Skip to content

MSA Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1040410, SANTA MONICA, CA

MSA Advisors, LLC reported $388,570,841 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001040410-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$389M
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
83.69%
New
4
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOXXnew+28,965$18.6M
SPOTadded+21,750$9.99M
NVDAadded+29,600$5.92M
GAPnew+308,800$5.77M
FWONAnew+24,390$2.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APOreduced-82,750-$9.79M
SPYreduced-5,930-$4.43M
LYVreduced-17,000-$3.11M
GOOGreduced-7,865-$2.78M
METAreduced-1,200-$676K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001040410-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $388,570,841, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 876,702 shares; 2024Q4: 827,972 shares; 2025Q1: 930,702 shares; 2025Q2: 916,202 shares; 2025Q3: 916,202 shares; 2025Q4: 859,802 shares; 2026Q1: 863,802 shares; 2026Q2: 781,052 shares 781,052$92.4M23.78%-82,750Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 153,678 shares; 2024Q4: 154,578 shares; 2025Q1: 134,528 shares; 2025Q2: 120,178 shares; 2025Q3: 114,009 shares; 2025Q4: 91,379 shares; 2026Q1: 76,728 shares; 2026Q2: 70,798 shares 70,798$52.9M13.61%-5,930Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 354,807 shares; 2024Q4: 348,257 shares; 2025Q1: 350,557 shares; 2025Q2: 344,057 shares; 2025Q3: 344,057 shares; 2025Q4: 344,057 shares; 2026Q1: 344,057 shares; 2026Q2: 340,557 shares 340,557$34.8M8.96%-3,500Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 184,705 shares; 2024Q4: 153,975 shares; 2025Q1: 191,205 shares; 2025Q2: 185,205 shares; 2025Q3: 185,205 shares; 2025Q4: 147,975 shares; 2026Q1: 186,596 shares; 2026Q2: 169,596 shares 169,596$31.1M7.99%-17,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,865 shares; 2024Q4: 82,115 shares; 2025Q1: 87,865 shares; 2025Q2: 84,365 shares; 2025Q3: 96,165 shares; 2025Q4: 90,715 shares; 2026Q1: 86,465 shares; 2026Q2: 78,600 shares 78,600$27.8M7.15%-7,865Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 107,690 shares; 2024Q4: 85,866 shares; 2025Q1: 107,690 shares; 2025Q2: 104,990 shares; 2025Q3: 60,024 shares; 2025Q4: 71,143 shares; 2026Q1: 91,967 shares; 2026Q2: 94,192 shares 94,192$27.3M7.01%+2,225Timeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 28,965 shares 28,965$18.6M4.78%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,440 shares; 2024Q4: 37,900 shares; 2025Q1: 40,440 shares; 2025Q2: 38,640 shares; 2025Q3: 38,640 shares; 2025Q4: 36,100 shares; 2026Q1: 38,620 shares; 2026Q2: 40,665 shares 40,665$15.2M3.9%+2,045Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,324 shares; 2024Q4: 24,324 shares; 2025Q1: 24,536 shares; 2025Q2: 23,136 shares; 2025Q3: 23,136 shares; 2025Q4: 24,336 shares; 2026Q1: 24,303 shares; 2026Q2: 23,103 shares 23,103$13M3.35%-1,200Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,415 shares; 2024Q4: 4,275 shares; 2025Q1: 21,275 shares; 2025Q2: 21,275 shares; 2025Q3: 21,275 shares; 2025Q4: 4,275 shares; 2026Q1: 5,005 shares; 2026Q2: 26,755 shares 26,755$12.3M3.16%+21,750Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,400 shares; 2024Q4: 27,350 shares; 2025Q1: 31,200 shares; 2025Q2: 31,200 shares; 2025Q3: 31,200 shares; 2025Q4: 27,350 shares; 2026Q1: 30,400 shares; 2026Q2: 30,400 shares 30,400$9.95M2.56%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,200 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,200 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200 shares; 2026Q1: 8,233 shares; 2026Q2: 37,833 shares 37,833$7.57M1.95%+29,600Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 800 shares; 2024Q4: 800 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 6,248 shares; 2026Q2: 6,248 shares 6,248$7.49M1.93%0Timeline
TPGTPG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 169,493 shares; 2024Q4: 169,493 shares; 2025Q1: 169,493 shares; 2025Q2: 169,493 shares; 2025Q3: 169,493 shares; 2025Q4: 169,493 shares; 2026Q1: 169,493 shares; 2026Q2: 169,493 shares 169,493$6.87M1.77%0Timeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 308,800 shares 308,800$5.77M1.48%newTimeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,290 shares; 2026Q2: 32,290 shares 32,290$2.81M0.72%0Timeline
DUHPDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,725 shares; 2026Q2: 53,725 shares 53,725$2.24M0.58%0Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,500 shares; 2024Q4: 19,500 shares; 2025Q1: 19,500 shares; 2025Q2: 19,500 shares; 2025Q3: 19,500 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,500 shares; 2026Q2: 19,500 shares 19,500$2.23M0.57%0Timeline
FWONALIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,390 shares 24,390$2.14M0.55%newTimeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 99,768 shares; 2025Q4: 99,768 shares; 2026Q1: 99,768 shares; 2026Q2: 99,768 shares 99,768$2.02M0.52%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 101,170 shares; 2024Q4: 86,990 shares; 2025Q1: 101,170 shares; 2025Q2: 101,170 shares; 2025Q3: 84,670 shares; 2025Q4: 28,590 shares; 2026Q1: 17,190 shares; 2026Q2: 17,190 shares 17,190$1.67M0.43%0Timeline
DFATDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 21,687 shares; 2026Q2: 21,687 shares 21,687$1.52M0.39%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,093 shares; 2024Q4: 2,093 shares; 2025Q1: 2,093 shares; 2025Q2: 2,093 shares; 2025Q3: 2,093 shares; 2025Q4: 2,093 shares; 2026Q1: 2,093 shares; 2026Q2: 2,093 shares 2,093$1.44M0.37%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 22,433 shares; 2026Q2: 22,433 shares 22,433$1.28M0.33%0Timeline
DFSVDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,793 shares; 2026Q2: 24,793 shares 24,793$962K0.25%0Timeline
BODITHE BEACHBODY COMPANY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 116,829 shares; 2024Q4: 116,829 shares; 2025Q1: 116,829 shares; 2025Q2: 116,749 shares; 2025Q3: 116,749 shares; 2025Q4: 90,085 shares; 2026Q1: 90,085 shares; 2026Q2: 90,085 shares 90,085$921K0.24%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,927 shares; 2026Q2: 11,477 shares 11,477$828K0.21%-3,450Timeline
FNDXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,952 shares; 2026Q2: 20,952 shares 20,952$652K0.17%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,475 shares; 2026Q2: 1,475 shares 1,475$636K0.16%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,139 shares; 2026Q2: 1,449 shares 1,449$609K0.16%-690Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,988 shares; 2025Q1: 22,988 shares; 2025Q2: 22,988 shares; 2025Q3: 22,988 shares; 2025Q4: 22,988 shares; 2026Q1: 22,988 shares; 2026Q2: 22,988 shares 22,988$564K0.15%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,860 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,860 shares; 2025Q2: 1,860 shares; 2025Q3: 1,860 shares; 2025Q4: 1,860 shares; 2026Q1: 2,350 shares; 2026Q2: 2,350 shares 2,350$560K0.14%0Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,422 shares; 2026Q2: 4,572 shares 4,572$533K0.14%-1,850Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 475 shares; 2024Q4: 475 shares; 2025Q1: 475 shares; 2025Q2: 475 shares; 2025Q3: 475 shares; 2025Q4: 475 shares; 2026Q1: 766 shares; 2026Q2: 766 shares 766$383K0.1%0Timeline
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,200 shares; 2025Q3: 19,200 shares; 2025Q4: 19,200 shares; 2026Q1: 19,200 shares; 2026Q2: 19,200 shares 19,200$342K0.09%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,070 shares; 2024Q4: 7,070 shares; 2025Q1: 7,070 shares; 2025Q2: 7,070 shares; 2025Q3: 7,070 shares; 2025Q4: 7,070 shares; 2026Q1: 7,070 shares; 2026Q2: 7,070 shares 7,070$293K0.08%0Timeline
COKECOCA COLA CONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,220 shares; 2026Q2: 1,220 shares 1,220$233K0.06%0Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 895 shares; 2026Q2: 895 shares 895$220K0.06%0Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,644 shares; 2026Q2: 11,644 shares 11,644$183K0.05%0Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,679 shares; 2024Q4: 10,679 shares; 2025Q1: 10,679 shares; 2025Q2: 10,679 shares; 2025Q3: 10,679 shares; 2025Q4: 10,679 shares; 2026Q1: 10,679 shares; 2026Q2: 10,679 shares 10,679$181K0.05%0Timeline
SATLSATELLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,261 shares; 2026Q2: 26,261 shares 26,261$150K0.04%0Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,216 shares; 2026Q2: 18,216 shares 18,216$108K0.03%0Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,298 shares 13,298$40.7K0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OKLOOKLO INC4,576$227Kshares
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INC947$194Kshares
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC821$166Kshares
EAGL2023 ETF SERIES TRUST5,050$154Kshares
PINSPINTEREST INC8,170$150Kshares
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC4,100$147Kshares
ITAISHARES TR656$144Kshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR706$139Kshares
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S3,500$129Kshares
IEOISHARES TR963$120Kshares
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED16,880$61.8Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001040410-26-000004 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001040410-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001040410-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001040410-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001040410-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001040410-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001714 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000675 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004601 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003201 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002276 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001217 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set