Skip to content

MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 867626, NEW YORK, NY

MUFG SECURITIES AMERICAS INC. reported $1,606,676,597 across 508 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000867626-26-000009

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.61B
Holdings
508
Top 10 weight
38.5%
New
9
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LQDnew+100,000$11M
NFLXadded+102,696$9.63M
NOWadded+22,339$3.42M
CRHnew+18,057$2.25M
CVNAnew+3,810$1.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-3,330-$621K
Kexited-7,250-$595K
AAPLreduced-2,112-$574K
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSexited-9,877-$276K
LKQexited-6,938-$212K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000867626-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,606,676,597, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,689 shares; 2025Q1: 3,224 shares; 2025Q2: 4,036 shares; 2025Q3: 4,749 shares; 2025Q4: 4,744 shares 4,744$124K0.01%-5Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,326 shares; 2025Q4: 8,373 shares 8,373$112K0.01%+47Timeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 666 shares; 2025Q1: 779 shares; 2025Q2: 920 shares; 2025Q3: 964 shares; 2025Q4: 951 shares 951$108K0.01%-13Timeline
NWSNEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,653 shares; 2025Q1: 1,977 shares; 2025Q2: 2,470 shares; 2025Q3: 3,355 shares; 2025Q4: 3,325 shares 3,325$98.5K0.01%-30Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 4.500% 6/1principal3,600,000$3.86M+2,600,000
EVERGY INCEVERGY INC NOTE 4.500%12/1principal3,000,000$3.69Mnew
PINNACLE WEST CAP CORPPINNACLE WEST CAP CORP CNVprincipal3,000,000$3.26Mnew
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC Convertibleprincipal2,000,000$2.38M0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KKELLANOVA7,250$595Kshares
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS9,877$276Kshares
LKQLKQ CORP6,938$212Kshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO3,097$195Kshares
KMXCARMAX INC4,047$182Kshares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC1,408$182Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000867626-26-000009 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set