Skip to content

New Jersey Better Educational Savings Trust

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1482010, TRENTON, NJ

New Jersey Better Educational Savings Trust reported $60,909,062 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-30.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001482010-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$60.9M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYMnew+57,427$4.4M
IVVnew+6,724$4.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BNDreduced-18,771-$1.38M
USIGreduced-25,511-$1.31M
AAPLexited-2,789-$758K
NVDAexited-3,908-$729K
MSFTexited-1,322-$639K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001482010-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $60,909,062, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 373,365 shares; 2025Q4: 373,365 shares; 2026Q1: 354,594 shares 354,594$26.1M42.87%-18,771Timeline
USIGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 698,945 shares; 2024Q4: 698,945 shares; 2025Q1: 698,945 shares; 2025Q2: 698,945 shares; 2025Q3: 533,204 shares; 2025Q4: 533,204 shares; 2026Q1: 507,693 shares 507,693$26M42.7%-25,511Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 57,427 shares 57,427$4.4M7.22%newTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,724 shares 6,724$4.39M7.21%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC2,789$758Kshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION3,908$729Kshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP1,322$639Kshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC1,443$452Kshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC1,644$379Kshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO847$273Kshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC383$253Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001482010-26-000002 base2026-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set