Skip to content

Nepsis Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1587643, Minneapolis, MN

Nepsis Inc. reported $405,017,612 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 51.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-002103

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$405M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
51.57%
New
6
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DVNadded+621,662$23.3M
UBERnew+277,932$20.3M
SNOWnew+94,397$13.8M
BMYnew+224,806$13.7M
ANETnew+141,118$10.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELreduced-517,510-$175M
GISreduced-2,109,150-$126M
QCOMexited-98,431-$24.5M
MAreduced-27,724-$15.2M
XYZexited-114,941-$13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-002103, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $405,017,612, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,781 shares; 2024Q4: 15,736 shares; 2025Q1: 637,398 shares 637,398$23.8M5.89%+621,662Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,392 shares; 2024Q4: 67,752 shares; 2025Q1: 64,884 shares 64,884$22.7M5.61%-2,868Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,125 shares; 2024Q4: 58,523 shares; 2025Q1: 75,192 shares 75,192$22.7M5.61%+16,669Timeline
RLIRLI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,156 shares; 2024Q4: 296,526 shares; 2025Q1: 271,551 shares 271,551$21.8M5.39%-24,975Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,715 shares; 2024Q4: 65,972 shares; 2025Q1: 68,752 shares 68,752$21.4M5.29%+2,780Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,483 shares; 2024Q4: 66,302 shares; 2025Q1: 38,578 shares 38,578$21.1M5.22%-27,724Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 277,932 shares 277,932$20.3M5%newTimeline
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,068 shares; 2024Q4: 128,983 shares; 2025Q1: 80,389 shares 80,389$19.3M4.76%-48,594Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,808 shares; 2024Q4: 54,921 shares; 2025Q1: 58,574 shares 58,574$18.1M4.46%+3,653Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,435 shares; 2024Q4: 54,456 shares; 2025Q1: 53,542 shares 53,542$17.6M4.35%-914Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,334 shares; 2024Q4: 274,842 shares; 2025Q1: 195,546 shares 195,546$17M4.2%-79,296Timeline
SMCISUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 447,030 shares; 2025Q1: 496,344 shares 496,344$17M4.2%+49,314Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 323,259 shares; 2024Q4: 89,444 shares; 2025Q1: 175,706 shares 175,706$16.8M4.14%+86,262Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,673 shares; 2024Q4: 163,417 shares; 2025Q1: 162,888 shares 162,888$16.7M4.13%-529Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,239 shares; 2024Q4: 562,327 shares; 2025Q1: 44,817 shares 44,817$15.1M3.74%-517,510
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,702,350 shares; 2024Q4: 1,808,758 shares; 2025Q1: 1,394,789 shares 1,394,789$15M3.7%-413,969Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,397 shares 94,397$13.8M3.41%newTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,768 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 224,806 shares 224,806$13.7M3.39%newTimeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,507 shares; 2024Q4: 75,290 shares; 2025Q1: 135,055 shares 135,055$11.7M2.88%+59,765Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 141,118 shares 141,118$10.9M2.7%newTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 97,149 shares 97,149$10.2M2.52%newTimeline
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,104,528 shares; 2024Q4: 96,257 shares; 2025Q1: 2,090,812 shares 2,090,812$9.47M2.34%+1,994,555Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,987 shares 85,987$9.18M2.27%newTimeline
NHINATIONAL HEALTH INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,808 shares; 2024Q4: 107,721 shares; 2025Q1: 60,776 shares 60,776$4.49M1.11%-46,945Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,180 shares; 2024Q4: 48,089 shares; 2025Q1: 44,393 shares 44,393$4.08M1.01%-3,696Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,582 shares; 2024Q4: 48,314 shares; 2025Q1: 41,070 shares 41,070$3.53M0.87%-7,244Timeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,042 shares; 2024Q4: 2,164,395 shares; 2025Q1: 55,245 shares 55,245$3.3M0.82%-2,109,150Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,044 shares; 2024Q4: 39,630 shares; 2025Q1: 46,476 shares 46,476$2.35M0.58%+6,846Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,129 shares; 2024Q4: 55,947 shares; 2025Q1: 14,751 shares 14,751$1.8M0.44%-41,196Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QCOMQUALCOMM INC98,431$24.5Mshares
XYZBLOCK INC114,941$13Mshares
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INC146,994$12.5Mshares
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INC19,376$780Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002103 base2025-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set