Skip to content

NAYA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1665012, London, United Kingdom

NAYA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK LTD reported $2,078,850,201 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003537

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.08B
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FWONKadded+859,786$81.8M
HUMadded+168,641$67M
UNHadded+40,459$16.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WWDexited-677,419-$242M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003537, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,668,390,201, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 781,621 shares; 2025Q4: 1,243,184 shares; 2026Q1: 1,665,122 shares; 2026Q2: 1,833,763 shares 1,833,763$728M43.66%+168,641Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,113,878 shares; 2026Q1: 4,428,744 shares; 2026Q2: 5,288,530 shares 5,288,530$503M30.16%+859,786Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 609,376 shares; 2025Q3: 901,391 shares; 2025Q4: 912,732 shares; 2026Q1: 1,010,553 shares; 2026Q2: 1,051,012 shares 1,051,012$437M26.18%+40,459Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EEMISHARES TR MSCI EMG MKT ETFput6,000,000$410Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WWDWOODWARD INC677,419$242Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003537 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set