Skip to content

Nepsis Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1587643, Minneapolis, MN

Nepsis Inc. reported $359,203,365 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003791

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$359M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
50.2%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UBERreduced-55,008-$5.13M
WBDreduced-425,377-$4.87M
SMCIreduced-94,905-$4.65M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELreduced-10,581-$4.31M
CIreduced-12,852-$4.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003791, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $359,203,365, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 277,932 shares; 2025Q2: 222,924 shares 222,924$20.8M5.79%-55,008Timeline
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 447,030 shares; 2025Q1: 496,344 shares; 2025Q2: 401,439 shares 401,439$19.7M5.48%-94,905Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,673 shares; 2024Q4: 163,417 shares; 2025Q1: 162,888 shares; 2025Q2: 134,635 shares 134,635$19.1M5.32%-28,253Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,392 shares; 2024Q4: 67,752 shares; 2025Q1: 64,884 shares; 2025Q2: 53,272 shares 53,272$18.9M5.27%-11,612Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,125 shares; 2024Q4: 58,523 shares; 2025Q1: 75,192 shares; 2025Q2: 61,648 shares 61,648$17.9M4.97%-13,544Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,483 shares; 2024Q4: 66,302 shares; 2025Q1: 38,578 shares; 2025Q2: 31,638 shares 31,638$17.8M4.95%-6,940Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,397 shares; 2025Q2: 77,175 shares 77,175$17.3M4.81%-17,222Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,781 shares; 2024Q4: 15,736 shares; 2025Q1: 637,398 shares; 2025Q2: 520,336 shares 520,336$16.6M4.61%-117,062Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 323,259 shares; 2024Q4: 89,444 shares; 2025Q1: 175,706 shares; 2025Q2: 140,469 shares 140,469$16.2M4.51%-35,237Timeline
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,068 shares; 2024Q4: 128,983 shares; 2025Q1: 80,389 shares; 2025Q2: 66,475 shares 66,475$16.1M4.5%-13,914Timeline
RLIRLI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,156 shares; 2024Q4: 296,526 shares; 2025Q1: 271,551 shares; 2025Q2: 221,494 shares 221,494$16M4.45%-50,057Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,715 shares; 2024Q4: 65,972 shares; 2025Q1: 68,752 shares; 2025Q2: 55,998 shares 55,998$15.6M4.35%-12,754Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,334 shares; 2024Q4: 274,842 shares; 2025Q1: 195,546 shares; 2025Q2: 163,952 shares 163,952$14M3.91%-31,594Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,239 shares; 2024Q4: 562,327 shares; 2025Q1: 44,817 shares; 2025Q2: 34,236 shares 34,236$13.9M3.88%-10,581
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,808 shares; 2024Q4: 54,921 shares; 2025Q1: 58,574 shares; 2025Q2: 47,772 shares 47,772$13.7M3.82%-10,802Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,987 shares; 2025Q2: 83,720 shares 83,720$13.5M3.77%-2,267Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,435 shares; 2024Q4: 54,456 shares; 2025Q1: 53,542 shares; 2025Q2: 40,690 shares 40,690$13.5M3.74%-12,852Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 97,149 shares; 2025Q2: 89,256 shares 89,256$13.4M3.74%-7,893Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 141,118 shares; 2025Q2: 124,862 shares 124,862$12.8M3.56%-16,256Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,702,350 shares; 2024Q4: 1,808,758 shares; 2025Q1: 1,394,789 shares; 2025Q2: 969,412 shares 969,412$11.1M3.09%-425,377Timeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,507 shares; 2024Q4: 75,290 shares; 2025Q1: 135,055 shares; 2025Q2: 122,413 shares 122,413$10.3M2.87%-12,642Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,768 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 224,806 shares; 2025Q2: 213,518 shares 213,518$9.88M2.75%-11,288Timeline
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,104,528 shares; 2024Q4: 96,257 shares; 2025Q1: 2,090,812 shares; 2025Q2: 1,725,065 shares 1,725,065$6.5M1.81%-365,747Timeline
NHINATIONAL HEALTH INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,808 shares; 2024Q4: 107,721 shares; 2025Q1: 60,776 shares; 2025Q2: 53,434 shares 53,434$3.75M1.04%-7,342Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,582 shares; 2024Q4: 48,314 shares; 2025Q1: 41,070 shares; 2025Q2: 31,994 shares 31,994$3.28M0.91%-9,076Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,180 shares; 2024Q4: 48,089 shares; 2025Q1: 44,393 shares; 2025Q2: 33,191 shares 33,191$3.05M0.85%-11,202Timeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,042 shares; 2024Q4: 2,164,395 shares; 2025Q1: 55,245 shares; 2025Q2: 40,852 shares 40,852$2.12M0.59%-14,393Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,129 shares; 2024Q4: 55,947 shares; 2025Q1: 14,751 shares; 2025Q2: 11,061 shares 11,061$1.31M0.36%-3,690Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,044 shares; 2024Q4: 39,630 shares; 2025Q1: 46,476 shares; 2025Q2: 21,057 shares 21,057$1.07M0.3%-25,419Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003791 base2025-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set