Skip to content

New Perspectives, Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1909565, TOUGALOO, MS

New Perspectives, Inc reported $288,753,395 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001909565-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$289M
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
92.8%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WCPBadded+87,628$2.22M
IEFAadded+11,700$1.06M
QQQMadded+4,277$1.02M
SPMDadded+9,771$579K
IWMadded+2,232$554K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYMreduced-4,611-$353K
QQQreduced-608-$351K
VIGreduced-590-$127K
EESreduced-1,015-$58.9K
VEUreduced-600-$45.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001909565-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $288,753,395, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WCPBNORTHERN LTS FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 568,723 shares; 2025Q4: 2,779,313 shares; 2026Q1: 2,866,941 shares 2,866,941$72.5M25.11%+87,628Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 883,496 shares; 2024Q4: 866,924 shares; 2025Q1: 807,452 shares; 2025Q2: 773,541 shares; 2025Q3: 730,687 shares; 2025Q4: 735,219 shares; 2026Q1: 730,608 shares 730,608$55.9M19.37%-4,611Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,307 shares; 2024Q4: 322,326 shares; 2025Q1: 300,448 shares; 2025Q2: 305,854 shares; 2025Q3: 308,739 shares; 2025Q4: 315,519 shares; 2026Q1: 327,219 shares 327,219$29.6M10.26%+11,700Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,310 shares; 2024Q4: 59,574 shares; 2025Q1: 55,830 shares; 2025Q2: 48,184 shares; 2025Q3: 46,152 shares; 2025Q4: 45,106 shares; 2026Q1: 44,498 shares 44,498$25.7M8.89%-608Timeline
USFRWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,252 shares; 2024Q4: 262,850 shares; 2025Q1: 473,507 shares; 2025Q2: 505,756 shares; 2025Q3: 411,925 shares; 2025Q4: 416,536 shares; 2026Q1: 416,317 shares 416,317$21M7.26%-219Timeline
SPMDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,536 shares; 2024Q4: 260,702 shares; 2025Q1: 269,465 shares; 2025Q2: 272,527 shares; 2025Q3: 276,816 shares; 2025Q4: 282,653 shares; 2026Q1: 292,424 shares 292,424$17.3M6%+9,771Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,280 shares; 2024Q4: 63,913 shares; 2025Q1: 66,603 shares; 2025Q2: 56,830 shares; 2025Q3: 58,862 shares; 2025Q4: 60,354 shares; 2026Q1: 62,586 shares 62,586$15.5M5.38%+2,232Timeline
GLDMWORLD GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,584 shares; 2025Q2: 155,170 shares; 2025Q3: 157,803 shares; 2025Q4: 159,511 shares; 2026Q1: 159,510 shares 159,510$14.8M5.12%-1Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,510 shares; 2024Q4: 41,907 shares; 2025Q1: 41,144 shares; 2025Q2: 40,049 shares; 2025Q3: 38,534 shares; 2025Q4: 39,536 shares; 2026Q1: 38,946 shares 38,946$8.38M2.9%-590Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,860 shares; 2024Q4: 17,227 shares; 2025Q1: 18,571 shares; 2025Q2: 19,885 shares; 2025Q3: 22,136 shares; 2025Q4: 26,340 shares; 2026Q1: 30,617 shares 30,617$7.28M2.52%+4,277Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,699 shares; 2024Q4: 12,705 shares; 2025Q1: 12,475 shares; 2025Q2: 11,100 shares; 2025Q3: 11,100 shares; 2025Q4: 11,100 shares; 2026Q1: 11,100 shares 11,100$2.82M0.98%0Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,685 shares; 2024Q4: 9,657 shares; 2025Q1: 9,316 shares; 2025Q2: 8,951 shares; 2025Q3: 9,026 shares; 2025Q4: 8,943 shares; 2026Q1: 8,847 shares 8,847$2.54M0.88%-96Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2 shares; 2025Q2: 2 shares; 2025Q3: 2 shares; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares 2$1.44M0.5%0Timeline
EESWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,446 shares; 2024Q4: 30,940 shares; 2025Q1: 30,948 shares; 2025Q2: 25,905 shares; 2025Q3: 23,366 shares; 2025Q4: 21,928 shares; 2026Q1: 20,913 shares 20,913$1.21M0.42%-1,015Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,553 shares; 2024Q4: 19,531 shares; 2025Q1: 18,531 shares; 2025Q2: 18,296 shares; 2025Q3: 16,740 shares; 2025Q4: 16,740 shares; 2026Q1: 16,140 shares 16,140$1.21M0.42%-600Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,600 shares; 2024Q4: 3,600 shares; 2025Q1: 3,600 shares; 2025Q2: 3,600 shares; 2025Q3: 3,600 shares; 2025Q4: 3,350 shares; 2026Q1: 3,350 shares 3,350$1.07M0.37%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,097 shares; 2024Q4: 1,097 shares; 2025Q1: 1,097 shares; 2025Q2: 1,097 shares; 2025Q3: 1,097 shares; 2025Q4: 1,014 shares; 2026Q1: 1,014 shares 1,014$933K0.32%0Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,819 shares; 2024Q4: 1,819 shares; 2025Q1: 1,819 shares; 2025Q2: 1,819 shares; 2025Q3: 1,819 shares; 2025Q4: 1,829 shares; 2026Q1: 1,829 shares 1,829$799K0.28%0Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,433 shares; 2024Q4: 3,434 shares; 2025Q1: 3,434 shares; 2025Q2: 3,434 shares; 2025Q3: 3,434 shares; 2025Q4: 3,434 shares; 2026Q1: 3,434 shares 3,434$636K0.22%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,517 shares; 2024Q4: 1,518 shares; 2025Q1: 1,519 shares; 2025Q2: 1,520 shares; 2025Q3: 1,521 shares; 2025Q4: 1,521 shares; 2026Q1: 1,522 shares 1,522$564K0.2%+1Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,593 shares; 2024Q4: 1,593 shares; 2025Q1: 1,593 shares; 2025Q2: 1,703 shares; 2025Q3: 1,703 shares; 2025Q4: 1,703 shares; 2026Q1: 1,704 shares 1,704$501K0.17%+1Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,297 shares; 2025Q4: 2,299 shares; 2026Q1: 2,276 shares 2,276$471K0.16%-23Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,057 shares; 2024Q4: 1,057 shares; 2025Q1: 1,057 shares; 2025Q2: 1,057 shares; 2025Q3: 1,057 shares; 2025Q4: 1,057 shares; 2026Q1: 994 shares 994$424K0.15%-63Timeline
VHTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,832 shares; 2024Q4: 1,832 shares; 2025Q1: 1,832 shares; 2025Q2: 1,832 shares; 2025Q3: 1,652 shares; 2025Q4: 1,472 shares; 2026Q1: 1,422 shares 1,422$387K0.13%-50Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,760 shares; 2024Q4: 2,773 shares; 2025Q1: 2,188 shares; 2025Q2: 2,188 shares; 2025Q3: 2,188 shares; 2025Q4: 2,188 shares; 2026Q1: 2,213 shares 2,213$386K0.13%+25Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,761 shares; 2024Q4: 1,761 shares; 2025Q1: 1,761 shares; 2025Q2: 1,761 shares; 2025Q3: 1,761 shares; 2025Q4: 1,761 shares; 2026Q1: 1,761 shares 1,761$346K0.12%0Timeline
VXFVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,830 shares; 2024Q4: 1,814 shares; 2025Q1: 1,691 shares; 2025Q2: 1,691 shares; 2025Q3: 1,681 shares; 2025Q4: 1,668 shares; 2026Q1: 1,668 shares 1,668$343K0.12%0Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400 shares; 2026Q1: 1,400 shares 1,400$335K0.12%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 920 shares; 2024Q4: 920 shares; 2025Q1: 920 shares; 2025Q2: 920 shares; 2025Q3: 920 shares; 2025Q4: 920 shares; 2026Q1: 920 shares 920$324K0.11%0Timeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,363 shares; 2024Q4: 13,089 shares; 2025Q1: 13,089 shares; 2025Q2: 13,089 shares; 2025Q3: 13,089 shares; 2025Q4: 13,089 shares; 2026Q1: 12,689 shares 12,689$318K0.11%-400Timeline
SHMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,491 shares; 2025Q2: 6,491 shares; 2025Q3: 6,491 shares; 2025Q4: 6,491 shares; 2026Q1: 6,491 shares 6,491$310K0.11%0Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,264 shares; 2024Q4: 1,264 shares; 2025Q1: 1,264 shares; 2025Q2: 1,264 shares; 2025Q3: 1,264 shares; 2025Q4: 1,264 shares; 2026Q1: 1,264 shares 1,264$307K0.11%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 507 shares; 2026Q1: 509 shares 509$304K0.11%+2Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,250 shares; 2026Q1: 2,250 shares 2,250$295K0.1%0Timeline
DWMWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,175 shares; 2024Q4: 4,175 shares; 2025Q1: 4,175 shares; 2025Q2: 4,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,175 shares; 2025Q4: 4,175 shares; 2026Q1: 4,175 shares 4,175$292K0.1%0Timeline
SPXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 950 shares; 2025Q4: 1,425 shares; 2026Q1: 1,550 shares 1,550$287K0.1%+125Timeline
SPDWSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,376 shares; 2024Q4: 6,358 shares; 2025Q1: 6,950 shares; 2025Q2: 6,950 shares; 2025Q3: 6,940 shares; 2025Q4: 6,940 shares; 2026Q1: 5,990 shares 5,990$273K0.09%-950Timeline
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,282 shares; 2024Q4: 10,282 shares; 2025Q1: 10,282 shares; 2025Q2: 10,282 shares; 2025Q3: 10,282 shares; 2025Q4: 10,282 shares; 2026Q1: 10,282 shares 10,282$269K0.09%0Timeline
VOOGVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 640 shares; 2026Q1: 641 shares 641$261K0.09%+1Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 762 shares; 2024Q4: 762 shares; 2025Q1: 762 shares; 2025Q2: 762 shares; 2025Q3: 762 shares; 2025Q4: 762 shares; 2026Q1: 762 shares 762$248K0.09%0Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,224 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,224 shares; 2025Q4: 3,224 shares; 2026Q1: 3,224 shares 3,224$231K0.08%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,015 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,024 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,033 shares; 2025Q4: 1,037 shares; 2026Q1: 1,041 shares 1,041$226K0.08%+4Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 893 shares 893$218K0.08%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 208 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 208 shares 208$207K0.07%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001909565-26-000004 base2026-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set