Skip to content

MUFG Securities EMEA plc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1597694, LONDON, United Kingdom

MUFG Securities EMEA plc reported $2,657,894,740 across 546 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-10-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001597694-25-000047

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$2.66B
Holdings
546
Top 10 weight
58.71%
New
438
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MFCadded+5,700,000$182M
CMCSAnew+2,111,005$75.3M
ADPnew+226,199$69.8M
PBAnew+1,400,000$52.5M
MAadded+92,498$52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-4,273,177-$675M
AMZNreduced-1,949,830-$428M
GOOGLreduced-2,149,647-$379M
Vreduced-1,059,943-$376M
METAreduced-507,516-$375M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001597694-25-000047, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,199,670,165, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 507 shares 507$24.4K<0.01%newTimeline
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,113 shares 2,113$24.3K<0.01%new
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 466 shares 466$24K<0.01%newTimeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 151 shares 151$22.9K<0.01%newTimeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 740 shares 740$22.9K<0.01%newTimeline
AOSSMITH A O CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 348 shares 348$22.8K<0.01%newTimeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,095 shares 2,095$22K<0.01%newTimeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 420 shares 420$21.8K<0.01%newTimeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 913 shares 913$21.8K<0.01%newTimeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 346 shares 346$21.7K<0.01%newTimeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 227 shares 227$21.6K<0.01%newTimeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 611 shares 611$21K<0.01%newTimeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,320 shares 1,320$20.8K<0.01%newTimeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,090 shares 1,090$19.9K<0.01%newTimeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 130 shares 130$18.5K<0.01%newTimeline
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 580 shares 580$17.8K<0.01%newTimeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 626 shares 626$17.8K<0.01%newTimeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 154 shares 154$16.1K<0.01%newTimeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 537 shares 537$14.5K<0.01%newTimeline
NWSNEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 329 shares 329$11.3K<0.01%newTimeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15 shares; 2025Q1: 15 shares; 2025Q2: 31 shares 31$4.16K<0.01%+16Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8 shares 8$3.92K<0.01%newTimeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 142 shares 142$1.42K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput175,000$129M-35,000
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput515,000$81.4M-272,500
TSLATESLA INC COMput125,000$39.7M-60,000
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMput115,000$25.2M+65,000
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall135,000$21.3M-165,000
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSput85,000$19.3M+10,000
TSLATESLA INC COMcall60,000$19.1M-22,500
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput32,500$17.9M-47,500
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall20,000$14.8M-15,000
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADSput90,000$14.6M+50,000
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput27,500$13.7M-2,500
CCLCARNIVAL CORP Stockput450,000$12.7M-225,000
NKENIKE INC COMput150,000$10.7M+75,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMcall15,000$8.27Mnew
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC Stockput550,000$6.17M0
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMput30,000$5.29M0
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMcall30,000$4.26M-30,000
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMput15,000$4.13M-35,000
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMput10,000$3.12Mnew
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMput20,000$2.84M0
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall10,000$2.27Mnew
NKENIKE INC COMcall30,000$2.13Mnew
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC Stockput5,000$390K0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD574,999$40.1Mshares
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP1,000,000$27.9Mshares
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC119,999$11.5Mshares
VEREN INCVEREN INC999,999$9.52Mshares
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC58,999$9.45Mshares
ENTGENTEGRIS INC97,000$8.49Mshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC100,000$6.53Mput
MORNMORNINGSTAR INC18,000$5.4Mshares
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC50,000$4.56Mput
CCITIGROUP INC60,000$4.26Mput
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL56,999$3.88Mshares
XYZBLOCK INC70,000$3.8Mput
PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INC145,000$3.25Mshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC50,000$3.1Mcall
CCLCARNIVAL CORP150,000$2.93Mcall
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC40,000$2.19Mput
INTCINTEL CORP80,000$1.82Mput
TAT&T INC60,000$1.7Mput
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC20,999$1.34Mshares
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCS6,000$1.02Mshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC5,798$619Kshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC590$97.9Kshares
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC21$1.55Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001597694-25-000039 superseded2025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001597694-25-000041 supersededrestatement2025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001597694-25-000042 supersedednew holdings2025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001597694-25-000047 baserestatement2025-10-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set