Skip to content

Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1782539, KAI TAK, Hong Kong

Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd reported $59,614,709 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001012975-25-000750

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$59.6M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
77.36%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LBRXnew+300,000$4.74M
JOBYnew+217,320$3.51M
ETHAnew+50,549$1.59M
RKLBnew+29,540$1.42M
IBITnew+15,968$1.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ILMNexited-119,196-$11.4M
HRMYreduced-341,616-$9.41M
RXRXreduced-69,323-$338K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001012975-25-000750, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $59,614,709, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OCSOCULIS HOLDING AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,378 shares; 2024Q4: 436,378 shares; 2025Q1: 514,702 shares; 2025Q2: 514,702 shares; 2025Q3: 514,702 shares 514,702$9.05M15.18%0Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,762 shares; 2024Q4: 11,122 shares; 2025Q1: 11,872 shares; 2025Q2: 11,872 shares; 2025Q3: 11,872 shares 11,872$5.45M9.13%0Timeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,022 shares; 2024Q4: 19,997 shares; 2025Q1: 15,722 shares; 2025Q2: 15,722 shares; 2025Q3: 15,722 shares 15,722$5.36M8.99%0Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,022 shares; 2024Q4: 67,022 shares; 2025Q1: 59,022 shares; 2025Q2: 59,022 shares; 2025Q3: 59,022 shares 59,022$5.01M8.4%0Timeline
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,120 shares; 2024Q4: 49,120 shares; 2025Q1: 49,120 shares; 2025Q2: 49,120 shares; 2025Q3: 49,120 shares 49,120$4.96M8.32%0Timeline
LBRXLB PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$4.74M7.95%newTimeline
JOBYJOBY AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 217,320 shares 217,320$3.51M5.88%newTimeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 664,610 shares; 2025Q1: 664,610 shares; 2025Q2: 664,610 shares; 2025Q3: 595,287 shares 595,287$2.91M4.87%-69,323Timeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,600 shares; 2024Q4: 13,600 shares; 2025Q1: 13,600 shares; 2025Q2: 13,600 shares; 2025Q3: 13,600 shares 13,600$2.7M4.54%0Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,883,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,883,179 shares; 2025Q1: 1,883,179 shares; 2025Q2: 1,883,179 shares; 2025Q3: 1,883,179 shares 1,883,179$2.45M4.11%0Timeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,984 shares; 2024Q4: 102,984 shares; 2025Q1: 102,984 shares; 2025Q2: 102,984 shares; 2025Q3: 102,984 shares 102,984$2.2M3.69%0Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430 shares; 2024Q4: 430 shares; 2025Q1: 2,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,800 shares; 2025Q3: 2,800 shares 2,800$2.07M3.46%0Timeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,875 shares; 2024Q4: 30,875 shares; 2025Q1: 30,875 shares; 2025Q2: 30,875 shares; 2025Q3: 30,875 shares 30,875$1.75M2.93%0Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,549 shares 50,549$1.59M2.67%newTimeline
RKLBROCKET LAB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,540 shares 29,540$1.42M2.37%newTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,968 shares 15,968$1.04M1.74%newTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,300 shares; 2024Q4: 19,253 shares; 2025Q1: 19,253 shares; 2025Q2: 19,253 shares; 2025Q3: 19,253 shares 19,253$899K1.51%0Timeline
HRMYHARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 368,665 shares; 2024Q4: 368,665 shares; 2025Q1: 368,665 shares; 2025Q2: 368,665 shares; 2025Q3: 27,049 shares 27,049$745K1.25%-341,616Timeline
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,585 shares; 2024Q4: 68,943 shares; 2025Q1: 68,943 shares; 2025Q2: 68,943 shares; 2025Q3: 68,943 shares 68,943$534K0.9%0Timeline
BOLTBOLT BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 58,347 shares; 2025Q3: 58,347 shares 58,347$310K0.52%0Timeline
TRDAENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,082 shares; 2024Q4: 49,082 shares; 2025Q1: 49,082 shares; 2025Q2: 49,082 shares; 2025Q3: 49,082 shares 49,082$285K0.48%0Timeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 287,846 shares; 2024Q4: 321,746 shares; 2025Q1: 414,246 shares; 2025Q2: 63,719 shares; 2025Q3: 63,719 shares 63,719$267K0.45%0Timeline
RANIRANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 493,584 shares; 2024Q4: 493,584 shares; 2025Q1: 493,584 shares; 2025Q2: 493,584 shares; 2025Q3: 493,584 shares 493,584$247K0.41%0Timeline
BSLKBOLT PROJS HLDGS INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,597 shares; 2025Q3: 40,597 shares 40,597$153K0.26%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ILMNILLUMINA INC119,196$11.4Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001012975-25-000750 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set