Skip to content

Newbrook Capital Advisors LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1389875, NEW YORK, NY

Newbrook Capital Advisors LP reported $817,552,610 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001315863-25-000805

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$818M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
71.05%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PMadded+262,973$42.7M
HPEnew+1,635,074$40.2M
AMZNadded+106,910$23.5M
FICOadded+9,280$13.9M
APOadded+86,937$11.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEOexited-1,602,862-$38.4M
FISexited-414,224-$33.7M
Ureduced-821,432-$32.9M
NVDAexited-148,345-$23.4M
MMMexited-145,288-$22.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001315863-25-000805, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $817,552,610, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 446,160 shares; 2024Q4: 460,676 shares; 2025Q1: 461,481 shares; 2025Q2: 263,156 shares; 2025Q3: 370,066 shares 370,066$81.3M9.94%+106,910Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,820 shares; 2024Q4: 122,869 shares; 2025Q1: 109,782 shares; 2025Q2: 187,326 shares; 2025Q3: 161,638 shares 161,638$68.8M8.41%-25,688Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 183,731 shares; 2025Q1: 214,332 shares; 2025Q2: 260,753 shares; 2025Q3: 240,338 shares 240,338$67.1M8.21%-20,415Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 177,864 shares; 2025Q1: 252,443 shares; 2025Q2: 308,790 shares; 2025Q3: 329,190 shares 329,190$64.5M7.89%+20,400Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 391,603 shares; 2024Q4: 629,150 shares; 2025Q1: 455,258 shares; 2025Q2: 381,213 shares; 2025Q3: 362,169 shares 362,169$60.4M7.39%-19,044Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 90,357 shares; 2025Q3: 353,330 shares 353,330$57.3M7.01%+262,973Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 968,008 shares; 2024Q4: 601,877 shares; 2025Q1: 612,273 shares; 2025Q2: 321,104 shares; 2025Q3: 408,041 shares 408,041$54.4M6.65%+86,937Timeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 238,090 shares; 2024Q4: 146,725 shares; 2025Q1: 146,982 shares; 2025Q2: 133,547 shares; 2025Q3: 140,025 shares 140,025$45.3M5.54%+6,478Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,063 shares; 2025Q3: 27,343 shares 27,343$40.9M5.01%+9,280Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,250 shares; 2024Q4: 268,239 shares; 2025Q1: 157,553 shares; 2025Q2: 439,374 shares; 2025Q3: 396,187 shares 396,187$40.9M5%-43,187Timeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,635,074 shares 1,635,074$40.2M4.91%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 67,279 shares; 2025Q1: 90,891 shares; 2025Q2: 66,899 shares; 2025Q3: 54,603 shares 54,603$39.2M4.8%-12,296Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,638 shares; 2024Q4: 172,426 shares; 2025Q1: 115,103 shares; 2025Q2: 104,584 shares; 2025Q3: 117,800 shares 117,800$35.4M4.33%+13,216Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,690 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,937 shares; 2025Q2: 95,988 shares; 2025Q3: 65,961 shares 65,961$30.9M3.78%-30,027Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 63,436 shares; 2025Q1: 38,465 shares; 2025Q2: 34,950 shares; 2025Q3: 39,363 shares 39,363$28.9M3.54%+4,413Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,638 shares; 2024Q4: 129,610 shares; 2025Q1: 87,864 shares; 2025Q2: 79,833 shares; 2025Q3: 73,751 shares 73,751$24.3M2.97%-6,082Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,407,859 shares; 2025Q3: 586,427 shares 586,427$23.5M2.87%-821,432Timeline
DCHDAUCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,430,403 shares 1,430,403$8.6M1.05%newTimeline
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 658,192 shares 658,192$2.91M0.36%newTimeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 313,201 shares 313,201$2.82M0.34%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEOGEO GROUP INC1,602,862$38.4Mshares
FISFIDELITY NATL INFORMATION SV414,224$33.7Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION148,345$23.4Mshares
MMM3M CO145,288$22.1Mshares
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION740,238$21.9Mshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC135,144$21.9Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001315863-25-000805 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set