Skip to content

NAYA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1665012, London, United Kingdom

NAYA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK LTD reported $1,106,278,898 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002349

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.11B
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FERGnew+1,149,510$184M
AMATadded+581,670$84.4M
CPadded+1,098,268$77.1M
WWDadded+253,330$46.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLexited-986,727-$164M
ECGexited-739,458-$48.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002349, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,106,278,898, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,481,937 shares; 2024Q4: 1,816,893 shares; 2025Q1: 2,398,563 shares 2,398,563$348M31.46%+581,670Timeline
WWDWOODWARD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 577,224 shares; 2024Q4: 1,328,765 shares; 2025Q1: 1,582,095 shares 1,582,095$289M26.1%+253,330Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,768,224 shares; 2024Q4: 2,965,212 shares; 2025Q1: 4,063,480 shares 4,063,480$285M25.79%+1,098,268Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,149,510 shares 1,149,510$184M16.65%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ORCLORACLE CORP986,727$164Mshares
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUP739,458$48.6Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002349 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set