Skip to content

NIGHTVIEW CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1680843, Clearwater, FL

NIGHTVIEW CAPITAL, LLC reported $130,569,197 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001680843-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$131M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
81.15%
New
8
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADSKnew+30,524$7.31M
AXONnew+15,931$6.77M
ORCLnew+42,117$6.2M
BEPnew+172,167$5.62M
ISRGnew+10,612$4.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-43,139-$8.98M
GOOGexited-26,986-$8.47M
BABAexited-54,335-$7.96M
Hexited-45,659-$7.32M
WYNNexited-59,911-$7.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001680843-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $130,569,197, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 237,560 shares; 2024Q4: 237,600 shares; 2025Q1: 130,246 shares; 2025Q2: 105,246 shares; 2025Q3: 105,246 shares; 2025Q4: 105,246 shares; 2026Q1: 99,165 shares 99,165$36.9M28.23%-6,081Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,057 shares; 2024Q4: 36,057 shares; 2025Q1: 77,610 shares; 2025Q2: 90,454 shares; 2025Q3: 90,454 shares; 2025Q4: 90,454 shares; 2026Q1: 47,315 shares 47,315$9.85M7.55%-43,139Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,436 shares; 2026Q1: 52,919 shares 52,919$9.23M7.07%+16,483Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,424 shares; 2025Q2: 46,858 shares; 2025Q3: 46,858 shares; 2025Q4: 46,858 shares; 2026Q1: 48,922 shares 48,922$8.05M6.17%+2,064Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,980 shares; 2025Q2: 10,143 shares; 2025Q3: 10,143 shares; 2025Q4: 10,143 shares; 2026Q1: 9,326 shares 9,326$7.89M6.04%-817Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,524 shares 30,524$7.31M5.6%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 89,941 shares; 2026Q1: 62,042 shares 62,042$7.26M5.56%-27,899Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,931 shares 15,931$6.77M5.18%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,101 shares; 2025Q2: 5,801 shares; 2025Q3: 5,357 shares; 2025Q4: 60,632 shares; 2026Q1: 68,042 shares 68,042$6.54M5.01%+7,410Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,117 shares 42,117$6.2M4.75%newTimeline
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 172,167 shares 172,167$5.62M4.3%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,612 shares 10,612$4.89M3.75%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,356 shares 25,356$4.73M3.63%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,574 shares 39,574$4.69M3.6%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 44,638 shares 44,638$4.67M3.57%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSLATESLA INC133,600$60.1Mcall
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD139,100$20.4Mcall
GOOGALPHABET INC26,986$8.47Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD54,335$7.96Mshares
HHYATT HOTELS CORP45,659$7.32Mshares
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTD59,911$7.21Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC21,504$6.53Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001680843-26-000004 base2026-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set