Skip to content

Nitorum Capital, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1630243, NEW YORK, NY

Nitorum Capital, L.P. reported $711,719,865 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001630243-25-000006

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$712M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
57.16%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LNTHnew+238,326$23.3M
OSWnew+655,600$11M
QIAGEN N.V.new+110,000$4.42M
DELLadded+12,876$1.17M
VMIadded+1,066$304K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRMBreduced-597,767-$21.2M
VRSNexited-70,574-$14.6M
BRK-Breduced-20,272-$10.8M
FISVreduced-46,888-$10.4M
CHDNreduced-92,927-$10.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001630243-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $711,719,865, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,688,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,090,733 shares 2,090,733$74.2M10.43%-597,767Timeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 642,837 shares; 2024Q4: 566,022 shares; 2025Q1: 473,095 shares 473,095$52.5M7.38%-92,927Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,577 shares; 2024Q4: 110,689 shares; 2025Q1: 99,898 shares 99,898$47.8M6.71%-10,791Timeline
MNKDMANNKIND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,157,507 shares; 2024Q4: 8,747,316 shares; 2025Q1: 7,785,702 shares 7,785,702$39.2M5.5%-961,614Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 303,232 shares; 2024Q4: 219,193 shares; 2025Q1: 172,305 shares 172,305$38.1M5.35%-46,888Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,141,773 shares; 2024Q4: 1,072,355 shares; 2025Q1: 1,031,744 shares 1,031,744$36.8M5.17%-40,611Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 368,097 shares; 2024Q4: 374,229 shares; 2025Q1: 328,173 shares 328,173$32.9M4.62%-46,056Timeline
CNNECANNAE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,868,563 shares; 2024Q4: 1,662,388 shares; 2025Q1: 1,610,069 shares 1,610,069$29.5M4.15%-52,319Timeline
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 491,356 shares; 2024Q4: 405,062 shares; 2025Q1: 387,763 shares 387,763$29M4.07%-17,299Timeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 536,732 shares; 2024Q4: 492,448 shares; 2025Q1: 408,310 shares 408,310$26.9M3.78%-84,138Timeline
ICUIICU MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 216,453 shares; 2024Q4: 200,045 shares; 2025Q1: 174,901 shares 174,901$24.3M3.41%-25,144Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,328 shares; 2024Q4: 95,420 shares; 2025Q1: 78,047 shares 78,047$24.1M3.38%-17,373Timeline
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 238,326 shares 238,326$23.3M3.27%newTimeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,100 shares; 2024Q4: 199,689 shares; 2025Q1: 180,181 shares 180,181$22.8M3.21%-19,508Timeline
PSMTPRICESMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,663 shares; 2024Q4: 258,617 shares; 2025Q1: 242,651 shares 242,651$21.3M3%-15,966Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,569 shares; 2024Q4: 210,020 shares; 2025Q1: 222,896 shares 222,896$20.3M2.85%+12,876Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,459 shares; 2024Q4: 414,615 shares; 2025Q1: 353,942 shares 353,942$18.2M2.56%-60,673Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,544 shares; 2024Q4: 48,731 shares; 2025Q1: 30,892 shares 30,892$16.9M2.38%-17,839Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,577 shares; 2024Q4: 112,968 shares; 2025Q1: 101,479 shares 101,479$16.7M2.34%-11,489Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,404,779 shares; 2024Q4: 1,128,280 shares; 2025Q1: 794,235 shares 794,235$16.2M2.28%-334,045Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 447,869 shares; 2024Q4: 338,426 shares; 2025Q1: 284,375 shares 284,375$16.1M2.26%-54,051Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 365,942 shares; 2024Q4: 344,929 shares; 2025Q1: 236,922 shares 236,922$16M2.25%-108,007Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,117 shares; 2024Q4: 50,201 shares; 2025Q1: 29,929 shares 29,929$15.9M2.24%-20,272Timeline
VMIVALMONT INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,036 shares; 2024Q4: 54,510 shares; 2025Q1: 55,576 shares 55,576$15.9M2.23%+1,066Timeline
GNTXGENTEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 708,485 shares; 2024Q4: 677,699 shares; 2025Q1: 501,389 shares 501,389$11.7M1.64%-176,310Timeline
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 655,600 shares 655,600$11M1.55%newTimeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,571 shares; 2024Q4: 61,691 shares; 2025Q1: 48,828 shares 48,828$9.75M1.37%-12,863Timeline
QIAGEN N.V.QIAGEN N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$4.42M0.62%new

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VRSNVERISIGN INC70,574$14.6Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001630243-25-000006 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set