE CV41,563$1.06Mshares
TSTENARIS S A18,087$1.05Mshares
AUGOAURA MINERALS INC7,304$596Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002033334-26-000003 base2026-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002033334-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002033334-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002033334-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002033334-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002033334-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002033334-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002033334-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002033334-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002033334-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set