Skip to content

New Jersey Better Educational Savings Trust

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1482010, TRENTON, NJ

New Jersey Better Educational Savings Trust reported $62,152,541 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-23.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001482010-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$62.2M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001482010-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $62,152,541, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
USIGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 698,945 shares; 2024Q4: 698,945 shares; 2025Q1: 698,945 shares; 2025Q2: 698,945 shares; 2025Q3: 533,204 shares; 2025Q4: 533,204 shares; 2026Q1: 507,693 shares; 2026Q2: 507,693 shares 507,693$26M41.9%0Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 373,365 shares; 2025Q4: 373,365 shares; 2026Q1: 354,594 shares; 2026Q2: 354,594 shares 354,594$26M41.88%0Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 57,427 shares; 2026Q2: 57,427 shares 57,427$5.05M8.12%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,724 shares; 2026Q2: 6,724 shares 6,724$5.04M8.1%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001482010-26-000003 base2026-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set