Skip to content

MUFG Securities EMEA plc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1597694, LONDON, United Kingdom

MUFG Securities EMEA plc reported $3,987,322,424 across 545 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001597694-25-000050

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$3.99B
Holdings
545
Top 10 weight
40.88%
New
37
Sold out
38

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+1,308,252$244M
AVGOadded+469,134$155M
TTadded+283,598$120M
JPMadded+283,720$89.5M
SHOPnew+580,000$86.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-284,751-$147M
MFCreduced-4,100,000-$128M
MAreduced-119,697-$68.1M
ADPreduced-218,446-$64.1M
CMCSAreduced-2,040,514-$64.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001597694-25-000050, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,984,623,224, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 215 shares; 2025Q3: 1,394 shares 1,394$208K0.01%+1,179Timeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 112 shares; 2025Q3: 724 shares 724$207K0.01%+612Timeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 264 shares; 2025Q3: 1,616 shares 1,616$207K0.01%+1,352Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 407 shares; 2025Q3: 2,821 shares 2,821$206K0.01%+2,414Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 353 shares; 2025Q3: 2,286 shares 2,286$205K0.01%+1,933Timeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 144 shares; 2025Q3: 958 shares 958$199K0.01%+814Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 160 shares; 2025Q3: 1,037 shares 1,037$198K<0.01%+877Timeline
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 234 shares; 2025Q3: 1,464 shares 1,464$196K<0.01%+1,230Timeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,320 shares; 2025Q3: 8,536 shares 8,536$196K<0.01%+7,216Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 112 shares; 2025Q3: 629 shares 629$195K<0.01%+517Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 348 shares; 2025Q3: 2,222 shares 2,222$195K<0.01%+1,874Timeline
HASHASBRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 386 shares; 2025Q3: 2,550 shares 2,550$193K<0.01%+2,164Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 176 shares; 2025Q3: 1,123 shares 1,123$188K<0.01%+947Timeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 346 shares; 2025Q3: 2,253 shares 2,253$183K<0.01%+1,907Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,095 shares; 2025Q3: 13,629 shares 13,629$179K<0.01%+11,534Timeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 998 shares; 2025Q3: 6,628 shares 6,628$171K<0.01%+5,630Timeline
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,406 shares; 2025Q3: 9,169 shares 9,169$168K<0.01%+7,763Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 466 shares; 2025Q3: 3,001 shares 3,001$167K<0.01%+2,535Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,090 shares; 2025Q3: 6,848 shares 6,848$166K<0.01%+5,758Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 740 shares; 2025Q3: 4,606 shares 4,606$163K<0.01%+3,866Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 201 shares; 2025Q3: 1,290 shares 1,290$162K<0.01%+1,089Timeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 167 shares; 2025Q3: 1,066 shares 1,066$161K<0.01%+899Timeline
AOSSMITH A O CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 348 shares; 2025Q3: 2,187 shares 2,187$161K<0.01%+1,839Timeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 420 shares; 2025Q3: 2,667 shares 2,667$155K<0.01%+2,247Timeline
ERIEERIE INDTY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 73 shares; 2025Q3: 486 shares 486$155K<0.01%+413Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 227 shares; 2025Q3: 1,503 shares 1,503$152K<0.01%+1,276Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 766 shares; 2025Q3: 4,925 shares 4,925$150K<0.01%+4,159Timeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 151 shares; 2025Q3: 942 shares 942$147K<0.01%+791Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 507 shares; 2025Q3: 3,242 shares 3,242$147K<0.01%+2,735Timeline
EMNEASTMAN CHEM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 339 shares; 2025Q3: 2,198 shares 2,198$139K<0.01%+1,859Timeline
HRLHORMEL FOODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 857 shares; 2025Q3: 5,578 shares 5,578$138K<0.01%+4,721Timeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 913 shares; 2025Q3: 5,863 shares 5,863$136K<0.01%+4,950Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 611 shares; 2025Q3: 3,907 shares 3,907$135K<0.01%+3,296Timeline
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 367 shares; 2025Q3: 1,973 shares 1,973$131K<0.01%+1,606Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 453 shares; 2025Q3: 2,872 shares 2,872$129K<0.01%+2,419Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 154 shares; 2025Q3: 999 shares 999$129K<0.01%+845Timeline
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 580 shares; 2025Q3: 3,766 shares 3,766$119K<0.01%+3,186Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,910 shares 5,910$112K<0.01%newTimeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 537 shares; 2025Q3: 3,371 shares 3,371$91.3K<0.01%+2,834Timeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 130 shares; 2025Q3: 684 shares 684$90.9K<0.01%+554Timeline
NWSNEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 329 shares; 2025Q3: 2,129 shares 2,129$73.6K<0.01%+1,800Timeline
DBDEUTSCHE BK AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 134 shares 134$4.71K<0.01%newTimeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8 shares; 2025Q3: 8 shares 8$3.86K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput2,500$1.84M-172,500
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMput2,500$863K-7,500

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION515,000$81.4Mput
PBAPEMBINA PIPELINE CORP1,400,000$52.5Mshares
TSLATESLA INC125,000$39.7Mput
AMZNAMAZON COM INC115,000$25.2Mput
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION135,000$21.3Mcall
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC85,000$19.3Mput
TSLATESLA INC60,000$19.1Mcall
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR32,500$17.9Mput
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LP2,000,000$16.4Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC20,000$14.8Mcall
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC90,000$14.6Mput
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP27,500$13.7Mput
CCLCARNIVAL CORP450,000$12.7Mput
DUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INCDUN & BRADSTREET HLDGS INC1,225,000$11.1Mshares
NKENIKE INC150,000$10.7Mput
HESS CORPHESS CORP76,814$10.6Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC28,258$9.92Mshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC228,800$9.07Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR15,000$8.27Mcall
SSDSIMPSON MFG INC44,000$6.83Mshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC159,975$6.39Mshares
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC550,000$6.17Mput
GOOGLALPHABET INC30,000$5.29Mput
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INC53,000$5.21Mshares
ROKUROKU INC49,000$4.31Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC30,000$4.26Mcall
AVGOBROADCOM INC15,000$4.13Mput
PPLIPEOPLE INC101,000$3.77Mshares
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC20,000$2.84Mput
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC10,000$2.27Mcall
RALRALLIANT CORP46,333$2.25Mshares
NKENIKE INC30,000$2.13Mcall
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC5,000$390Kput
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INC33,285$116Kshares
MKTXMARKETAXESS HLDGS INC111$24.8Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC2,113$24.3Kshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE626$17.8Kshares
STLASTELLANTIS N.V142$1.42Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001597694-25-000050 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set