Skip to content

Newbrook Capital Advisors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389875, NEW YORK, NY

Newbrook Capital Advisors LP reported $560,137,078 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001315863-26-000425

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$560M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
83.49%
New
7
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HUTnew+1,086,251$51M
ECHOnew+326,867$38.3M
MTZnew+112,985$36.4M
QQQnew+55,160$31.8M
BNOnew+426,396$22.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNexited-303,195-$70M
FTAIreduced-233,345-$57.2M
TLNexited-140,991-$52.8M
IWMexited-168,653-$41.5M
COPXexited-543,229-$39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001315863-26-000425, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $537,718,173, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 968,008 shares; 2024Q4: 601,877 shares; 2025Q1: 612,273 shares; 2025Q2: 321,104 shares; 2025Q3: 408,041 shares; 2025Q4: 555,170 shares; 2026Q1: 672,441 shares 672,441$74.9M13.93%+117,271Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 183,731 shares; 2025Q1: 214,332 shares; 2025Q2: 260,753 shares; 2025Q3: 240,338 shares; 2025Q4: 170,943 shares; 2026Q1: 204,114 shares 204,114$69M12.83%+33,171Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,086,251 shares 1,086,251$51M9.48%newTimeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 238,090 shares; 2024Q4: 146,725 shares; 2025Q1: 146,982 shares; 2025Q2: 133,547 shares; 2025Q3: 140,025 shares; 2025Q4: 167,560 shares; 2026Q1: 168,096 shares 168,096$46.3M8.6%+536Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,210,933 shares; 2026Q1: 2,813,690 shares 2,813,690$40.1M7.46%+602,757Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 326,867 shares 326,867$38.3M7.12%newTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 112,985 shares 112,985$36.4M6.76%newTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 55,160 shares 55,160$31.8M5.92%newTimeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,690 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,937 shares; 2025Q2: 95,988 shares; 2025Q3: 65,961 shares; 2025Q4: 25,172 shares; 2026Q1: 73,208 shares 73,208$31.2M5.81%+48,036Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,638 shares; 2024Q4: 172,426 shares; 2025Q1: 115,103 shares; 2025Q2: 104,584 shares; 2025Q3: 117,800 shares; 2025Q4: 112,390 shares; 2026Q1: 105,846 shares 105,846$30M5.59%-6,544Timeline
BNOUNITED STS BRENT OIL FD LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 426,396 shares 426,396$22.2M4.12%newTimeline
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 173,657 shares 173,657$22.1M4.11%newTimeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 391,603 shares; 2024Q4: 629,150 shares; 2025Q1: 455,258 shares; 2025Q2: 381,213 shares; 2025Q3: 362,169 shares; 2025Q4: 315,978 shares; 2026Q1: 82,633 shares 82,633$20.2M3.76%-233,345Timeline
DCHDAUCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,430,403 shares; 2025Q4: 2,101,984 shares; 2026Q1: 2,067,610 shares 2,067,610$12.3M2.28%-34,374Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,250 shares; 2024Q4: 268,239 shares; 2025Q1: 157,553 shares; 2025Q2: 439,374 shares; 2025Q3: 396,187 shares; 2025Q4: 355,134 shares; 2026Q1: 113,492 shares 113,492$12M2.24%-241,642Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Acall191,500$22.4Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC303,195$70Mshares
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP140,991$52.8Mshares
IWMISHARES TR168,653$41.5Mshares
COPXGLOBAL X FDS543,229$39Mshares
CPNGCOUPANG INC1,647,314$38.9Mshares
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INC106,589$36.2Mshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP20,361$34.4Mshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC748,875$33.1Mshares
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INC267,107$30.4Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP70,364$24.9Mshares
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC32,576$12.5Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001315863-26-000425 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set