Nine Ten Capital Management LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1635236, CHICAGO, IL
Nine Ten Capital Management LLC reported $267,934,000 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.82% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001180
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $268M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 98.82%
- New
- 1
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AGYSadded | +142,100 | $10.3M |
| SNEXadded | +122,995 | $9.39M |
| GPGIadded | +821,031 | $8.92M |
| RHLDnew | +131,196 | $4.11M |
| SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPadded | +74,939 | $2.03M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CLBTreduced | -1,606,570 | -$31.2M |
| FCreduced | -303,348 | -$8.38M |
| XPELexited | -190,716 | -$7.62M |
| NV5 HOLDINGS, INCreduced | -330,000 | -$6.36M |
| MGNIreduced | -381,019 | -$4.35M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001180, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $267,934,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRMDIRADIMED CORP | 872,003 | $45.8M | 17.08% | -33,923 | Timeline | ||
| SNEXSTONEX GROUP INC | 512,486 | $39.1M | 14.61% | +122,995 | Timeline | ||
| CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD | 1,999,034 | $38.8M | 14.5% | -1,606,570 | Timeline | ||
| MGNIMAGNITE INC | 2,734,830 | $31.2M | 11.65% | -381,019 | Timeline | ||
| SAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORPSAPIENS INTERNATIONAL CORP | 1,149,230 | $31.1M | 11.62% | +74,939 | |||
| WINAWINMARK CORP | 83,900 | $26.7M | 9.95% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AGYSAGILYSYS INC | 300,239 | $21.8M | 8.13% | +142,100 | Timeline | ||
| GPGIGPGI INC | 1,729,359 | $18.8M | 7.02% | +821,031 | Timeline | ||
| NV5 HOLDINGS, INCNV5 HOLDINGS, INC | 379,852 | $7.32M | 2.73% | -330,000 | |||
| RHLDRESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INC | 131,196 | $4.11M | 1.53% | new | Timeline | ||
| FCFRANKLIN COVEY CO | 114,818 | $3.17M | 1.18% | -303,348 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| XPELXPEL INC | 190,716 | $7.62M | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001180 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |