Skip to content

Nitorum Capital, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1630243, NEW YORK, NY

Nitorum Capital, L.P. reported $674,344,003 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001630243-25-000009

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$674M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
52.91%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QIAGEN N.V.added+198,100$9.52M
LNTHadded+106,118$8.69M
FISVadded+31,451$5.42M
OSWadded+208,232$4.25M
CNNEadded+180,351$3.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRMBreduced-862,600-$25.6M
MAreduced-12,756-$7.17M
MLMreduced-9,107-$5M
UTHRreduced-10,517-$3.02M
CHDNreduced-29,442-$2.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001630243-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $674,344,003, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,577 shares; 2024Q4: 110,689 shares; 2025Q1: 99,898 shares; 2025Q2: 90,791 shares 90,791$49.8M7.39%-9,107Timeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 642,837 shares; 2024Q4: 566,022 shares; 2025Q1: 473,095 shares; 2025Q2: 443,653 shares 443,653$44.8M6.64%-29,442Timeline
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,868,563 shares; 2024Q4: 1,662,388 shares; 2025Q1: 1,610,069 shares; 2025Q2: 1,790,420 shares 1,790,420$37.3M5.54%+180,351Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,688,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,090,733 shares; 2025Q2: 1,228,133 shares 1,228,133$36.4M5.39%-862,600Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 303,232 shares; 2024Q4: 219,193 shares; 2025Q1: 172,305 shares; 2025Q2: 203,756 shares 203,756$35.1M5.21%+31,451Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 368,097 shares; 2024Q4: 374,229 shares; 2025Q1: 328,173 shares; 2025Q2: 304,127 shares 304,127$32.3M4.79%-24,046Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,141,773 shares; 2024Q4: 1,072,355 shares; 2025Q1: 1,031,744 shares; 2025Q2: 1,045,738 shares 1,045,738$31.8M4.72%+13,994Timeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 536,732 shares; 2024Q4: 492,448 shares; 2025Q1: 408,310 shares; 2025Q2: 389,956 shares 389,956$30.5M4.52%-18,354Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 491,356 shares; 2024Q4: 405,062 shares; 2025Q1: 387,763 shares; 2025Q2: 374,258 shares 374,258$30.5M4.52%-13,505Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,569 shares; 2024Q4: 210,020 shares; 2025Q1: 222,896 shares; 2025Q2: 230,386 shares 230,386$28.2M4.19%+7,490Timeline
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 238,326 shares; 2025Q2: 344,444 shares 344,444$28.2M4.18%+106,118Timeline
MNKDMANNKIND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,157,507 shares; 2024Q4: 8,747,316 shares; 2025Q1: 7,785,702 shares; 2025Q2: 7,011,515 shares 7,011,515$26.2M3.89%-774,187Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,100 shares; 2024Q4: 199,689 shares; 2025Q1: 180,181 shares; 2025Q2: 174,193 shares 174,193$24.9M3.7%-5,988Timeline
PSMTPRICESMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,663 shares; 2024Q4: 258,617 shares; 2025Q1: 242,651 shares; 2025Q2: 214,366 shares 214,366$22.5M3.34%-28,285Timeline
ICUIICU MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,453 shares; 2024Q4: 200,045 shares; 2025Q1: 174,901 shares; 2025Q2: 168,352 shares 168,352$22.2M3.3%-6,549Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,328 shares; 2024Q4: 95,420 shares; 2025Q1: 78,047 shares; 2025Q2: 67,530 shares 67,530$19.4M2.88%-10,517Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,459 shares; 2024Q4: 414,615 shares; 2025Q1: 353,942 shares; 2025Q2: 340,686 shares 340,686$18.6M2.76%-13,256Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,404,779 shares; 2024Q4: 1,128,280 shares; 2025Q1: 794,235 shares; 2025Q2: 764,974 shares 764,974$17.9M2.65%-29,261Timeline
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 655,600 shares; 2025Q2: 863,832 shares 863,832$17.6M2.61%+208,232Timeline
VMIVALMONT INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,036 shares; 2024Q4: 54,510 shares; 2025Q1: 55,576 shares; 2025Q2: 50,137 shares 50,137$16.4M2.43%-5,439Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,577 shares; 2024Q4: 112,968 shares; 2025Q1: 101,479 shares; 2025Q2: 97,679 shares 97,679$15.8M2.34%-3,800Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 365,942 shares; 2024Q4: 344,929 shares; 2025Q1: 236,922 shares; 2025Q2: 202,795 shares 202,795$15.1M2.24%-34,127Timeline
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 308,100 shares 308,100$14.8M2.2%+198,100
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,117 shares; 2024Q4: 50,201 shares; 2025Q1: 29,929 shares; 2025Q2: 28,583 shares 28,583$13.9M2.06%-1,346Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 447,869 shares; 2024Q4: 338,426 shares; 2025Q1: 284,375 shares; 2025Q2: 246,528 shares 246,528$12.1M1.79%-37,847Timeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,571 shares; 2024Q4: 61,691 shares; 2025Q1: 48,828 shares; 2025Q2: 40,899 shares 40,899$11M1.64%-7,929Timeline
GNTXGENTEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 708,485 shares; 2024Q4: 677,699 shares; 2025Q1: 501,389 shares; 2025Q2: 482,617 shares 482,617$10.6M1.57%-18,772Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,544 shares; 2024Q4: 48,731 shares; 2025Q1: 30,892 shares; 2025Q2: 18,136 shares 18,136$10.2M1.51%-12,756Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001630243-25-000009 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set