Skip to content

Nine Ten Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1635236, CHICAGO, IL

Nine Ten Capital Management LLC reported $387,999,000 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003247

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$388M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLBTadded+358,193$6.64M
GPGIadded+29,307$610K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRMDreduced-100,619-$7.16M
SNEXreduced-26,500-$2.67M
RHLDreduced-4,419-$319K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003247, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $387,999,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,621,866 shares; 2024Q4: 3,115,849 shares; 2025Q1: 2,734,830 shares; 2025Q2: 2,858,583 shares; 2025Q3: 2,858,583 shares 2,858,583$62.3M16.05%0Timeline
IRMDIRADIMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 905,926 shares; 2024Q4: 905,926 shares; 2025Q1: 872,003 shares; 2025Q2: 872,003 shares; 2025Q3: 771,384 shares 771,384$54.9M14.15%-100,619Timeline
SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPSAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 918,411 shares; 2024Q4: 1,074,291 shares; 2025Q1: 1,149,230 shares; 2025Q2: 1,149,230 shares; 2025Q3: 1,149,230 shares 1,149,230$49.4M12.74%0
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,326,798 shares; 2024Q4: 3,605,604 shares; 2025Q1: 1,999,034 shares; 2025Q2: 2,121,534 shares; 2025Q3: 2,479,727 shares 2,479,727$45.9M11.84%+358,193Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 908,328 shares; 2025Q1: 1,729,359 shares; 2025Q2: 2,094,005 shares; 2025Q3: 2,123,312 shares 2,123,312$44.2M11.39%+29,307Timeline
SNEXSTONEX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 470,491 shares; 2024Q4: 389,491 shares; 2025Q1: 512,486 shares; 2025Q2: 443,986 shares; 2025Q3: 417,486 shares 417,486$42.1M10.86%-26,500Timeline
WINAWINMARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,500 shares; 2024Q4: 83,900 shares; 2025Q1: 83,900 shares; 2025Q2: 83,900 shares; 2025Q3: 83,900 shares 83,900$41.8M10.76%0Timeline
AGYSAGILYSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 249,460 shares; 2024Q4: 158,139 shares; 2025Q1: 300,239 shares; 2025Q2: 363,239 shares; 2025Q3: 363,239 shares 363,239$38.2M9.85%0Timeline
RHLDRESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 131,196 shares; 2025Q2: 131,196 shares; 2025Q3: 126,777 shares 126,777$9.15M2.36%-4,419Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003247 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set