Skip to content

MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 867626, NEW YORK, NY

MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC. reported $1,947,464,195 across 506 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 36.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000867626-26-000017

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.95B
Holdings
506
Top 10 weight
36.31%
New
11
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+57,236$11.5M
KLACadded+35,716$10.8M
AAPLadded+36,213$10.5M
MRVLnew+26,370$7.86M
MSFTadded+18,306$6.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONexited-17,568-$3.97M
CCLexited-31,825-$824K
CTRAexited-20,992-$738K
DDexited-11,323-$519K
HOLXexited-6,159-$466K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000867626-26-000017, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,947,464,195, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NWSNEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,653 shares; 2025Q1: 1,977 shares; 2025Q2: 2,470 shares; 2025Q3: 3,355 shares; 2025Q4: 3,325 shares; 2026Q1: 3,381 shares; 2026Q2: 3,629 shares 3,629$102K0.01%+248Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,326 shares; 2025Q4: 8,373 shares; 2026Q1: 8,600 shares; 2026Q2: 9,501 shares 9,501$93.7K<0.01%+901Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal2,000,000$2.3M0
FIRSTENERGY CORPFIRSTENERGY CORP NOTE 3.875% 1/1principal1,300,000$1.45Mnew
PINNACLE WEST CAP CORPPINNACLE WEST CAP CORP CNVprincipal1,000,000$1.22M-2,000,000
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 3.250% 6/1principal1,000,000$1.03Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC17,568$3.97Mshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP31,825$824Kshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC20,992$738Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC11,323$519Kshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC6,159$466Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC13,237$208Kshares
EPAMEPAM SYS INC1,529$207Kshares
POOLPOOL CORP907$184Kshares
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY5,445$121Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000867626-26-000017 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000867626-26-000017 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000867626-26-000014 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000867626-26-000009 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000867626-25-000019 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000867626-25-000014 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000867626-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000867626-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-22-000016 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-22-000014 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-22-000008 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-21-000015 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-21-000012 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-20-000017 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-20-000013 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-20-000007 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000028 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000022 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000017 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000007 Quarter ended 2017-03-312019-03-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000015 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-03-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000009 Quarter ended 2017-06-302019-03-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000011 Quarter ended 2017-12-312019-03-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT/A 0000867626-19-000008 Quarter ended 2017-03-312019-03-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000014 Quarter ended 2018-09-302019-03-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000010 Quarter ended 2017-09-302019-03-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000013 Quarter ended 2018-06-302019-03-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000006 Quarter ended 2016-12-312019-03-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000867626-19-000012 Quarter ended 2018-03-312019-03-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set