Skip to content

North Growth Management Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1745796, VANCOUVER, British Columbia, Canada

North Growth Management Ltd. reported $653,265,000 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.32% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001745796-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$653M
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
47.32%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEnew+38,000$9.3M
HPQadded+353,000$6.78M
WSTadded+23,000$5.77M
NVRadded+1,000$5.23M
IQVadded+25,000$4.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CIENreduced-90,000-$35M
LITEreduced-42,000-$29.8M
EAreduced-38,000-$7.8M
AMATreduced-22,000-$7.54M
COHRreduced-31,000-$7.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001745796-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $653,265,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 531,000 shares; 2024Q4: 458,000 shares; 2025Q1: 429,000 shares; 2025Q2: 407,000 shares; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares; 2025Q4: 247,000 shares; 2026Q1: 157,000 shares 157,000$61M9.34%-90,000Timeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 289,000 shares; 2024Q4: 284,000 shares; 2025Q1: 246,000 shares; 2025Q2: 209,000 shares; 2025Q3: 202,000 shares; 2025Q4: 204,000 shares; 2026Q1: 177,000 shares 177,000$47M7.2%-27,000Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,000 shares; 2024Q4: 145,000 shares; 2025Q1: 145,000 shares; 2025Q2: 145,000 shares; 2025Q3: 144,000 shares; 2025Q4: 133,000 shares; 2026Q1: 111,000 shares 111,000$38.1M5.83%-22,000Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 219,000 shares; 2024Q4: 216,000 shares; 2025Q1: 216,000 shares; 2025Q2: 216,000 shares; 2025Q3: 152,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 53,000 shares 53,000$37.6M5.75%-42,000Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 277,000 shares; 2024Q4: 272,000 shares; 2025Q1: 249,000 shares; 2025Q2: 249,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 145,000 shares; 2026Q1: 114,000 shares 114,000$27.1M4.15%-31,000Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares; 2025Q3: 48,000 shares; 2025Q4: 48,000 shares; 2026Q1: 52,000 shares 52,000$22.6M3.45%+4,000Timeline
EATBRINKER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,000 shares; 2024Q4: 174,000 shares; 2025Q1: 144,000 shares; 2025Q2: 128,000 shares; 2025Q3: 127,000 shares; 2025Q4: 140,000 shares; 2026Q1: 142,000 shares 142,000$20.3M3.11%+2,000Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 158,000 shares; 2025Q1: 158,000 shares; 2025Q2: 158,000 shares; 2025Q3: 152,000 shares; 2025Q4: 153,000 shares; 2026Q1: 151,000 shares 151,000$19.8M3.03%-2,000Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,000 shares; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 146,000 shares; 2025Q2: 146,000 shares; 2025Q3: 145,000 shares; 2025Q4: 147,000 shares; 2026Q1: 138,000 shares 138,000$19.4M2.97%-9,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,000 shares; 2024Q4: 99,000 shares; 2025Q1: 99,000 shares; 2025Q2: 99,000 shares; 2025Q3: 82,000 shares; 2025Q4: 83,000 shares; 2026Q1: 93,000 shares 93,000$16.2M2.49%+10,000Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 480,000 shares; 2024Q4: 472,000 shares; 2025Q1: 473,000 shares; 2025Q2: 473,000 shares; 2025Q3: 470,000 shares; 2025Q4: 476,000 shares; 2026Q1: 829,000 shares 829,000$15.9M2.44%+353,000Timeline
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 29,000 shares; 2025Q3: 34,000 shares; 2025Q4: 39,000 shares; 2026Q1: 62,000 shares 62,000$15.6M2.38%+23,000Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$15.4M2.36%+1,000Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 256,000 shares; 2024Q4: 252,000 shares; 2025Q1: 253,000 shares; 2025Q2: 253,000 shares; 2025Q3: 210,000 shares; 2025Q4: 213,000 shares; 2026Q1: 202,000 shares 202,000$15M2.29%-11,000Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,000 shares; 2024Q4: 57,000 shares; 2025Q1: 58,000 shares; 2025Q2: 58,000 shares; 2025Q3: 57,000 shares; 2025Q4: 73,000 shares; 2026Q1: 74,000 shares 74,000$14.4M2.21%+1,000Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,042,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,024,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,027,000 shares; 2025Q2: 556,000 shares; 2025Q3: 499,000 shares; 2025Q4: 503,000 shares; 2026Q1: 513,000 shares 513,000$14.1M2.16%+10,000Timeline
ITGRINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,000 shares; 2024Q4: 97,000 shares; 2025Q1: 98,000 shares; 2025Q2: 98,000 shares; 2025Q3: 103,000 shares; 2025Q4: 129,000 shares; 2026Q1: 159,000 shares 159,000$14M2.15%+30,000Timeline
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 47,000 shares 47,000$13.5M2.07%+7,000Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 21,000 shares; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares; 2026Q1: 27,000 shares 27,000$13.1M2.01%+4,000Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 44,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,000 shares; 2026Q1: 76,000 shares 76,000$12.9M1.97%+25,000Timeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,000 shares; 2024Q4: 105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 116,000 shares; 2025Q2: 134,000 shares; 2025Q3: 134,000 shares; 2025Q4: 153,000 shares; 2026Q1: 178,000 shares 178,000$12M1.84%+25,000Timeline
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 106,000 shares; 2025Q2: 119,000 shares; 2025Q3: 119,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 122,000 shares 122,000$11.2M1.71%+2,000Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$11.2M1.71%0Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 23,000 shares; 2025Q2: 23,000 shares; 2025Q3: 23,000 shares; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares; 2026Q1: 21,000 shares 21,000$11M1.68%-2,000Timeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$10.5M1.6%+1,000Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,000 shares; 2024Q4: 37,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,000 shares; 2025Q3: 34,000 shares; 2025Q4: 34,000 shares; 2026Q1: 41,000 shares 41,000$10.4M1.59%+7,000Timeline
JJACOBS SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,000 shares; 2024Q4: 91,000 shares; 2025Q1: 92,000 shares; 2025Q2: 92,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 95,000 shares; 2026Q1: 81,000 shares 81,000$10.3M1.58%-14,000Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 103,000 shares; 2026Q1: 123,000 shares 123,000$10.2M1.56%+20,000Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 14,000 shares 14,000$9.96M1.52%+3,000Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,000 shares 38,000$9.3M1.42%newTimeline
INMDINMODE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 595,000 shares; 2024Q4: 584,000 shares; 2025Q1: 659,000 shares; 2025Q2: 659,000 shares; 2025Q3: 654,000 shares; 2025Q4: 662,000 shares; 2026Q1: 676,000 shares 676,000$9.24M1.42%+14,000Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 46,000 shares 46,000$7.94M1.21%+1,000Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,000 shares; 2024Q4: 28,000 shares; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares; 2026Q1: 26,000 shares 26,000$7.55M1.16%+4,000Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,000 shares; 2024Q4: 62,000 shares; 2025Q1: 72,000 shares; 2025Q2: 72,000 shares; 2025Q3: 72,000 shares; 2025Q4: 73,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$7.18M1.1%-38,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,000 shares; 2025Q3: 19,000 shares; 2025Q4: 19,000 shares; 2026Q1: 19,000 shares 19,000$7.16M1.1%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,000 shares; 2024Q4: 53,000 shares; 2025Q1: 86,000 shares; 2025Q2: 86,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 116,000 shares; 2026Q1: 134,000 shares 134,000$7.06M1.08%+18,000Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,000 shares; 2024Q4: 33,000 shares; 2025Q1: 34,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: 29,000 shares; 2026Q1: 19,000 shares 19,000$6.68M1.02%-10,000Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 26,000 shares; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares; 2025Q4: 31,000 shares; 2026Q1: 34,000 shares 34,000$6.59M1.01%+3,000Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 34,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares; 2025Q3: 34,000 shares; 2025Q4: 34,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$6.39M0.98%+1,000Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,000 shares; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 72,000 shares; 2025Q4: 57,000 shares; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$5.8M0.89%-12,000Timeline
ARHSARHAUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 553,000 shares; 2024Q4: 544,000 shares; 2025Q1: 634,000 shares; 2025Q2: 699,000 shares; 2025Q3: 694,000 shares; 2025Q4: 702,000 shares; 2026Q1: 810,000 shares 810,000$5.49M0.84%+108,000Timeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 113,000 shares; 2025Q1: 113,000 shares; 2025Q2: 113,000 shares; 2025Q3: 113,000 shares; 2025Q4: 114,000 shares; 2026Q1: 122,000 shares 122,000$4.77M0.73%+8,000Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,000 shares; 2024Q4: 91,000 shares; 2025Q1: 92,000 shares; 2025Q2: 97,000 shares; 2025Q3: 97,000 shares; 2025Q4: 98,000 shares; 2026Q1: 172,000 shares 172,000$4.47M0.69%+74,000Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,000 shares; 2024Q4: 177,000 shares; 2025Q1: 177,000 shares; 2025Q2: 216,000 shares; 2025Q3: 215,000 shares; 2025Q4: 218,000 shares; 2026Q1: 430,000 shares 430,000$3.57M0.55%+212,000Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.02M0.46%0Timeline
ZYMEZYMEWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,000 shares; 2024Q4: 97,000 shares; 2025Q1: 97,000 shares; 2025Q2: 97,000 shares; 2025Q3: 82,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 46,000 shares 46,000$1.14M0.17%+1,000Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$204K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ATKRATKORE INC94,000$5.93Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001745796-26-000003 base2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set