Skip to content

NIGHTVIEW CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1680843, Clearwater, FL

NIGHTVIEW CAPITAL, LLC reported $133,548,981 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001680843-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$134M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
87.07%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPCXnew+35,298$6.03M
TEAMnew+51,492$4.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOexited-62,042-$7.26M
ISRGexited-10,612-$4.89M
SHOPexited-39,574-$4.69M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001680843-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $133,548,981, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 237,560 shares; 2024Q4: 237,600 shares; 2025Q1: 130,246 shares; 2025Q2: 105,246 shares; 2025Q3: 105,246 shares; 2025Q4: 105,246 shares; 2026Q1: 99,165 shares; 2026Q2: 99,165 shares 99,165$41.7M31.23%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,057 shares; 2024Q4: 36,057 shares; 2025Q1: 77,610 shares; 2025Q2: 90,454 shares; 2025Q3: 90,454 shares; 2025Q4: 90,454 shares; 2026Q1: 47,315 shares; 2026Q2: 47,315 shares 47,315$11.3M8.44%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,436 shares; 2026Q1: 52,919 shares; 2026Q2: 52,919 shares 52,919$10.6M7.93%0Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,424 shares; 2025Q2: 46,858 shares; 2025Q3: 46,858 shares; 2025Q4: 46,858 shares; 2026Q1: 48,922 shares; 2026Q2: 48,922 shares 48,922$10.2M7.66%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,980 shares; 2025Q2: 10,143 shares; 2025Q3: 10,143 shares; 2025Q4: 10,143 shares; 2026Q1: 9,326 shares; 2026Q2: 9,326 shares 9,326$9.43M7.06%0Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,931 shares; 2026Q2: 15,931 shares 15,931$8.93M6.69%0Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,117 shares; 2026Q2: 42,117 shares 42,117$6.17M4.62%0Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35,298 shares 35,298$6.03M4.52%newTimeline
BEPBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 172,167 shares; 2026Q2: 172,167 shares 172,167$5.98M4.48%0Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,524 shares; 2026Q2: 30,524 shares 30,524$5.93M4.44%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,101 shares; 2025Q2: 5,801 shares; 2025Q3: 5,357 shares; 2025Q4: 60,632 shares; 2026Q1: 68,042 shares; 2026Q2: 68,042 shares 68,042$4.86M3.64%0Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 44,638 shares; 2026Q2: 44,638 shares 44,638$4.43M3.32%0Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,492 shares 51,492$4.01M3%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,356 shares; 2026Q2: 25,356 shares 25,356$3.97M2.97%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP62,042$7.26Mshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC10,612$4.89Mshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC39,574$4.69Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001680843-26-000005 base2026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001680843-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001680843-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001680843-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001680843-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005020 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003165 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-001484 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-24-005989 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-11-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005711 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003965 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002580 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002588 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003867 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002999 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002198 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001154 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-002237 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-001814 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-001149 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-22-000487 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001606587-21-001544 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002349 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-001627 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-21-001054 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-000985 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-002952 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-015710 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-010164 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-20-002963 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-020287 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-014092 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-008822 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-19-002858 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-18-014399 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-18-011906 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-18-007435 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-18-001868 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set